Asr Juc Dmu 74644 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Amritsar Junction(ASR) Jalandhar City (JUC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMRITSAR JN ASR Source 0 min 21:45 1 0
MANANWALA MOW 21:54 2:00 min 21:56 1 10
JANDIALA JNL 22:02 2:00 min 22:04 1 19
TANGRA TRA 22:10 2:00 min 22:12 1 25
BUTARI BTR 22:18 2:00 min 22:20 1 31
BEAS BEAS 22:31 2:00 min 22:33 1 42
DHILWAN DIW 22:38 2:00 min 22:40 1 46
HAMIRA HMR 22:51 2:00 min 22:53 1 58
KARTARPUR KRE 23:00 2:00 min 23:02 1 64
SURA NUSSI SRX 23:10 2:00 min 23:12 1 71
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 23:55 0 min Destination 1 79

Train 74644 ASR-JUC DMU runs from Amritsar Junction to Jalandhar City on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ASR-JUC DMU departs from Amritsar Junction at 21:45 and reaches to Jalandhar City at 23:55 . It takes 2 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Amritsar Junction to Jalandhar City. The total distance covered by ASR-JUC DMU is 79 kilometers.

ASR-JUC DMU passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to Jalandhar City.

74644 ASR-JUC DMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at MANANWALA . 74644 ASR-JUC DMU arrives at MANANWALA  on 21:54 and departs at 21:56 . You can get down at MANANWALA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 74644 ASR-JUC DMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ASR-JUC DMU ?

. 74644 ASR-JUC DMU starts from Amritsar Junction

. What is the time taken by ASR-JUC DMU to reach from Amritsar Junction to Jalandhar City ?

. 74644 ASR-JUC DMU takes 2 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Amritsar Junction to Jalandhar City.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ASR-JUC DMU train is 2 minutes at MANANWALA .

. What is the train schedule of ASR-JUC DMU ?

. ASR-JUC DMU departs from Amritsar Junction at 21:45 and reaches at Jalandhar City by 23:55.

Related train running from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

Related train running from Jalandhar City (JUC)