Ask Ubl Pass 56273 Train Schedule

Running Days: Mon Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Arsikere Junction(ASK) Hubli Junction (UBL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ARSIKERE JN ASK Source 0 min 04:40 1 0
BANAVAR BVR 04:57 1:00 min 04:58 1 16
DEVANUR VNR 05:09 1:00 min 05:10 1 23
BALLEKERE HALT BLKR 05:24 1:00 min 05:25 1 33
KADUR DRU 05:44 1:00 min 05:45 1 39
BIRUR JN RRB 05:54 1:00 min 05:55 1 45
NAGAVANGALA NVF 06:06 1:00 min 06:07 1 55
AJJAMPUR AJP 06:17 1:00 min 06:18 1 63
SHIVANI SHV 06:28 1:00 min 06:29 1 74
HOSDURGA ROAD HSD 06:36 4:00 min 06:40 1 84
ARBAGATTA H ABGT 06:44 1:00 min 06:45 1 87
RAMGIRI RGI 06:55 1:00 min 06:56 1 94
NULEMURU NLNR 06:59 1:00 min 07:00 1 100
HOLALKERE HLK 07:07 1:00 min 07:08 1 104
CHIKJAJUR JN JRU 07:19 1:00 min 07:20 1 114
SASALU SLU 07:31 1:00 min 07:32 1 123
MAYAKONDA MYK 07:41 1:00 min 07:42 1 132
KODAGANUR KAG 07:52 1:00 min 07:53 1 140
HANUMANAHALLI HNH 07:59 1:00 min 08:00 1 145
TOLAHUNSE THN 08:11 1:00 min 08:12 1 150
DAVANGERE DVG 08:38 2:00 min 08:40 1 160
HARIHAR HRR 09:13 2:00 min 09:15 1 173
CHALGERI CLI 09:29 1:00 min 09:30 1 192
RANIBENNUR RNR 09:48 2:00 min 09:50 1 205
DEVARGUDDA DAD 09:59 1:00 min 10:00 1 213
BYADGI BYD 10:14 1:00 min 10:15 1 223
HAVERI HVR 10:28 2:00 min 10:30 1 237
KARAJGI KJG 10:42 1:00 min 10:43 1 245
KALSUR KVS 10:48 1:00 min 10:49 1 249
SAVANUR SVNR 10:57 1:00 min 10:58 1 257
YALVIGI YLG 11:14 1:00 min 11:15 1 266
KALAS HALT KALS 11:19 1:00 min 11:20 1 272
GUDGERI GDI 11:29 1:00 min 11:30 1 277
SAUNSHI SNH 11:44 1:00 min 11:45 1 289
KUNDGOL KNO 11:59 1:00 min 12:00 1 297
HUBLI JN UBL 13:05 0 min Destination 1 313

Train 56273 ASK-UBL PASS runs from Arsikere Junction to Hubli Junction on Monday Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ASK-UBL PASS departs from Arsikere Junction at 04:40 and reaches to Hubli Junction at 13:05 . It takes 8 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Arsikere Junction to Hubli Junction. The total distance covered by ASK-UBL PASS is 313 kilometers.

ASK-UBL PASS passes through 36 stations in 1 days to reach from Arsikere Junction to Hubli Junction.

56273 ASK-UBL PASS has a maximum halt time of 4 minutes at HOSDURGA ROAD . 56273 ASK-UBL PASS arrives at HOSDURGA ROAD  on 06:36 and departs at 06:40 . You can get down at HOSDURGA ROAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56273 ASK-UBL PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ASK-UBL PASS ?

. 56273 ASK-UBL PASS starts from Arsikere Junction

. What is the time taken by ASK-UBL PASS to reach from Arsikere Junction to Hubli Junction ?

. 56273 ASK-UBL PASS takes 8 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Arsikere Junction to Hubli Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ASK-UBL PASS train is 4 minutes at HOSDURGA ROAD .

. What is the train schedule of ASK-UBL PASS ?

. ASK-UBL PASS departs from Arsikere Junction at 04:40 and reaches at Hubli Junction by 13:05.

Related train running from Arsikere Junction(ASK)

Related train running from Hubli Junction (UBL)