APDJ LMG SPECIAL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
ALIPUR DUAR JN(APDJ) LUMDING JN (LMG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ALIPUR DUAR JN APDJ Source 00:00 min 03:45 1 0
GOSSAIGAON HAT GOGH 04:23 01:00 min 04:24 1 49
FAKIRAGRAM JN FKM 04:42 01:00 min 04:43 1 72
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 04:53 01:00 min 04:54 1 82
BASUGAON BSGN 05:08 01:00 min 05:09 1 98
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 05:40 05:00 min 05:45 1 110
BONGAIGAON BNGN 05:51 01:00 min 05:52 1 112
BIJNI BJF 06:06 01:00 min 06:07 1 127
SORBHOG SBE 06:22 01:00 min 06:23 1 146
BARPETA ROAD BPRD 06:32 02:00 min 06:34 1 154
PATHSALA PBL 06:51 01:00 min 06:52 1 175
TIHU TIHU 07:02 01:00 min 07:03 1 185
KAITHALKUCHI KTCH 07:29 01:00 min 07:30 1 192
NALBARI NLV 07:54 01:00 min 07:55 1 202
RANGIYA JN RNY 08:20 02:00 min 08:22 1 219
KAMAKHYA KYQ 09:22 02:00 min 09:24 1 260
GUWAHATI GHY 09:40 10:00 min 09:50 1 266
DIGARU DGU 10:23 02:00 min 10:25 1 300
JAGI ROAD JID 10:47 02:00 min 10:49 1 324
CHAPARMUKH JN CPK 11:17 02:00 min 11:19 1 358
KAMPUR KWM 11:45 01:00 min 11:46 1 375
JAMUNAMUKH JMK 11:58 01:00 min 11:59 1 386
HOJAI HJI 12:14 02:00 min 12:16 1 402
LANKA LKA 12:30 01:00 min 12:31 1 417
LUMDING JN LMG 13:40 00:00 min Destination 1 447

Train 05769 APDJ LMG SPECIAL runs from ALIPUR DUAR JN to LUMDING JN on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

APDJ LMG SPECIAL departs from ALIPUR DUAR JN at 03:45 and reaches to LUMDING JN at 13:40 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from ALIPUR DUAR JN to LUMDING JN. The total distance covered by APDJ LMG SPECIAL is 447 kilometers.

APDJ LMG SPECIAL passes through 25 stations in 1 days to reach from ALIPUR DUAR JN to LUMDING JN.

05769 APDJ LMG SPECIAL has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at GUWAHATI . 05769 APDJ LMG SPECIAL arrives at GUWAHATI  on 09:40 and departs at 09:50 . You can get down at GUWAHATI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NEW BONGAIGAON 05 Minutes
GUWAHATI 10 Minutes
Food Options in 05769 APDJ LMG SPECIAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the APDJ LMG SPECIAL ?

. 05769 APDJ LMG SPECIAL starts from ALIPUR DUAR JN

. What is the time taken by APDJ LMG SPECIAL to reach from ALIPUR DUAR JN to LUMDING JN ?

. 05769 APDJ LMG SPECIAL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from ALIPUR DUAR JN to LUMDING JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of APDJ LMG SPECIAL train is 10 minutes at GUWAHATI .

. What is the train schedule of APDJ LMG SPECIAL ?

. APDJ LMG SPECIAL departs from ALIPUR DUAR JN at 03:45 and reaches at LUMDING JN by 13:40.

Related train running from ALIPUR DUAR JN(APDJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02255 LTT KYQ SPECIAL 10:02 10:07 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02256 KYQ LTT SPECIAL 22:30 22:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03129 KOAA APDJ SPL 13:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03130 APDJ KOAA SPL Source 16:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03149 SDAH APDJ SPL 12:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03150 APDJ SDAH SPL Source 15:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03247 KYQ RJPB SPECIAL 10:45 10:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03247 KYQ RJPB SPECIAL 10:45 10:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03248 RJPB KYQ SPL 16:50 16:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03248 RJPB KYQ SPL 16:50 16:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05417 APDJ SHTT SPL Source 17:00 SL 2S M T W T F S S
05418 SHTT APDJ SPL 07:45 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
05467 SGUJ BXT SPECIAL 11:15 11:20 2S M T W T F S S
05468 BXT SGUJ SPECIAL 11:35 11:40 2S M T W T F S S
05483 APDJ DLI SPECIAL Source 10:30 2S M T W T F S S
05484 DLI APDJ SPL 20:40 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05767 SGUJ APDJ SPL 23:19 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05768 APDJ SGUJ SPL Source 05:45 2S M T W T F S S
05769 APDJ LMG SPECIAL Source 03:45 2S M T W T F S S
05770 LMG APDJ SPECIAL 00:50 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05817 APDJ DBB SPECIAL Source 15:55 SL M T W T F S S
05818 DBB APDJ SPECIAL 08:45 Destitio SL M T W T F S S
09303 DADN KYQ SPL 03:30 03:35 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09304 KYQ DADN SPECIAL 10:00 10:05 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09305 DADN KYQ SPL 07:45 07:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09306 KYQ DADN SPL 10:00 10:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09709 UDZ KYQ SPECIAL 18:55 19:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09710 KYQ UDZ SPECIAL 23:15 23:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
13149 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS 12:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13150 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS Source 15:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13247 KYQ-RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS 10:25 10:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP 16:40 16:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13281 NTSK RJPB EXP 22:30 22:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13282 RJPB NTSK EXP 04:30 04:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15483 MAHANANDA EXP Source 09:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15484 MAHANANDA EXP 20:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15621 KYQ - ANVT EXPRESS 10:00 10:02 3A SL M T W T F S S
15622 ANVT KYQ EXPRESS 10:05 10:07 3A SL M T W T F S S
15643 PURI-KYQ EXPRESS 23:53 23:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15644 KYQ-PURI EXPRESS 04:35 04:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15661 RNC-KYQ EXPRESS 17:30 17:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15662 KYQ RNC EXPRESS 16:55 17:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15817 DBB SHTT RR EXP Source 16:00 SL M T W T F S S
15818 SHTT DBB RR EXP 08:25 Destitio SL M T W T F S S
15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 03:45 03:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS 10:25 10:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS 14:00 14:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS 16:55 17:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP 17:30 17:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15942 DBRG-JAJ EXPRESS 22:30 22:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19305 Indore - Guwahati Weekly Express 07:55 08:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19709 KAVI GURU EXP 18:25 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU 23:05 23:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22511 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS 14:00 14:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22512 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS 22:30 22:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55725 NJP-APDJ PASSENGER 23:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55726 APDJ-NJP PASSENGER Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55753 SIFHUNG PASSENGER Source 02:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55754 SIFHUNG PASSENGER 22:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55765 APDJ - BXT PASSENGER Source 06:40 N/A M T W T F S S
55766 BXT - APDJ PASSENGER 18:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55767 SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER 12:35 12:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55768 BXT - SGUJ PASSENGER 12:35 12:45 N/A M T W T F S S
75715 SGUJ - DHH PASSENGER 09:40 09:50 N/A M T W T F S S
75716 DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER 14:30 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from LUMDING JN (LMG)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02067 GHY JTTN SPECIAL 09:25 09:30 N/A M T W T F S S
02068 JTTN GHY SPECIAL 18:10 18:15 N/A M T W T F S S
02249 SBC NTSK SPECIAL 09:45 09:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02250 NTSK SBC SPECIAL 01:32 01:37 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02423 DBRG NDLS AC SPL 03:08 03:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02424 NDLS DBRG SPL 23:28 23:30 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02503 DBRG NDLS RAJ 01:58 02:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02504 NDLS DBRGRAJ SPL 22:28 22:30 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02507 TVC SCL EXPRESS 09:50 10:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02508 SCL TVC SPECIAL 01:55 02:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03173 SDAH AGTL SPL 08:00 08:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03174 AGTL SDAH SPL 17:45 18:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03175 SDAH SCL SPL 08:00 08:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03176 SCL SDAH SPECIAL 17:45 18:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03281 DBRG RJPB SPL 12:55 13:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03282 RJPB DBRG SPL 13:55 14:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05603 GHY LEDO SPECIAL 02:55 03:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05604 LEDO GHY SPECIAL 00:50 01:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05611 GHY SCL SPECIAL 21:20 21:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05612 SCL GHY SPECIAL 04:05 04:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05615 GHY SCL SPECIAL 03:45 03:55 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05615 GHY SCL SPECIAL 03:45 03:55 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05616 SCL GHY SPECIAL 15:35 15:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05625 DGHR AGTL SPL 19:30 19:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05626 AGTL DGHR EXP 10:00 10:25 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05669 GHY DBRT SPECIAL 00:05 00:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05670 DBRT GHY SPECIAL 23:15 23:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05769 APDJ LMG SPECIAL 13:40 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05770 LMG APDJ SPECIAL Source 15:10 2S M T W T F S S
05901 LMG TSK SPECIAL Source 07:30 2S M T W T F S S
05902 TSK LMG SPECIAL 19:10 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05905 CAPE DBRG SPL 12:20 12:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05906 DBRG CAPE SPL 02:38 02:43 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05909 DBRG LGH EXPRESS 17:30 17:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05909 DBRG LGH EXPRESS 17:30 17:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05910 AVADH ASSAM SPL 06:55 07:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05927 RNY NTSK SPECIAL 10:40 10:50 2S M T W T F S S
05928 NTSK RNY SPECIAL 13:50 14:00 2S M T W T F S S
05933 DBRG ASR EXPRESS 15:18 15:23 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05934 ASR DBRG EXP SPL 19:30 19:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05943 SCL DBRG SPECIAL 20:20 20:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
05944 DBRG SCL SPECIAL 04:40 04:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05957 NTSK JAT SPECIAL 06:15 06:25 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05959 HWH DBRG SPL 19:00 19:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05960 DBRG HWH SPECIAL 03:45 04:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05967 RNY LEDO SPECIAL 10:40 10:50 2S M T W T F S S
05968 LEDO RNY SPECIAL 13:50 14:00 2S M T W T F S S
12067 JAN SHATABDI EX 09:25 09:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12068 JANSATBDI EXPRESS 18:10 18:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12423 DBRT RAJDHANI EX 03:25 03:27 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12424 DBRT RAJDHANI 23:25 23:27 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12435 DBRT - NDLS RAJDHANI 01:58 02:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12436 NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI 22:30 22:32 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12507 GUWAHATI EXP 12:00 12:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12508 GHY-TVC EXPRESS 01:55 02:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12515 GUWAHATI EXP 10:15 10:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS 01:55 02:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12525 KOAA DBRG EXP 19:40 19:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12526 DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP 17:05 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13281 NTSK RJPB EXP 12:55 13:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13282 RJPB NTSK EXP 15:00 15:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 07:50 08:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 19:15 19:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15601 PORVOTR S KRNTI 01:00 01:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15603 INTER CITY EXP 00:15 00:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15604 INTERCITY EXP 00:50 01:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15665 B G EXPRESS 18:10 18:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15666 B G EXPRESS 23:15 23:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15669 NAGALAND EXPRESS 03:05 03:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15670 NAGALAND EXPRESS 07:12 07:27 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 12:30 12:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS 01:25 01:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15903 DBRG-CDG EXPRESS 15:00 15:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15904 CDG-DBRG EXPRESS 23:05 23:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS 22:32 22:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS 07:00 07:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP 17:30 17:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 07:15 07:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15927 RNY - NTSK EXPRESS 11:20 11:30 2S M T W T F S S
15928 DBRG RNY EXPRESS 14:00 14:10 2S M T W T F S S
15929 TBM-DBRG EXPRESS 09:10 09:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS 08:30 08:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15933 DBRG-ASR EXPRESS 15:00 15:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS 19:40 19:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP 04:15 04:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15942 DBRG-JAJ EXPRESS 12:55 13:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS 20:00 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS 03:15 03:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
25657 KANCHANJANGA EXP 08:45 09:15 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
25658 KANCHANJUNGA EX 18:00 18:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
25910 NTSK JIVACHH LIN 07:05 07:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
55601 KYQ LMG PASS 12:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55602 LMG KYQ PASS Source 14:25 N/A M T W T F S S
55615 GHY - SCL FAST PASSENGER 04:15 05:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
55616 SCL - GHY FAST PASSENGER 15:35 16:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
55901 LMG - TSK PASSENGER Source 06:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55902 TSK - LMG PASSENGER 21:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S