ASR-HSX DMU Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Amritsar Junction(MOW) Hoshiarpur (HSX)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MANANWALA MOW Source 0 min 11:40 1 0
JANDIALA JNL 11:45 2:00 min 11:47 1 9
TANGRA TRA 11:53 2:00 min 11:55 1 15
BUTARI BTR 12:08 2:00 min 12:10 1 22
BEAS BEAS 12:36 2:00 min 12:38 1 33
DHILWAN DIW 12:43 2:00 min 12:45 1 37
HAMIRA HMR 12:55 2:00 min 12:57 1 48
KARTARPUR KRE 13:03 2:00 min 13:05 1 54
SURA NUSSI SRX 13:13 2:00 min 13:15 1 62
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 13:30 3:00 min 13:33 1 69
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 13:40 1:00 min 13:41 1 74
BOLINNA DOABA BLND 13:47 1:00 min 13:48 1 79
KHURDPUR KUPR 14:00 1:00 min 14:01 1 91
SHAM CHAURASI SCQ 14:08 1:00 min 14:09 1 96
NASRALA NAS 14:18 1:00 min 14:19 1 104
HOSHIARPUR HSX 14:35 0 min Destination 1 112

Train 74924 ASR-HSX DMU runs from Amritsar Junction to Hoshiarpur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ASR-HSX DMU departs from Amritsar Junction at 11:40 and reaches to Hoshiarpur at 14:35 . It takes 2 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Amritsar Junction to Hoshiarpur. The total distance covered by ASR-HSX DMU is 112 kilometers.

ASR-HSX DMU passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to Hoshiarpur.

74924 ASR-HSX DMU has a maximum halt time of 3 minutes at JALANDHAR CITY . 74924 ASR-HSX DMU arrives at JALANDHAR CITY  on 13:30 and departs at 13:33 . You can get down at JALANDHAR CITY to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 74924 ASR-HSX DMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ASR-HSX DMU ?

. 74924 ASR-HSX DMU starts from Amritsar Junction

. What is the time taken by ASR-HSX DMU to reach from Amritsar Junction to Hoshiarpur ?

. 74924 ASR-HSX DMU takes 2 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Amritsar Junction to Hoshiarpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ASR-HSX DMU train is 3 minutes at JALANDHAR CITY .

. What is the train schedule of ASR-HSX DMU ?

. ASR-HSX DMU departs from Amritsar Junction at 11:40 and reaches at Hoshiarpur by 14:35.

Related train running from Amritsar Junction(MOW)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
54601 HSR-ASR PASSENGER 09:06 09:07 SL M T W T F S S
64551 LDH-ASR MEMU 11:37 11:39 N/A M T W T F S S
64552 ASR-LDH MEMU 13:34 13:36 N/A M T W T F S S
74641 1JA JUC-ASR DMU 10:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74642 JUC-ASR 19:30 19:31 N/A M T W T F S S
74643 JUC-ASR DMU 18:35 18:37 N/A M T W T F S S
74644 ASR-JUC DMU 21:09 21:11 N/A M T W T F S S
74923 HSX-ASR DMU 08:12 08:14 N/A M T W T F S S
74924 ASR-HSX DMU Source 11:36 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Hoshiarpur (HSX)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
14011 DLI HSX EXP 05:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14012 HSX-DLI EXPRESS TRAIN Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54637 JUC-HSX PASSENGER Source 12:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54638 HSX-JUC DMU 11:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74911 HSX-JUC DMU Source 04:00 N/A M T W T F S S
74912 HSX-JUC DMU 04:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74913 HSX-JUC DMU Source 07:55 N/A M T W T F S S
74914 HSX-JUC DMU 07:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74915 HSX-JUC DMU Source 14:45 N/A M T W T F S S
74916 HSX-JUC DMU 17:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74917 HSX-JUC DMU Source 17:35 N/A M T W T F S S
74918 HSX-JUC DMU 20:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74919 HSX-JUC DMU Source 20:40 N/A M T W T F S S
74920 HSX-JUC DMU 23:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74923 HSX-ASR DMU Source 04:45 N/A M T W T F S S
74924 ASR-HSX DMU 14:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S