Asr Koaa Sup Spl 02358 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
AMRITSAR JN(ASR) KOLKATA (KOAA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMRITSAR JN ASR Source 00:00 min 05:55 1 0
BEAS BEAS 06:23 02:00 min 06:25 1 43
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 07:05 05:00 min 07:10 1 79
LUDHIANA JN LDH 08:05 10:00 min 08:15 1 136
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 10:05 05:00 min 10:10 1 250
SAHARANPUR SRE 11:25 10:00 min 11:35 1 331
MORADABAD MB 14:52 08:00 min 15:00 1 523
BAREILLY BE 16:21 02:00 min 16:23 1 614
LUCKNOW NR LKO 20:05 10:00 min 20:15 1 849
VARANASI JN BSB 01:05 10:00 min 01:15 2 1132
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 02:15 10:00 min 02:25 2 1149
SASARAM SSM 03:25 01:00 min 03:26 2 1249
GAYA JN GAYA 04:35 03:00 min 04:38 2 1352
DHANBAD JN DHN 07:16 05:00 min 07:21 2 1551
ASANSOL JN ASN 08:23 02:00 min 08:25 2 1609
KOLKATA KOAA 11:35 00:00 min Destination 2 1812

Train 02358 ASR KOAA SUP SPL runs from AMRITSAR JN to KOLKATA on Monday Thursday .

ASR KOAA SUP SPL departs from AMRITSAR JN at 05:55 and reaches to KOLKATA at 11:35 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from AMRITSAR JN to KOLKATA. The total distance covered by ASR KOAA SUP SPL is 1812 kilometers.

ASR KOAA SUP SPL passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from AMRITSAR JN to KOLKATA.

02358 ASR KOAA SUP SPL has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at LUDHIANA JN . 02358 ASR KOAA SUP SPL arrives at LUDHIANA JN  on 08:05 and departs at 08:15 . You can get down at LUDHIANA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JALANDHAR CITY 05 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 05 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 08 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 10 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 10 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 02358 ASR KOAA SUP SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ASR KOAA SUP SPL ?

. 02358 ASR KOAA SUP SPL starts from AMRITSAR JN

. What is the time taken by ASR KOAA SUP SPL to reach from AMRITSAR JN to KOLKATA ?

. 02358 ASR KOAA SUP SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from AMRITSAR JN to KOLKATA.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ASR KOAA SUP SPL train is 10 minutes at LUDHIANA JN .

. What is the train schedule of ASR KOAA SUP SPL ?

. ASR KOAA SUP SPL departs from AMRITSAR JN at 05:55 and reaches at KOLKATA by 11:35.

Related train running from AMRITSAR JN(ASR)

Related train running from KOLKATA (KOAA)