Ask Sbc Pass 56224 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Arsikere Junction(ASK) Bangalore City Junction (SBC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ARSIKERE JN ASK Source 0 min 05:00 1 0
ADIHALLI ADHL 05:09 1:00 min 05:10 1 8
HONNAVALLI RD HVL 05:17 1:00 min 05:18 1 14
SREE SARADANAGAR HAL SSNH 05:25 1:00 min 05:26 1 23
TIPTUR TTR 05:27 2:00 min 05:29 1 26
BANASANKARAI HALT BNK 05:36 1:00 min 05:37 1 31
KARDI RDI 05:41 1:00 min 05:42 1 36
ARALAGUPPE ARGP 05:46 1:00 min 05:47 1 41
BANASANDRA BSN 05:52 1:00 min 05:53 1 47
AMMASANDRA AMSA 05:59 1:00 min 06:00 1 52
SAMPIGE ROAD SPGR 06:09 1:00 min 06:10 1 58
NITTUR NTR 06:20 1:00 min 06:21 1 69
GUBBI GBB 06:31 1:00 min 06:32 1 78
MALLASANDRA MLSA 06:44 1:00 min 06:45 1 87
HEGGERE HALT HEI 06:52 1:00 min 06:53 1 90
TUMKUR TK 07:18 2:00 min 07:20 1 96
KYATSANDRA KIAT 07:29 1:00 min 07:30 1 102
HIREHALI HHL 07:37 1:00 min 07:38 1 108
DOBBSPET DBS 07:47 1:00 min 07:48 1 116
NIDVANDA NDV 07:52 1:00 min 07:53 1 119
MUDDALINGAHALLI MDLL 07:56 1:00 min 07:57 1 122
DODBELE DBL 08:03 1:00 min 08:04 1 129
BHAIRANAYAKANAHALLI BNKH 08:08 1:00 min 08:09 1 133
GOLHALLI GHL 08:16 1:00 min 08:17 1 139
SOLDEVANAHALLI SDVL 08:25 1:00 min 08:26 1 149
CHIK BANAVAR BAW 08:29 1:00 min 08:30 1 152
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 08:41 1:00 min 08:42 1 160
MALLESWARAM MWM 08:49 1:00 min 08:50 1 163
KSR BENGALURU SBC 09:10 0 min Destination 1 165

Train 56224 ASK-SBC PASS runs from Arsikere Junction to Bangalore City Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ASK-SBC PASS departs from Arsikere Junction at 05:00 and reaches to Bangalore City Junction at 09:10 . It takes 4 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Arsikere Junction to Bangalore City Junction. The total distance covered by ASK-SBC PASS is 165 kilometers.

ASK-SBC PASS passes through 29 stations in 1 days to reach from Arsikere Junction to Bangalore City Junction.

56224 ASK-SBC PASS has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at TIPTUR . 56224 ASK-SBC PASS arrives at TIPTUR  on 05:27 and departs at 05:29 . You can get down at TIPTUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56224 ASK-SBC PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ASK-SBC PASS ?

. 56224 ASK-SBC PASS starts from Arsikere Junction

. What is the time taken by ASK-SBC PASS to reach from Arsikere Junction to Bangalore City Junction ?

. 56224 ASK-SBC PASS takes 4 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Arsikere Junction to Bangalore City Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ASK-SBC PASS train is 2 minutes at TIPTUR .

. What is the train schedule of ASK-SBC PASS ?

. ASK-SBC PASS departs from Arsikere Junction at 05:00 and reaches at Bangalore City Junction by 09:10.

Related train running from Arsikere Junction(ASK)

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction (SBC)