Asr Ddn Express 14632 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Amritsar Junction(ASR) Dehradun (DDN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMRITSAR JN ASR Source 0 min 22:10 1 0
JANDIALA JNL 22:25 2:00 min 22:27 1 19
BEAS BEAS 22:48 2:00 min 22:50 1 42
KARTARPUR KRE 23:13 2:00 min 23:15 1 64
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 23:35 10:00 min 23:45 1 79
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 23:51 2:00 min 23:53 1 83
PHAGWARA JN PGW 00:08 2:00 min 00:10 2 100
PHILLAUR JN PHR 00:33 2:00 min 00:35 2 122
LUDHIANA JN LDH 01:05 10:00 min 01:15 2 135
KHANNA KNN 02:00 2:00 min 02:02 2 178
SIRHIND JN SIR 02:16 2:00 min 02:18 2 196
RAJPURA JN RPJ 02:37 2:00 min 02:39 2 221
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 03:17 8:00 min 03:25 2 249
JAGADHRI WSHOP JUDW 03:59 2:00 min 04:01 2 295
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 04:08 2:00 min 04:10 2 300
SAHARANPUR SRE 04:55 10:00 min 05:05 2 330
ROORKEE RK 05:39 3:00 min 05:42 2 365
LAKSAR JN LRJ 06:10 20:00 min 06:30 2 383
AITHAL ATMO 06:41 2:00 min 06:43 2 391
PATHRI PRI 07:12 2:00 min 07:14 2 397
IKKAR IKK 07:22 2:00 min 07:24 2 402
JWALAPUR JWP 07:31 2:00 min 07:33 2 407
HARIDWAR JN HW 07:50 40:00 min 08:30 2 410
MOTICHUR MOTC 08:39 1:00 min 08:40 2 415
RAIWALA RWL 08:52 1:00 min 08:53 2 422
KANSRAO QSR 09:13 2:00 min 09:15 2 433
DOIWALA DWO 09:31 2:00 min 09:33 2 442
HARRAWALA HRW 10:03 2:00 min 10:05 2 453
DEHRADUN DDN 10:35 0 min Destination 2 462

Train 14632 ASR DDN PASS runs from Amritsar Junction to Dehradun on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ASR DDN PASS departs from Amritsar Junction at 22:10 and reaches to Dehradun at 10:35 . It takes 12 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Amritsar Junction to Dehradun. The total distance covered by ASR DDN PASS is 462 kilometers.

ASR DDN PASS passes through 29 stations in 2 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to Dehradun.

14632 ASR DDN PASS has a maximum halt time of 40 minutes at HARIDWAR JN . 14632 ASR DDN PASS arrives at HARIDWAR JN  on 07:50 and departs at 08:30 . You can get down at HARIDWAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JALANDHAR CITY 10 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 8 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
LAKSAR JN 20 Minutes
HARIDWAR JN 40 Minutes
Food Options in 14632 ASR DDN PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ASR DDN PASS ?

. 14632 ASR DDN PASS starts from Amritsar Junction

. What is the time taken by ASR DDN PASS to reach from Amritsar Junction to Dehradun ?

. 14632 ASR DDN PASS takes 12 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Amritsar Junction to Dehradun.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ASR DDN PASS train is 40 minutes at HARIDWAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of ASR DDN PASS ?

. ASR DDN PASS departs from Amritsar Junction at 22:10 and reaches at Dehradun by 10:35.

Related train running from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

Related train running from Dehradun (DDN)