Asr Indb Express 19326 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Amritsar Junction(ASR) Indore Junction BG (INDB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMRITSAR JN ASR Source 0 min 23:15 1 0
BEAS BEAS 23:43 02:00 min 23:45 1 43
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 00:30 10:00 min 00:40 2 79
LUDHIANA JN LDH 01:40 10:00 min 01:50 2 136
SIRHIND JN SIR 02:48 02:00 min 02:50 2 196
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 04:03 10:00 min 04:13 2 250
SAHARANPUR SRE 05:40 10:00 min 05:50 2 331
DEOBAND DBD 06:18 02:00 min 06:20 2 365
MUZAFFARNAGAR MOZ 06:51 02:00 min 06:53 2 389
MEERUT CITY MTC 07:40 05:00 min 07:45 2 444
GHAZIABAD GZB 08:50 02:00 min 08:52 2 492
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 09:45 20:00 min 10:05 2 515
FARIDABAD FDB 10:22 02:00 min 10:24 2 535
MATHURA JN MTJ 11:53 05:00 min 11:58 2 648
RAJA KI MANDI RKM 12:33 02:00 min 12:35 2 698
AGRA CANTT AGC 12:50 05:00 min 12:55 2 702
GWALIOR GWL 14:50 10:00 min 15:00 2 820
SHIVPURI SVPI 16:43 05:00 min 16:48 2 946
GUNA GUNA 18:55 10:00 min 19:05 2 1048
RUTHIYAI RTA 19:30 05:00 min 19:35 2 1068
BIYAVRA RAJGARH BRRG 21:13 02:00 min 21:15 2 1145
SHAJAPUR SFY 22:28 02:00 min 22:30 2 1234
MAKSI MKC 01:05 02:00 min 01:07 3 1262
DEWAS DWX 01:42 02:00 min 01:44 3 1298
INDORE JN BG INDB 02:35 0 min Destination 3 1337

Train 19326 ASR INDB EXPRESS runs from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction BG on Wednesday Saturday .

ASR INDB EXPRESS departs from Amritsar Junction at 23:15 and reaches to Indore Junction BG at 02:35 . It takes 27 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction BG. The total distance covered by ASR INDB EXPRESS is 1337 kilometers.

ASR INDB EXPRESS passes through 25 stations in 3 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction BG.

19326 ASR INDB EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at H NIZAMUDDIN . 19326 ASR INDB EXPRESS arrives at H NIZAMUDDIN  on 09:45 and departs at 10:05 . You can get down at H NIZAMUDDIN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JALANDHAR CITY 10 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
MEERUT CITY 05 Minutes
H NIZAMUDDIN 20 Minutes
MATHURA JN 05 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 05 Minutes
GWALIOR 10 Minutes
SHIVPURI 05 Minutes
GUNA 10 Minutes
RUTHIYAI 05 Minutes
Food Options in 19326 ASR INDB EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ASR INDB EXPRESS ?

. 19326 ASR INDB EXPRESS starts from Amritsar Junction

. What is the time taken by ASR INDB EXPRESS to reach from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction BG ?

. 19326 ASR INDB EXPRESS takes 27 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction BG.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ASR INDB EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at H NIZAMUDDIN .

. What is the train schedule of ASR INDB EXPRESS ?

. ASR INDB EXPRESS departs from Amritsar Junction at 23:15 and reaches at Indore Junction BG by 02:35.

Related train running from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

Related train running from Indore Junction BG (INDB)