Asr Ptk Dmu 74671 Train Schedule

Running Days: Tue Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Amritsar Junction(ASR) Pathankot (PTK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMRITSAR JN ASR Source 0 min 12:15 1 0
VERKA JN VKA 12:25 2:00 min 12:27 1 8
KATHUNANGAL KNG 12:37 2:00 min 12:39 1 19
JAINTIPURA JNT 12:48 2:00 min 12:50 1 28
BATALA JN BAT 13:00 2:00 min 13:02 1 39
BATALA SUGAR ML BATM 13:10 1:00 min 13:11 1 44
CHHINA CHN 13:19 2:00 min 13:21 1 50
DHARIWAL DHW 13:38 2:00 min 13:40 1 58
SOHAL SOHL 13:47 1:00 min 13:48 1 61
JHAWAR JHWR 13:54 1:00 min 13:55 1 66
GURDASPUR GSP 14:06 2:00 min 14:08 1 71
DINA NAGAR DNN 14:26 2:00 min 14:28 1 83
PARNA NAND PMQ 14:43 1:00 min 14:44 1 88
JAKOLARI JK 14:52 1:00 min 14:53 1 95
SARNA SRM 14:58 2:00 min 15:00 1 100
BHAROLI JN. BHRL 15:06 2:00 min 15:08 1 104
PATHANKOT PTK 15:50 0 min Destination 1 107

Train 74671 ASR-PTK DMU runs from Amritsar Junction to Pathankot on Tuesday Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ASR-PTK DMU departs from Amritsar Junction at 12:15 and reaches to Pathankot at 15:50 . It takes 3 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Amritsar Junction to Pathankot. The total distance covered by ASR-PTK DMU is 107 kilometers.

ASR-PTK DMU passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to Pathankot.

74671 ASR-PTK DMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at VERKA JN . 74671 ASR-PTK DMU arrives at VERKA JN  on 12:25 and departs at 12:27 . You can get down at VERKA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 74671 ASR-PTK DMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ASR-PTK DMU ?

. 74671 ASR-PTK DMU starts from Amritsar Junction

. What is the time taken by ASR-PTK DMU to reach from Amritsar Junction to Pathankot ?

. 74671 ASR-PTK DMU takes 3 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Amritsar Junction to Pathankot.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ASR-PTK DMU train is 2 minutes at VERKA JN .

. What is the train schedule of ASR-PTK DMU ?

. ASR-PTK DMU departs from Amritsar Junction at 12:15 and reaches at Pathankot by 15:50.

Related train running from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

Related train running from Pathankot (PTK)