Asr Indb Express 19326 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Amritsar Junction(ASR) Indore Junction BG (INDB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMRITSAR JN ASR Source 0 min 23:15 1 0
BEAS BEAS 23:43 02:00 min 23:45 1 43
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 00:30 10:00 min 00:40 2 79
LUDHIANA JN LDH 01:40 10:00 min 01:50 2 136
SIRHIND JN SIR 02:48 02:00 min 02:50 2 196
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 04:03 10:00 min 04:13 2 250
SAHARANPUR SRE 05:40 10:00 min 05:50 2 331
DEOBAND DBD 06:18 02:00 min 06:20 2 365
MUZAFFARNAGAR MOZ 06:51 02:00 min 06:53 2 389
MEERUT CITY MTC 07:40 05:00 min 07:45 2 444
GHAZIABAD GZB 08:50 02:00 min 08:52 2 492
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 09:45 20:00 min 10:05 2 515
FARIDABAD FDB 10:22 02:00 min 10:24 2 535
MATHURA JN MTJ 11:53 05:00 min 11:58 2 648
RAJA KI MANDI RKM 12:33 02:00 min 12:35 2 698
AGRA CANTT AGC 12:50 05:00 min 12:55 2 702
GWALIOR GWL 14:50 10:00 min 15:00 2 820
SHIVPURI SVPI 16:43 05:00 min 16:48 2 946
GUNA GUNA 18:55 10:00 min 19:05 2 1048
RUTHIYAI RTA 19:30 05:00 min 19:35 2 1068
BIYAVRA RAJGARH BRRG 21:13 02:00 min 21:15 2 1145
SHAJAPUR SFY 22:28 02:00 min 22:30 2 1234
MAKSI MKC 01:05 02:00 min 01:07 3 1262
DEWAS DWX 01:42 02:00 min 01:44 3 1298
INDORE JN BG INDB 02:35 0 min Destination 3 1337

Train 19326 ASR INDB EXPRESS runs from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction BG on Wednesday Saturday .

ASR INDB EXPRESS departs from Amritsar Junction at 23:15 and reaches to Indore Junction BG at 02:35 . It takes 27 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction BG. The total distance covered by ASR INDB EXPRESS is 1337 kilometers.

ASR INDB EXPRESS passes through 25 stations in 3 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction BG.

19326 ASR INDB EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at H NIZAMUDDIN . 19326 ASR INDB EXPRESS arrives at H NIZAMUDDIN  on 09:45 and departs at 10:05 . You can get down at H NIZAMUDDIN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JALANDHAR CITY 10 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
MEERUT CITY 05 Minutes
H NIZAMUDDIN 20 Minutes
MATHURA JN 05 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 05 Minutes
GWALIOR 10 Minutes
SHIVPURI 05 Minutes
GUNA 10 Minutes
RUTHIYAI 05 Minutes
Food Options in 19326 ASR INDB EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ASR INDB EXPRESS ?

. 19326 ASR INDB EXPRESS starts from Amritsar Junction

. What is the time taken by ASR INDB EXPRESS to reach from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction BG ?

. 19326 ASR INDB EXPRESS takes 27 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction BG.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ASR INDB EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at H NIZAMUDDIN .

. What is the train schedule of ASR INDB EXPRESS ?

. ASR INDB EXPRESS departs from Amritsar Junction at 23:15 and reaches at Indore Junction BG by 02:35.

Related train running from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02125 NGP ASR SPL 21:05 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02126 ASR NGP SPL Source 4:20 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES 16:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11058 ASR CSTM EXP Source 8:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12013 NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP 22:30 Destination 1A CC M T W T F S S
12014 AMRITSAR SHTBDI Source 4:55 1A CC M T W T F S S
12029 SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS 13:45 Destination 1A CC M T W T F S S
12030 SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS Source 16:50 1A CC M T W T F S S
12031 AMRITSAR SHTBDI 13:45 Destination 1A CC M T W T F S S
12032 ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP Source 16:50 1A CC M T W T F S S
12053 HW ASR JNSHTBDI 22:05 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12054 ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP Source 6:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12203 GARIB RATH EXP 21:05 Destination 3A CC M T W T F S S
12204 GRIB RATH Source 4:10 3A CC M T W T F S S
12241 CDG ASR SUP 21:25 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12242 ASR CDG SUP Source 5:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12317 AKAL TAKHT EXP 17:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12318 AKAL TAKHAT EXP Source 5:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12357 DURGIANA EXP 17:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12358 ASR KOAA SUP EXP Source 5:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12379 JALIANWALA BAGH EXP 19:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12380 JALIANWALA B EX Source 10:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12411 CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP 11:30 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12412 INTERCITY EXP Source 17:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12421 NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS 22:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12422 ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12459 NDLSASR EXPRESS 21:45 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12460 ASR-NDLS EXPRESS Source 6:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12483 AMRITSAR EXP 22:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12484 KCVL EXPRESS Source 5:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12497 SHANE PUNJAB EXPRESS 14:25 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12498 SHANE PUNJAB Source 15:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12715 SACHKHAND EXP 20:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12716 ASR NED EXPRESS Source 5:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12903 GOLDENTEMPLE ML 5:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML Source 21:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS 19:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS Source 8:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13005 AMRITSAR MAIL 8:55 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13006 ASR HWH MAIL Source 18:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS 10:22 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS Source 18:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
14037 DLI PTK EXP 15:35 16:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14038 PTK DLI EXP 9:05 9:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14153 CNB ASR EXP 9:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14154 ASR CNB EXPRESS Source 12:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14615 LKU-ASR EXPRESS 15:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14616 ASR LKU EXP Source 5:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14631 DDN ASR EXPRESS 7:30 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
14632 ASR DDN EXPRESS Source 22:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
14649 SARYUYAMUNA EXP 23:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP Source 11:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS 23:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14674 SHAHEED EXP Source 11:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS 12:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS Source 7:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15933 DBRG-ASR EXPRESS 21:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS Source 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18101 TATA MURI -HTE - JAT EXP 7:50 8:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express 19:10 19:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
18103 JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS 6:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18104 JALLIANWALABAGH EXPRESS Source 12:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP 7:50 8:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18215 DURG - JAT EXP 15:35 16:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18216 JAT DURG EXP 10:30 10:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18237 BSP-ASR CHHATISGARH EXP 8:10 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18238 CHHATISGARH EXP Source 16:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18507 VSKP-ASR HIRAKUD EXP. 23:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18508 HIRAKUND EXP Source 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19225 BTI JAT EXP 0:55 1:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19226 JAT BTI EXP 2:05 2:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19325 IND AMRITSAR EXP 21:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19326 ASR INDB EXPRESS Source 23:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS 23:15 23:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19416 SVDK ADI EXP 17:15 17:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19611 AJMER ASR EXP 14:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19612 ASR AJMER EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19613 AJMER ASR EXP 10:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19614 ASR AII EXP Source 17:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54601 HSR-ASR PASSENGER 10:00 Destination SL M T W T F S S
54602 ASR-HSR PASSENGER Source 16:30 SL M T W T F S S
54611 ASR-PTK PASSENGER Source 4:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54612 PTK-ASR PASSENGER 8:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54613 ASR-PTKPASS Source 6:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54614 PTK-ASR PASSENGER 11:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54615 ASR - PTK PASSENGER Source 17:35 N/A M T W T F S S
54616 PTK-ASR PASS. 20:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
64551 LDH-ASR MEMU 12:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
64552 ASR-LDH MEMU Source 13:25 N/A M T W T F S S
74642 JUC-ASR Source 19:20 N/A M T W T F S S
74643 JUC-ASR DMU 19:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74644 ASR-JUC DMU Source 21:00 N/A M T W T F S S
74651 DBNK-ASR DMU Source 4:20 N/A M T W T F S S
74652 DBNK-ASR DMU 7:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74653 DBNK-ASR DMU Source 9:45 N/A M T W T F S S
74654 DBNK-VKA DMU 13:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74655 DBNK-ASR DMU Source 13:30 N/A M T W T F S S
74656 DBNK-ASR DMU 16:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74657 DBNK-ASR DMU Source 17:20 N/A M T W T F S S
74658 DBNK-ASR DMU 21:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74661 ATT-ASR DMU Source 7:30 N/A M T W T F S S
74662 ATT-ASR DMU 9:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74663 ATT-ASR DMU Source 18:20 N/A M T W T F S S
74664 ATT-ASR DMU 20:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74671 ASR-PTK DMU Source 12:15 N/A M T W T F S S
74672 PTK-ASR DMU 7:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74675 ASR-PTK DMU Source 20:30 N/A M T W T F S S
74676 PTK-ASR DMU 22:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74681 ASR-KEMK DMU 8:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74682 ASR-KEMK DMU Source 4:20 N/A M T W T F S S
74683 ASR-KEMK DMU 13:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74684 ASR-KEMK DMU Source 9:10 N/A M T W T F S S
74685 ASR-KEMK DMU 17:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74686 ASR-KEMK DMU Source 13:35 N/A M T W T F S S
74687 ASR-KEMK DMU 22:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74688 ASR-KEMK DMU Source 18:05 N/A M T W T F S S
74691 ASR-QDN DMU Source 13:10 N/A M T W T F S S
74692 QDN-ASR DMU 18:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74923 HSX-ASR DMU 8:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02053 JAN SHATBDI SPL 22:05 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
02054 ASR HW JAN SPL Source 6:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02357 KOAA ASR SPL 17:20 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02358 ASR KOAA SUP SPL Source 5:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02407 NJP ASR SPECIAL 17:35 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
02408 KARAMBHUMI SPL Source 9:30 2S M T W T F S S
02715 SACHKHAND SPL 20:25 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02716 ASR NED EXP SPL Source 5:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02903 MMCT ASR SPL 5:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02904 GOLDN TEMPLE SPL Source 21:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02925 BDTS ASR SPL 19:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02926 PASCHIM EXP SPL Source 8:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04649 JYG ASR SPECIAL 23:55 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04650 SARYU YAMUNA SPL Source 11:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04673 JYG ASR SPL 23:55 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04674 SHAHEED EXP SPL Source 11:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from Indore Junction BG (INDB)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04802 MKN PBC PASS SPL Source 4:30 N/A M T W T F S S
09305 Indore - Patna Special Source 10:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
09306 Patna - Indore Special 22:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11125 IND-GWL EXP 19:35 20:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11126 GWL-IND EXP 7:55 8:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11471 INDB JBP EXP Source 17:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11472 JBP INDB EXP 10:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11701 INDB INTERCITY 21:30 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
11702 JBP INTERCITY Source 4:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
11703 REWA-DADN EXP 15:20 15:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
11704 REWA EXPRESS 20:50 21:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12227 INDORE DURONTO 11:05 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12228 MUMBAI DURONTO Source 23:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12415 IND NZM EXPRESS Source 16:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12416 INTERCITY EXP 11:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12465 RANTHAMBORE EXP Source 6:00 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
12466 INTERCITY EXP 22:25 Destination 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
12913 TRISHATABDI EXP Source 20:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12914 TRISHATABDI EXP 6:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12919 MALWA EXPRESS 12:15 12:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12920 MALWA EXPRESS 12:40 12:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12923 INDB NAGPUR EXP Source 21:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12924 NGP INDORE EXP 5:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12961 AVANTIKA EXP 9:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12962 INDB - BCT AVANTIKA EXP. Source 16:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12973 INDB JP SF EXP Source 22:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12974 JP INDB EXPRESS 7:10 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14317 IND DDN EXPRESS Source 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14318 DEHRADUN INDORE EXPRESS 6:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14319 INDB BARELLY EXP Source 16:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14320 BE-IND EXPRESS 11:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14801 Jodhpur - Indore Express 23:00 Destination 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
14802 Indore - Jodhpur Express Source 4:30 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
18233 INDB-BSP NARMADA EXP Source 17:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18234 NARMADA EXP PSG 10:50 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19301 YESHVANTPUR EXP 20:50 21:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19302 YPR INDB EXP 5:40 5:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19305 Indore - Guwahati Weekly Express Source 13:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19307 CHANDIGARH EXP Source 5:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19308 CDG INDB EXP 17:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19309 GNC INDORE EXP 6:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19310 INDORE GNC EXP Source 22:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19311 Pune - Indore Express (via Panvel) 11:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19312 Indore - Pune Express (via Panvel) Source 16:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19313 INDB RJPB EXP Source 13:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19314 INDORE EXPRESS 15:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19321 INDB RJPB EXP Source 13:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19322 RJPB INDB EXPRES 15:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19323 INTERCITY EXP 6:40 6:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
19324 INDB INTERCITY 21:35 21:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
19325 IND AMRITSAR EXP Source 15:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19326 ASR INDB EXPRESS 2:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19329 VEER BHUMI EXP Source 17:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19330 VIRBHUMI COR EXP 9:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19801 INDB INTERCITY 14:15 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
19802 INTERCITY EXP Source 14:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
21125 INDORE BHIND EXP 19:35 20:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
21126 BIX INDB EXP 7:55 8:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22183 IND DOUBLE DECK 9:35 Destination CC M T W T F S S
22184 HBJ DOUBLE DECKR Source 19:20 CC M T W T F S S
22185 IND DOUBLE DECK 18:50 Destination CC M T W T F S S
22186 BPL DOUBLE DECKR Source 10:00 CC M T W T F S S
22645 AHILYANAGARI EX Source 16:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22646 AHILYANAGARI EX 5:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22911 SHIPRA EXPRESS Source 23:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22912 SHIPRA EXP 1:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22941 INBD JAT S F EXP Source 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22942 JAT INDB SF EXP 5:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22943 PUNE INDORE EXP 8:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22944 IND PUNE EXPRES Source 14:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59306 UJN INDB PASS 10:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59379 IND MKC PASS Source 5:20 N/A M T W T F S S
59380 MKC - IND PASS 12:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59385 INDB- CWA PANCHVELLY F/P Source 13:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
59386 CWA- INDB PACHVELLY PA 13:15 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
59387 RTM INDB PASS 19:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59388 INDB - NAD PASS Source 8:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59389 IND BPL PASS Source 23:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
59390 BPL INDB PASS 4:45 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
79305 RTM-INDB DEMU 8:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
79306 INDB-RTM DEMU Source 8:50 N/A M T W T F S S
79307 RTM - FTD DEMU 14:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
79308 INDB- RTM DMU Source 14:30 N/A M T W T F S S
79309 RTM - INDB DEMU 20:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
79310 INDB - RTM DEMU Source 20:15 N/A M T W T F S S