Az Kwae Pass 53436 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Azimganj Junction(AZ) Katwa (KWAE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AZIMGANJ JN AZ Source 0 min 18:40 1 0
DHAPARA DHAM DHPD 18:45 1:00 min 18:46 1 4
LALBAGH CRT RD LCAE 18:51 1:00 min 18:52 1 7
NIYALISH PARA NLSF 18:58 1:00 min 18:59 1 12
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD KGLE 19:03 1:00 min 19:04 1 15
JIBANTI JVT 19:14 1:00 min 19:15 1 20
KARNA SUBARNA KNSN 19:21 1:00 min 19:22 1 25
KANTHALIYA ROAD KTLR 19:27 1:00 min 19:28 1 30
CHOWRIGACHA CWLE 19:33 1:00 min 19:34 1 35
BAZARSAU BZLE 19:44 1:00 min 19:45 1 42
MIANGRAM MIAN 19:51 1:00 min 19:52 1 45
TENYA TYAE 19:58 1:00 min 19:59 1 49
MALIHATI TBR RD MHTR 20:05 1:00 min 20:06 1 54
SALAR SALE 20:09 1:00 min 20:10 1 56
JMTPUR BAHARAN JHBN 20:15 1:00 min 20:16 1 60
GANGATIKURI GGLE 20:20 1:00 min 20:21 1 62
SHIBLUN SHBL 20:25 1:00 min 20:26 1 65
KATWA JN KWAE 20:55 0 min Destination 1 73

Train 53436 AZ-KWAE PASS runs from Azimganj Junction to Katwa on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

AZ-KWAE PASS departs from Azimganj Junction at 18:40 and reaches to Katwa at 20:55 . It takes 2 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Azimganj Junction to Katwa. The total distance covered by AZ-KWAE PASS is 73 kilometers.

AZ-KWAE PASS passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from Azimganj Junction to Katwa.

53436 AZ-KWAE PASS has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at DHAPARA DHAM . 53436 AZ-KWAE PASS arrives at DHAPARA DHAM  on 18:45 and departs at 18:46 . You can get down at DHAPARA DHAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 53436 AZ-KWAE PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AZ-KWAE PASS ?

. 53436 AZ-KWAE PASS starts from Azimganj Junction

. What is the time taken by AZ-KWAE PASS to reach from Azimganj Junction to Katwa ?

. 53436 AZ-KWAE PASS takes 2 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Azimganj Junction to Katwa.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AZ-KWAE PASS train is 1 minutes at DHAPARA DHAM .

. What is the train schedule of AZ-KWAE PASS ?

. AZ-KWAE PASS departs from Azimganj Junction at 18:40 and reaches at Katwa by 20:55.

Related train running from Azimganj Junction(AZ)

Related train running from Katwa (KWAE)