Asr Ptk Dmu 74671 Train Schedule

Running Days: Tue Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Amritsar Junction(ASR) Pathankot (PTK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMRITSAR JN ASR Source 0 min 12:15 1 0
VERKA JN VKA 12:25 2:00 min 12:27 1 8
KATHUNANGAL KNG 12:37 2:00 min 12:39 1 19
JAINTIPURA JNT 12:48 2:00 min 12:50 1 28
BATALA JN BAT 13:00 2:00 min 13:02 1 39
BATALA SUGAR ML BATM 13:10 1:00 min 13:11 1 44
CHHINA CHN 13:19 2:00 min 13:21 1 50
DHARIWAL DHW 13:38 2:00 min 13:40 1 58
SOHAL SOHL 13:47 1:00 min 13:48 1 61
JHAWAR JHWR 13:54 1:00 min 13:55 1 66
GURDASPUR GSP 14:06 2:00 min 14:08 1 71
DINA NAGAR DNN 14:26 2:00 min 14:28 1 83
PARNA NAND PMQ 14:43 1:00 min 14:44 1 88
JAKOLARI JK 14:52 1:00 min 14:53 1 95
SARNA SRM 14:58 2:00 min 15:00 1 100
BHAROLI JN. BHRL 15:06 2:00 min 15:08 1 104
PATHANKOT PTK 15:50 0 min Destination 1 107

Train 74671 ASR-PTK DMU runs from Amritsar Junction to Pathankot on Tuesday Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ASR-PTK DMU departs from Amritsar Junction at 12:15 and reaches to Pathankot at 15:50 . It takes 3 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Amritsar Junction to Pathankot. The total distance covered by ASR-PTK DMU is 107 kilometers.

ASR-PTK DMU passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to Pathankot.

74671 ASR-PTK DMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at VERKA JN . 74671 ASR-PTK DMU arrives at VERKA JN  on 12:25 and departs at 12:27 . You can get down at VERKA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 74671 ASR-PTK DMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ASR-PTK DMU ?

. 74671 ASR-PTK DMU starts from Amritsar Junction

. What is the time taken by ASR-PTK DMU to reach from Amritsar Junction to Pathankot ?

. 74671 ASR-PTK DMU takes 3 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Amritsar Junction to Pathankot.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ASR-PTK DMU train is 2 minutes at VERKA JN .

. What is the train schedule of ASR-PTK DMU ?

. ASR-PTK DMU departs from Amritsar Junction at 12:15 and reaches at Pathankot by 15:50.

Related train running from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02125 NGP ASR SPL 21:05 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02126 ASR NGP SPL Source 4:20 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES 16:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11058 ASR CSTM EXP Source 8:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12013 NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP 22:30 Destination 1A CC M T W T F S S
12014 AMRITSAR SHTBDI Source 4:55 1A CC M T W T F S S
12029 SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS 13:45 Destination 1A CC M T W T F S S
12030 SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS Source 16:50 1A CC M T W T F S S
12031 AMRITSAR SHTBDI 13:45 Destination 1A CC M T W T F S S
12032 ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP Source 16:50 1A CC M T W T F S S
12053 HW ASR JNSHTBDI 22:05 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12054 ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP Source 6:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12203 GARIB RATH EXP 21:05 Destination 3A CC M T W T F S S
12204 GRIB RATH Source 4:10 3A CC M T W T F S S
12241 CDG ASR SUP 21:25 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12242 ASR CDG SUP Source 5:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12317 AKAL TAKHT EXP 17:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12318 AKAL TAKHAT EXP Source 5:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12357 DURGIANA EXP 17:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12358 ASR KOAA SUP EXP Source 5:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12379 JALIANWALA BAGH EXP 19:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12380 JALIANWALA B EX Source 10:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12411 CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP 11:30 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12412 INTERCITY EXP Source 17:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12421 NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS 22:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12422 ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12459 NDLSASR EXPRESS 21:45 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12460 ASR-NDLS EXPRESS Source 6:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12483 AMRITSAR EXP 22:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12484 KCVL EXPRESS Source 5:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12497 SHANE PUNJAB EXPRESS 14:25 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12498 SHANE PUNJAB Source 15:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12715 SACHKHAND EXP 20:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12716 ASR NED EXPRESS Source 5:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12903 GOLDENTEMPLE ML 5:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML Source 21:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS 19:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS Source 8:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13005 AMRITSAR MAIL 8:55 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13006 ASR HWH MAIL Source 18:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS 10:22 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS Source 18:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
14037 DLI PTK EXP 15:35 16:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14038 PTK DLI EXP 9:05 9:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14153 CNB ASR EXP 9:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14154 ASR CNB EXPRESS Source 12:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14615 LKU-ASR EXPRESS 15:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14616 ASR LKU EXP Source 5:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14631 DDN ASR EXPRESS 7:30 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
14632 ASR DDN EXPRESS Source 22:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
14649 SARYUYAMUNA EXP 23:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP Source 11:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS 23:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14674 SHAHEED EXP Source 11:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS 12:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS Source 7:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15933 DBRG-ASR EXPRESS 21:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS Source 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18101 TATA MURI -HTE - JAT EXP 7:50 8:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express 19:10 19:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
18103 JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS 6:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18104 JALLIANWALABAGH EXPRESS Source 12:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP 7:50 8:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18215 DURG - JAT EXP 15:35 16:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18216 JAT DURG EXP 10:30 10:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18237 BSP-ASR CHHATISGARH EXP 8:10 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18238 CHHATISGARH EXP Source 16:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18507 VSKP-ASR HIRAKUD EXP. 23:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18508 HIRAKUND EXP Source 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19225 BTI JAT EXP 0:55 1:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19226 JAT BTI EXP 2:05 2:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19325 IND AMRITSAR EXP 21:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19326 ASR INDB EXPRESS Source 23:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS 23:15 23:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19416 SVDK ADI EXP 17:15 17:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19611 AJMER ASR EXP 14:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19612 ASR AJMER EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19613 AJMER ASR EXP 10:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19614 ASR AII EXP Source 17:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54601 HSR-ASR PASSENGER 10:00 Destination SL M T W T F S S
54602 ASR-HSR PASSENGER Source 16:30 SL M T W T F S S
54611 ASR-PTK PASSENGER Source 4:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54612 PTK-ASR PASSENGER 8:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54613 ASR-PTKPASS Source 6:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54614 PTK-ASR PASSENGER 11:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54615 ASR - PTK PASSENGER Source 17:35 N/A M T W T F S S
54616 PTK-ASR PASS. 20:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
64551 LDH-ASR MEMU 12:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
64552 ASR-LDH MEMU Source 13:25 N/A M T W T F S S
74642 JUC-ASR Source 19:20 N/A M T W T F S S
74643 JUC-ASR DMU 19:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74644 ASR-JUC DMU Source 21:00 N/A M T W T F S S
74651 DBNK-ASR DMU Source 4:20 N/A M T W T F S S
74652 DBNK-ASR DMU 7:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74653 DBNK-ASR DMU Source 9:45 N/A M T W T F S S
74654 DBNK-VKA DMU 13:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74655 DBNK-ASR DMU Source 13:30 N/A M T W T F S S
74656 DBNK-ASR DMU 16:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74657 DBNK-ASR DMU Source 17:20 N/A M T W T F S S
74658 DBNK-ASR DMU 21:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74661 ATT-ASR DMU Source 7:30 N/A M T W T F S S
74662 ATT-ASR DMU 9:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74663 ATT-ASR DMU Source 18:20 N/A M T W T F S S
74664 ATT-ASR DMU 20:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74671 ASR-PTK DMU Source 12:15 N/A M T W T F S S
74672 PTK-ASR DMU 7:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74675 ASR-PTK DMU Source 20:30 N/A M T W T F S S
74676 PTK-ASR DMU 22:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74681 ASR-KEMK DMU 8:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74682 ASR-KEMK DMU Source 4:20 N/A M T W T F S S
74683 ASR-KEMK DMU 13:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74684 ASR-KEMK DMU Source 9:10 N/A M T W T F S S
74685 ASR-KEMK DMU 17:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74686 ASR-KEMK DMU Source 13:35 N/A M T W T F S S
74687 ASR-KEMK DMU 22:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74688 ASR-KEMK DMU Source 18:05 N/A M T W T F S S
74691 ASR-QDN DMU Source 13:10 N/A M T W T F S S
74692 QDN-ASR DMU 18:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74923 HSX-ASR DMU 8:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02053 JAN SHATBDI SPL 22:05 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
02054 ASR HW JAN SPL Source 6:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02357 KOAA ASR SPL 17:20 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02358 ASR KOAA SUP SPL Source 5:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02407 NJP ASR SPECIAL 17:35 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
02408 KARAMBHUMI SPL Source 9:30 2S M T W T F S S
02715 SACHKHAND SPL 20:25 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02716 ASR NED EXP SPL Source 5:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02903 MMCT ASR SPL 5:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02904 GOLDN TEMPLE SPL Source 21:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02925 BDTS ASR SPL 19:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02926 PASCHIM EXP SPL Source 8:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04649 JYG ASR SPECIAL 23:55 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04650 SARYU YAMUNA SPL Source 11:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04673 JYG ASR SPL 23:55 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04674 SHAHEED EXP SPL Source 11:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from Pathankot (PTK)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04991 PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL Source 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S
04992 JAT-PTK DEMU SPECIAL 12:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
14035 DLI PTK EXPRESS 8:25 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14036 DHAULADHAR EXP Source 23:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14037 DLI PTK EXP 18:40 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
14038 PTK DLI EXP Source 6:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18101 TATA MURI -HTE - JAT EXP 11:00 11:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express 16:25 16:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP 11:00 11:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18215 DURG - JAT EXP 18:30 18:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18216 JAT DURG EXP 6:55 7:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS 15:10 16:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS 10:25 10:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19225 BTI JAT EXP 3:40 4:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19226 JAT BTI EXP 23:30 23:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS 2:15 2:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19416 SVDK ADI EXP 14:00 14:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54611 ASR-PTK PASSENGER 7:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54612 PTK-ASR PASSENGER Source 5:15 N/A M T W T F S S
54613 ASR-PTKPASS 9:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54614 PTK-ASR PASSENGER Source 8:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54615 ASR - PTK PASSENGER 20:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54616 PTK-ASR PASS. Source 17:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54621 JUC - PTK PASSENGER 20:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54622 PTK - JUC PASSENGER Source 8:25 N/A M T W T F S S
74671 ASR-PTK DMU 15:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74672 PTK-ASR DMU Source 4:15 N/A M T W T F S S
74673 PTK-ASR DMU 18:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74674 PTK-ASR DMU Source 12:05 N/A M T W T F S S
74675 ASR-PTK DMU 23:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74676 PTK-ASR DMU Source 19:05 N/A M T W T F S S
74901 PTK-JUC DMU 11:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74902 PTK-JUC DMU Source 5:35 N/A M T W T F S S
74903 PTK-JUC DMU 21:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74904 PTK-JUC DMU Source 17:25 N/A M T W T F S S
74909 PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU Source 4:45 N/A M T W T F S S
74910 PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU 19:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S