Asr Koaa Sup Exp 12358 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Amritsar Junction(ASR) Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMRITSAR JN ASR Source 0 min 05:55 1 0
BEAS BEAS 06:23 2:00 min 06:25 1 42
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 07:05 5:00 min 07:10 1 79
LUDHIANA JN LDH 08:05 10:00 min 08:15 1 135
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 10:05 5:00 min 10:10 1 249
SAHARANPUR SRE 11:25 10:00 min 11:35 1 330
MORADABAD MB 14:52 8:00 min 15:00 1 523
BAREILLY BE 16:21 2:00 min 16:23 1 613
LUCKNOW LKO 20:05 10:00 min 20:15 1 849
VARANASI JN BSB 01:05 10:00 min 01:15 2 1132
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 02:08 10:00 min 02:18 2 1150
SASARAM SSM 03:25 1:00 min 03:26 2 1251
GAYA JN GAYA 04:40 3:00 min 04:43 2 1354
PARASNATH PNME 06:39 2:00 min 06:41 2 1505
DHANBAD JN DHN 07:22 5:00 min 07:27 2 1552
ASANSOL JN ASN 08:23 2:00 min 08:25 2 1611
KOLKATA KOAA 11:35 0 min Destination 2 1817

Train 12358 ASR KOAA SUP EXP runs from Amritsar Junction to Kolkata Chitpur on Monday Thursday .

ASR KOAA SUP EXP departs from Amritsar Junction at 05:55 and reaches to Kolkata Chitpur at 11:35 . It takes 29 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Amritsar Junction to Kolkata Chitpur. The total distance covered by ASR KOAA SUP EXP is 1817 kilometers.

ASR KOAA SUP EXP passes through 17 stations in 2 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to Kolkata Chitpur.

12358 ASR KOAA SUP EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at LUDHIANA JN . 12358 ASR KOAA SUP EXP arrives at LUDHIANA JN  on 08:05 and departs at 08:15 . You can get down at LUDHIANA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JALANDHAR CITY 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 5 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12358 ASR KOAA SUP EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ASR KOAA SUP EXP ?

. 12358 ASR KOAA SUP EXP starts from Amritsar Junction

. What is the time taken by ASR KOAA SUP EXP to reach from Amritsar Junction to Kolkata Chitpur ?

. 12358 ASR KOAA SUP EXP takes 29 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Amritsar Junction to Kolkata Chitpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ASR KOAA SUP EXP train is 10 minutes at LUDHIANA JN .

. What is the train schedule of ASR KOAA SUP EXP ?

. ASR KOAA SUP EXP departs from Amritsar Junction at 05:55 and reaches at Kolkata Chitpur by 11:35.

Related train running from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

Related train running from Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)