Avd Ajj Emu Local 43841 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Avadi(AVD) Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AVADI AVD Source 0 min 06:25 1 0
HINDU COLLEGE HC 06:28 1:00 min 06:29 1 3
PATTABIRAM PAB 06:30 1:00 min 06:31 1 9
NEMILICHERRY HALT NEC 06:34 1:00 min 06:35 1 11
TIRUNINRAVUR TI 06:37 1:00 min 06:38 1 15
VEPPAMPATTU VEU 06:41 1:00 min 06:42 1 18
SEVVAPET ROAD SVR 06:45 1:00 min 06:46 1 21
PUTLUR HALT PTLR 06:48 1:00 min 06:49 1 24
TIRUVALLUR TRL 06:54 1:00 min 06:55 1 27
EGATTUR HALT EGT 06:58 1:00 min 06:59 1 31
KADAMBATTUR KBT 07:02 1:00 min 07:03 1 33
S PANAMBAKKAM SPAM 07:06 1:00 min 07:07 1 36
MANUR MAF 07:10 1:00 min 07:11 1 40
TTIRUVALANGADU TO 07:15 1:00 min 07:16 1 44
MOSUR MSU 07:21 1:00 min 07:22 1 49
PULIYAMANGALAM PLMG 07:25 1:00 min 07:26 1 52
ARAKKONAM AJJ 07:40 0 min Destination 1 54

Train 43841 AVD-AJJ EMU LOCAL runs from Avadi to Arakkonam Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

AVD-AJJ EMU LOCAL departs from Avadi at 06:25 and reaches to Arakkonam Junction at 07:40 . It takes 1 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Avadi to Arakkonam Junction. The total distance covered by AVD-AJJ EMU LOCAL is 54 kilometers.

AVD-AJJ EMU LOCAL passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Avadi to Arakkonam Junction.

43841 AVD-AJJ EMU LOCAL has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at HINDU COLLEGE . 43841 AVD-AJJ EMU LOCAL arrives at HINDU COLLEGE  on 06:28 and departs at 06:29 . You can get down at HINDU COLLEGE to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 43841 AVD-AJJ EMU LOCAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AVD-AJJ EMU LOCAL ?

. 43841 AVD-AJJ EMU LOCAL starts from Avadi

. What is the time taken by AVD-AJJ EMU LOCAL to reach from Avadi to Arakkonam Junction ?

. 43841 AVD-AJJ EMU LOCAL takes 1 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Avadi to Arakkonam Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AVD-AJJ EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at HINDU COLLEGE .

. What is the train schedule of AVD-AJJ EMU LOCAL ?

. AVD-AJJ EMU LOCAL departs from Avadi at 06:25 and reaches at Arakkonam Junction by 07:40.

Related train running from Avadi(AVD)

Related train running from Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)