Ask Mys Pass 56265 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Arsikere Junction(ASK) Mysore Junction (MYS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ARSIKERE JN ASK Source 0 min 17:30 1 0
HABANGHATA HHT 17:42 1:00 min 17:43 1 11
BAGESHAPURA BGPA 17:59 1:00 min 18:00 1 26
HASSAN HAS 18:18 2:00 min 18:20 1 47
MAVINKERE MVC 18:41 1:00 min 18:42 1 68
HOLE NARSIPUR HLN 18:53 2:00 min 18:55 1 79
ANNECHAKANAHALI ANC 19:04 1:00 min 19:05 1 88
SRAVANUR SRVN 19:07 1:00 min 19:08 1 92
MANDAGERE MGF 19:18 2:00 min 19:20 1 98
BIRAHALLI BRBL 19:27 1:00 min 19:28 1 106
AKKIHEBBAIU AKK 19:34 1:00 min 19:35 1 111
HOSA AGRAHARA HAH 19:44 1:00 min 19:45 1 117
ARJUNAHALLI ARNH 19:50 1:00 min 19:51 1 122
HAMPAPURA HPA 19:56 1:00 min 19:57 1 128
KRISHNARAJANAGAR KRNR 20:03 2:00 min 20:05 1 133
DORNAHALLI DOY 20:09 1:00 min 20:10 1 137
SAGARKATTE STE 20:24 1:00 min 20:25 1 143
KALLUR YEDAHLI KLYH 20:29 1:00 min 20:30 1 147
KRISHNARAJASGRA KJS 20:35 1:00 min 20:36 1 154
BELAGULA BLGA 20:49 1:00 min 20:50 1 157
MYSORE JN MYS 21:30 0 min Destination 1 167

Train 56265 ASK-MYS PASS runs from Arsikere Junction to Mysore Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ASK-MYS PASS departs from Arsikere Junction at 17:30 and reaches to Mysore Junction at 21:30 . It takes 4 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Arsikere Junction to Mysore Junction. The total distance covered by ASK-MYS PASS is 167 kilometers.

ASK-MYS PASS passes through 21 stations in 1 days to reach from Arsikere Junction to Mysore Junction.

56265 ASK-MYS PASS has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at HASSAN . 56265 ASK-MYS PASS arrives at HASSAN  on 18:18 and departs at 18:20 . You can get down at HASSAN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56265 ASK-MYS PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ASK-MYS PASS ?

. 56265 ASK-MYS PASS starts from Arsikere Junction

. What is the time taken by ASK-MYS PASS to reach from Arsikere Junction to Mysore Junction ?

. 56265 ASK-MYS PASS takes 4 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Arsikere Junction to Mysore Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ASK-MYS PASS train is 2 minutes at HASSAN .

. What is the train schedule of ASK-MYS PASS ?

. ASK-MYS PASS departs from Arsikere Junction at 17:30 and reaches at Mysore Junction by 21:30.

Related train running from Arsikere Junction(ASK)

Related train running from Mysore Junction (MYS)