Asr Cnb Express 14154 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Amritsar Junction(ASR) Kanpur Central (CNB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMRITSAR JN ASR Source NULL min 12:35 1 0
BEAS BEAS 13:03 2:00 min 13:05 1 43
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 13:45 5:00 min 13:50 1 79
PHAGWARA JN PGW 14:06 2:00 min 14:08 1 100
LUDHIANA JN LDH 15:00 5:00 min 15:05 1 136
RAJPURA JN RPJ 16:09 2:00 min 16:11 1 222
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 16:55 5:00 min 17:00 1 250
SAHARANPUR SRE 18:18 10:00 min 18:28 1 331
ROORKEE RK 18:58 2:00 min 19:00 1 366
LAKSAR JN LRJ 19:20 2:00 min 19:22 1 384
MORADABAD MB 21:25 7:00 min 21:32 1 523
BAREILLY BE 22:52 5:00 min 22:57 1 614
UNNAO JN ON 4:13 2:00 min 4:15 2 880
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 4:50 NULL min Destination 2 898

Train 14154 ASR CNB EXPRESS runs from Amritsar Junction to Kanpur Central on .

ASR CNB EXPRESS departs from Amritsar Junction at 12:35 and reaches to Kanpur Central at 4:50 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Amritsar Junction to Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by ASR CNB EXPRESS is 898 kilometers.

ASR CNB EXPRESS passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to Kanpur Central.

14154 ASR CNB EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at AMRITSAR JN . 14154 ASR CNB EXPRESS arrives at AMRITSAR JN  on Source and departs at 12:35 . You can get down at AMRITSAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JALANDHAR CITY 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 5 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 5 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 7 Minutes
BAREILLY 5 Minutes
Food Options in 14154 ASR CNB EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ASR CNB EXPRESS ?

. 14154 ASR CNB EXPRESS starts from Amritsar Junction

. What is the time taken by ASR CNB EXPRESS to reach from Amritsar Junction to Kanpur Central ?

. 14154 ASR CNB EXPRESS takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Amritsar Junction to Kanpur Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ASR CNB EXPRESS train is NULL minutes at AMRITSAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of ASR CNB EXPRESS ?

. ASR CNB EXPRESS departs from Amritsar Junction at 12:35 and reaches at Kanpur Central by 4:50.

Related train running from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

Related train running from Kanpur Central (CNB)