Asr Ldh Memu 64552 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Amritsar Junction(ASR) Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMRITSAR JN ASR Source 0 min 13:25 1 0
MANANWALA MOW 13:34 2:00 min 13:36 1 10
JANDIALA JNL 13:44 2:00 min 13:46 1 19
TANGRA TRA 13:53 2:00 min 13:55 1 25
BUTARI BTR 14:01 2:00 min 14:03 1 31
BABA BAKALARAYA BBKR 14:09 1:00 min 14:10 1 37
BEAS BEAS 14:14 2:00 min 14:16 1 42
DHILWAN DIW 14:21 2:00 min 14:23 1 46
HAMIRA HMR 14:34 2:00 min 14:36 1 58
KARTARPUR KRE 14:43 2:00 min 14:45 1 64
SURA NUSSI SRX 15:13 1:00 min 15:14 1 71
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 15:50 10:00 min 16:00 1 79
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 16:07 27:00 min 16:34 1 83
CHIHERU CEU 16:41 1:00 min 16:42 1 92
PHAGWARA JN PGW 16:47 2:00 min 16:49 1 100
GORAYA GRY 17:00 2:00 min 17:02 1 110
PHILLAUR JN PHR 17:14 2:00 min 17:16 1 122
LADHOWAL LDW 17:22 2:00 min 17:24 1 127
LUDHIANA JN LDH 17:40 0 min Destination 1 135

Train 64552 ASR-LDH MEMU runs from Amritsar Junction to Ludhiana Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ASR-LDH MEMU departs from Amritsar Junction at 13:25 and reaches to Ludhiana Junction at 17:40 . It takes 4 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Amritsar Junction to Ludhiana Junction. The total distance covered by ASR-LDH MEMU is 135 kilometers.

ASR-LDH MEMU passes through 19 stations in 1 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to Ludhiana Junction.

64552 ASR-LDH MEMU has a maximum halt time of 27 minutes at JALANDHAR CANT . 64552 ASR-LDH MEMU arrives at JALANDHAR CANT  on 16:07 and departs at 16:34 . You can get down at JALANDHAR CANT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JALANDHAR CITY 10 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 27 Minutes
Food Options in 64552 ASR-LDH MEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ASR-LDH MEMU ?

. 64552 ASR-LDH MEMU starts from Amritsar Junction

. What is the time taken by ASR-LDH MEMU to reach from Amritsar Junction to Ludhiana Junction ?

. 64552 ASR-LDH MEMU takes 4 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Amritsar Junction to Ludhiana Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ASR-LDH MEMU train is 27 minutes at JALANDHAR CANT .

. What is the train schedule of ASR-LDH MEMU ?

. ASR-LDH MEMU departs from Amritsar Junction at 13:25 and reaches at Ludhiana Junction by 17:40.

Related train running from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

Related train running from Ludhiana Junction (LDH)