Aravali Express 19707 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) Jaipur Junction (JP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS Source 0 min 20:55 1 0
ANDHERI ADH 21:09 03:00 min 21:12 1 7
BORIVALI BVI 21:28 04:00 min 21:32 1 19
DAHANU ROAD DRD 22:45 02:00 min 22:47 1 109
VAPI VAPI 23:20 02:00 min 23:22 1 159
NAVSARI NVS 00:09 02:00 min 00:11 2 223
SURAT ST 00:47 05:00 min 00:52 2 252
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 01:26 02:00 min 01:28 2 302
BHARUCH JN BH 01:41 02:00 min 01:43 2 311
VADODARA JN BRC 02:40 05:00 min 02:45 2 381
ANAND JN ANND 03:16 02:00 min 03:18 2 417
NADIAD JN ND 03:33 02:00 min 03:35 2 435
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 04:30 20:00 min 04:50 2 481
SABARMATI BG SBIB 05:14 02:00 min 05:16 2 487
KALOL KLL 05:35 02:00 min 05:37 2 508
MAHESANA JN MSH 06:42 02:00 min 06:44 2 550
UNJHA UJA 07:04 02:00 min 07:06 2 571
SIDDHPUR SID 07:48 02:00 min 07:50 2 585
CHHAPI CHP 08:02 02:00 min 08:04 2 598
PALANPUR JN PNU 08:38 05:00 min 08:43 2 615
ABU ROAD ABR 09:30 10:00 min 09:40 2 667
SWARUPGANJ SRPJ 10:03 02:00 min 10:05 2 693
PINDWARA PDWA 10:19 02:00 min 10:21 2 711
NANA NANA 10:35 02:00 min 10:37 2 728
MORI BERA MOI 10:49 02:00 min 10:51 2 741
JAWAI BANDH JWB 11:01 02:00 min 11:03 2 750
FALNA FA 11:18 02:00 min 11:20 2 766
RANI RANI 11:32 02:00 min 11:34 2 781
JAWALI JAL 11:46 02:00 min 11:48 2 796
SOMESAR SOS 11:56 02:00 min 11:58 2 805
MARWAR JN MJ 12:35 05:00 min 12:40 2 833
SOJAT ROAD SOD 12:58 02:00 min 13:00 2 853
BEAWAR BER 14:16 02:00 min 14:18 2 920
AJMER JN AII 16:25 10:00 min 16:35 2 972
KISHANGARH KSG 17:01 02:00 min 17:03 2 1001
NARAINA NRI 17:34 02:00 min 17:36 2 1042
PHULERA JN FL 17:50 02:00 min 17:52 2 1052
ASALPUR JOBNER JOB 18:05 01:00 min 18:06 2 1070
JAIPUR JP 19:00 0 min Destination 2 1107

Train 19707 AMRAPUR ARAVALI runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

AMRAPUR ARAVALI departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 20:55 and reaches to Jaipur Junction at 19:00 . It takes 22 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by AMRAPUR ARAVALI is 1107 kilometers.

AMRAPUR ARAVALI passes through 39 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction.

19707 AMRAPUR ARAVALI has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 19707 AMRAPUR ARAVALI arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 04:30 and departs at 04:50 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SURAT 05 Minutes
VADODARA JN 05 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
PALANPUR JN 05 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
MARWAR JN 05 Minutes
AJMER JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 19707 AMRAPUR ARAVALI
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AMRAPUR ARAVALI ?

. 19707 AMRAPUR ARAVALI starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

. What is the time taken by AMRAPUR ARAVALI to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction ?

. 19707 AMRAPUR ARAVALI takes 22 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AMRAPUR ARAVALI train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of AMRAPUR ARAVALI ?

. AMRAPUR ARAVALI departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 20:55 and reaches at Jaipur Junction by 19:00.

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

Related train running from Jaipur Junction (JP)