Asr Ptk Dmu 74675 Train Schedule

Running Days: Tue Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Amritsar Junction(ASR) Pathankot (PTK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMRITSAR JN ASR Source 0 min 20:25 1 0
VERKA JN VKA 20:34 2:00 min 20:36 1 8
KATHUNANGAL KNG 20:50 2:00 min 20:52 1 19
JAINTIPURA JNT 21:01 2:00 min 21:03 1 28
BATALA JN BAT 21:18 2:00 min 21:20 1 39
CHHINA CHN 21:35 2:00 min 21:37 1 50
DHARIWAL DHW 21:45 2:00 min 21:47 1 58
SOHAL SOHL 21:53 1:00 min 21:54 1 61
JHAWAR JHWR 22:00 1:00 min 22:01 1 66
GURDASPUR GSP 22:07 2:00 min 22:09 1 71
DINA NAGAR DNN 22:20 2:00 min 22:22 1 83
PARNA NAND PMQ 22:29 1:00 min 22:30 1 88
JAKOLARI JK 22:38 1:00 min 22:39 1 95
SARNA SRM 22:45 1:00 min 22:46 1 100
BHAROLI JN. BHRL 22:55 1:00 min 22:56 1 104
PATHANKOT PTK 23:10 0 min Destination 1 107

Train 74675 ASR-PTK DMU runs from Amritsar Junction to Pathankot on Tuesday Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ASR-PTK DMU departs from Amritsar Junction at 20:25 and reaches to Pathankot at 23:10 . It takes 2 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Amritsar Junction to Pathankot. The total distance covered by ASR-PTK DMU is 107 kilometers.

ASR-PTK DMU passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to Pathankot.

74675 ASR-PTK DMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at VERKA JN . 74675 ASR-PTK DMU arrives at VERKA JN  on 20:34 and departs at 20:36 . You can get down at VERKA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 74675 ASR-PTK DMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ASR-PTK DMU ?

. 74675 ASR-PTK DMU starts from Amritsar Junction

. What is the time taken by ASR-PTK DMU to reach from Amritsar Junction to Pathankot ?

. 74675 ASR-PTK DMU takes 2 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Amritsar Junction to Pathankot.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ASR-PTK DMU train is 2 minutes at VERKA JN .

. What is the train schedule of ASR-PTK DMU ?

. ASR-PTK DMU departs from Amritsar Junction at 20:25 and reaches at Pathankot by 23:10.

Related train running from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

Related train running from Pathankot (PTK)