Azimabad Express 12948 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Patna Junction(PNBE) Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATNA JN PNBE Source 0 min 23:35 1 0
DANAPUR DNR 23:50 02:00 min 23:52 1 10
ARA ARA 00:20 02:00 min 00:22 2 50
BUXAR BXR 01:10 02:00 min 01:12 2 118
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 03:04 15:00 min 03:19 2 212
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 05:30 05:00 min 05:35 2 365
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 08:10 10:00 min 08:20 2 559
TUNDLA JN TDL 11:35 05:00 min 11:40 2 789
AGRA FORT AF 12:20 05:00 min 12:25 2 812
BAYANA JN BXN 14:40 02:00 min 14:42 2 896
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 15:35 02:00 min 15:37 2 973
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 16:25 05:00 min 16:30 2 1037
KOTA JN KOTA 17:50 05:00 min 17:55 2 1144
NAGDA JN NAD 21:40 02:00 min 21:42 2 1369
RATLAM JN RTM 22:30 10:00 min 22:40 2 1411
VADODARA JN BRC 02:25 15:00 min 02:40 3 1672
ANAND JN ANND 03:48 02:00 min 03:50 3 1708
NADIAD JN ND 04:05 02:00 min 04:07 3 1726
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 05:20 0 min Destination 3 1772

Train 12948 AZIMABAD EXPRESS runs from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction on Wednesday Friday .

AZIMABAD EXPRESS departs from Patna Junction at 23:35 and reaches to Ahmedabad Junction at 05:20 . It takes 29 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by AZIMABAD EXPRESS is 1772 kilometers.

AZIMABAD EXPRESS passes through 19 stations in 3 days to reach from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction.

12948 AZIMABAD EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN . 12948 AZIMABAD EXPRESS arrives at DD UPADHYAYA JN  on 03:04 and departs at 03:19 . You can get down at DD UPADHYAYA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DD UPADHYAYA JN 15 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 05 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 05 Minutes
AGRA FORT 05 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 05 Minutes
KOTA JN 05 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 12948 AZIMABAD EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AZIMABAD EXPRESS ?

. 12948 AZIMABAD EXPRESS starts from Patna Junction

. What is the time taken by AZIMABAD EXPRESS to reach from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction ?

. 12948 AZIMABAD EXPRESS takes 29 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AZIMABAD EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN .

. What is the train schedule of AZIMABAD EXPRESS ?

. AZIMABAD EXPRESS departs from Patna Junction at 23:35 and reaches at Ahmedabad Junction by 05:20.

Related train running from Patna Junction(PNBE)

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)