Archana Express 12356 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Jammu Tawi(JAT) Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAMMU TAWI JAT Source 0 min 17:45 1 0
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 19:17 3:00 min 19:20 1 100
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 20:57 3:00 min 21:00 1 212
LUDHIANA JN LDH 22:05 10:00 min 22:15 1 265
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 00:05 10:00 min 00:15 2 378
SAHARANPUR SRE 01:30 10:00 min 01:40 2 459
MORADABAD MB 04:35 8:00 min 04:43 2 652
BAREILLY BE 06:08 2:00 min 06:10 2 743
LUCKNOW LKO 10:05 10:00 min 10:15 2 978
RAE BARELI JN RBL 11:38 2:00 min 11:40 2 1055
JAIS JAIS 12:04 2:00 min 12:06 2 1084
AMETHI AME 12:41 2:00 min 12:43 2 1116
PARTAPGARH JN PBH 13:25 5:00 min 13:30 2 1151
BHADOHI BOY 14:58 2:00 min 15:00 2 1234
VARANASI JN BSB 16:40 15:00 min 16:55 2 1279
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 17:40 10:00 min 17:50 2 1297
DANAPUR DNR 20:25 2:00 min 20:27 2 1495
PATNA JN PNBE 20:50 10:00 min 21:00 2 1504
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 21:15 0 min Destination 2 1507

Train 12356 ARCHNA EXPRESS runs from Jammu Tawi to Rajendra Nagar Bihar on Sunday Wednesday .

ARCHNA EXPRESS departs from Jammu Tawi at 17:45 and reaches to Rajendra Nagar Bihar at 21:15 . It takes 27 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Jammu Tawi to Rajendra Nagar Bihar. The total distance covered by ARCHNA EXPRESS is 1507 kilometers.

ARCHNA EXPRESS passes through 19 stations in 2 days to reach from Jammu Tawi to Rajendra Nagar Bihar.

12356 ARCHNA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at VARANASI JN . 12356 ARCHNA EXPRESS arrives at VARANASI JN  on 16:40 and departs at 16:55 . You can get down at VARANASI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
PARTAPGARH JN 5 Minutes
VARANASI JN 15 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12356 ARCHNA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ARCHNA EXPRESS ?

. 12356 ARCHNA EXPRESS starts from Jammu Tawi

. What is the time taken by ARCHNA EXPRESS to reach from Jammu Tawi to Rajendra Nagar Bihar ?

. 12356 ARCHNA EXPRESS takes 27 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Jammu Tawi to Rajendra Nagar Bihar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ARCHNA EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at VARANASI JN .

. What is the train schedule of ARCHNA EXPRESS ?

. ARCHNA EXPRESS departs from Jammu Tawi at 17:45 and reaches at Rajendra Nagar Bihar by 21:15.

Related train running from Jammu Tawi(JAT)

Related train running from Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB)