Avadh Spl 09038 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
GORAKHPUR JN(GKP) BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GORAKHPUR JN GKP Source 00:00 min 13:20 1 0
SAHJANWA SWA 13:48 02:00 min 13:50 1 18
MAGHAR MHH 14:00 02:00 min 14:02 1 27
KHALILABAD KLD 14:14 02:00 min 14:16 1 35
BASTI BST 14:40 03:00 min 14:43 1 65
GAUR GAUR 15:01 02:00 min 15:03 1 88
BABHNAN BV 15:12 02:00 min 15:14 1 95
SNARAYAN CHAPIA SNC 15:26 02:00 min 15:28 1 107
MASKANWA MSW 15:36 02:00 min 15:38 1 112
MANKAPUR JN MUR 15:54 02:00 min 15:56 1 126
GONDA JN GD 16:30 05:00 min 16:35 1 154
COLONELGANJ CLJ 16:58 02:00 min 17:00 1 183
JARWAL ROAD JLD 17:16 02:00 min 17:18 1 200
BURHWAL BUW 17:43 02:00 min 17:45 1 215
BARABANKI JN BBK 18:19 02:00 min 18:21 1 243
GOMATI NAGAR GTNR 19:04 02:00 min 19:06 1 263
BADSHAHNAGAR BNZ 19:17 05:00 min 19:22 1 267
LUCKNOW CITY LC 19:53 02:00 min 19:55 1 274
AISHBAGH ASH 20:25 25:00 min 20:50 1 276
HARAUNI HRN 21:22 01:00 min 21:23 1 300
UNNAO JN ON 21:48 02:00 min 21:50 1 332
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 22:30 05:00 min 22:35 1 349
PHAPHUND PHD 23:42 02:00 min 23:44 1 431
BHARTHANA BNT 00:23 02:00 min 00:25 2 467
ETAWAH JN ETW 00:42 05:00 min 00:47 2 487
SHIKOHABAD JN SKB 01:24 05:00 min 01:29 2 543
FIROZABAD FZD 01:54 05:00 min 01:59 2 563
TUNDLA JN TDL 02:55 05:00 min 03:00 2 579
AGRA FORT AF 04:00 10:00 min 04:10 2 602
IDGAH AGRA JN IDH 04:22 02:00 min 04:24 2 604
KIRAOLI KLB 04:50 02:00 min 04:52 2 625
FATEHPUR SIKRI FTS 05:10 02:00 min 05:12 2 638
RUPBAS RBS 05:26 02:00 min 05:28 2 652
BAYANA JN BXN 06:58 04:00 min 07:02 2 686
HINDAUN CITY HAN 07:25 02:00 min 07:27 2 719
SHRI MAHABIRJI SMBJ 07:36 02:00 min 07:38 2 729
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 08:05 05:00 min 08:10 2 763
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 09:00 05:00 min 09:05 2 827
INDARGARH IDG 09:30 02:00 min 09:32 2 863
LAKHERI LKE 09:43 02:00 min 09:45 2 874
KOTA JN KOTA 10:40 10:00 min 10:50 2 935
DAKANIYA TALAV DKNT 11:03 02:00 min 11:05 2 944
MORAK MKX 11:48 02:00 min 11:50 2 997
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 12:00 02:00 min 12:02 2 1007
JHALAWAR ROAD JHW 12:13 02:00 min 12:15 2 1019
BHAWANI MANDI BWM 12:30 02:00 min 12:32 2 1035
GAROT GOH 12:50 02:00 min 12:52 2 1058
SHAMGARH SGZ 13:03 02:00 min 13:05 2 1068
SUWASRA SVA 13:23 02:00 min 13:25 2 1082
CHAU MAHLA CMU 13:43 02:00 min 13:45 2 1097
VIKRAMGARH ALOT VMA 14:18 02:00 min 14:20 2 1120
MAHIDPUR ROAD MEP 14:53 02:00 min 14:55 2 1143
NAGDA JN NAD 15:45 02:00 min 15:47 2 1160
KHACHROD KUH 15:58 02:00 min 16:00 2 1173
RATLAM JN RTM 16:30 10:00 min 16:40 2 1201
BAMNIA BMI 17:17 02:00 min 17:19 2 1246
MEGHNAGAR MGN 17:48 02:00 min 17:50 2 1281
DAHOD DHD 18:17 02:00 min 18:19 2 1314
GODHRA JN GDA 19:38 02:00 min 19:40 2 1389
DEROL DRL 19:59 02:00 min 20:01 2 1412
VADODARA JN BRC 20:47 10:00 min 20:57 2 1462
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 22:09 01:00 min 22:10 2 1542
SURAT ST 23:25 05:00 min 23:30 2 1591
VALSAD BL 00:35 02:00 min 00:37 3 1660
VAPI VAPI 00:57 02:00 min 00:59 3 1684
BOISAR BOR 02:08 02:00 min 02:10 3 1755
BORIVALI BVI 03:35 05:00 min 03:40 3 1824
ANDHERI ADH 04:02 02:00 min 04:04 3 1836
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS 04:35 00:00 min Destination 3 1843

Train 09038 AVADH SPL runs from GORAKHPUR JN to BANDRA TERMINUS on Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday .

AVADH SPL departs from GORAKHPUR JN at 13:20 and reaches to BANDRA TERMINUS at 04:35 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from GORAKHPUR JN to BANDRA TERMINUS. The total distance covered by AVADH SPL is 1843 kilometers.

AVADH SPL passes through 69 stations in 3 days to reach from GORAKHPUR JN to BANDRA TERMINUS.

09038 AVADH SPL has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at AISHBAGH . 09038 AVADH SPL arrives at AISHBAGH  on 20:25 and departs at 20:50 . You can get down at AISHBAGH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GONDA JN 05 Minutes
BADSHAHNAGAR 05 Minutes
AISHBAGH 25 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 05 Minutes
ETAWAH JN 05 Minutes
SHIKOHABAD JN 05 Minutes
FIROZABAD 05 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 05 Minutes
AGRA FORT 10 Minutes
GANGAPUR CITY 05 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 05 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
BORIVALI 05 Minutes
Food Options in 09038 AVADH SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AVADH SPL ?

. 09038 AVADH SPL starts from GORAKHPUR JN

. What is the time taken by AVADH SPL to reach from GORAKHPUR JN to BANDRA TERMINUS ?

. 09038 AVADH SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from GORAKHPUR JN to BANDRA TERMINUS.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AVADH SPL train is 25 minutes at AISHBAGH .

. What is the train schedule of AVADH SPL ?

. AVADH SPL departs from GORAKHPUR JN at 13:20 and reaches at BANDRA TERMINUS by 04:35.

Related train running from GORAKHPUR JN(GKP)

Related train running from BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)