Bagmati Express 12577 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) Mysore Junction (MYS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DARBHANGA JN DBG Source 0 min 15:45 1 0
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 16:50 05:00 min 16:55 1 38
BARAUNI JN BJU 17:55 20:00 min 18:15 1 89
MOKAMEH JN MKA 18:56 02:00 min 18:58 1 110
PATNA JN PNBE 20:10 10:00 min 20:20 1 199
DANAPUR DNR 20:35 02:00 min 20:37 1 209
ARA ARA 21:05 02:00 min 21:07 1 248
BUXAR BXR 21:52 02:00 min 21:54 1 317
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 23:39 10:00 min 23:49 1 411
MIRZAPUR MZP 00:55 05:00 min 01:00 2 474
ALAHABAD CHEOKI ACOI 02:10 05:00 min 02:15 2 554
SATNA STA 05:20 10:00 min 05:30 2 724
KATNI KTE 06:50 05:00 min 06:55 2 822
JABALPUR JBP 08:50 10:00 min 09:00 2 913
NARSINGHPUR NU 10:03 02:00 min 10:05 2 997
PIPARIYA PPI 11:08 02:00 min 11:10 2 1091
ITARSI JN ET 12:55 10:00 min 13:05 2 1158
GHORADONGRI GDYA 14:13 02:00 min 14:15 2 1228
BETUL BZU 14:59 03:00 min 15:02 2 1265
PANDHURNA PAR 16:22 01:00 min 16:23 2 1351
NAGPUR NGP 18:20 25:00 min 18:45 2 1455
SEVAGRAM SEGM 19:57 01:00 min 19:58 2 1531
CHANDRAPUR CD 21:47 03:00 min 21:50 2 1652
BALHARSHAH BPQ 22:30 10:00 min 22:40 2 1666
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 23:45 01:00 min 23:46 2 1736
RAMAGUNDAM RDM 00:45 01:00 min 00:46 3 1808
WARANGAL WL 03:00 02:00 min 03:02 3 1909
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 07:10 10:00 min 07:20 3 2117
ONGOLE OGL 09:18 01:00 min 09:19 3 2255
GUDUR JN GDR 11:48 02:00 min 11:50 3 2410
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 14:20 25:00 min 14:45 3 2547
ARAKKONAM JN AJJ 15:43 02:00 min 15:45 3 2616
KATPADI JN KPD 16:25 05:00 min 16:30 3 2676
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 17:53 02:00 min 17:55 3 2760
BENGALURU EAST BNCE 19:58 02:00 min 20:00 3 2901
BENGALURU CANT BNC 20:08 02:00 min 20:10 3 2904
KSR BENGALURU SBC 20:40 10:00 min 20:50 3 2908
KENGERI KGI 21:09 01:00 min 21:10 3 2921
MANDYA MYA 22:18 02:00 min 22:20 3 3001
MYSURU JN MYS 23:30 0 min Destination 3 3047

Train 12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS runs from Darbhanga Junction to Mysore Junction on Tuesday .

BAGMATI EXPRESS departs from Darbhanga Junction at 15:45 and reaches to Mysore Junction at 23:30 . It takes 55 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Darbhanga Junction to Mysore Junction. The total distance covered by BAGMATI EXPRESS is 3047 kilometers.

BAGMATI EXPRESS passes through 40 stations in 3 days to reach from Darbhanga Junction to Mysore Junction.

12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at NAGPUR . 12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS arrives at NAGPUR  on 18:20 and departs at 18:45 . You can get down at NAGPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAMASTIPUR JN 05 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 20 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 10 Minutes
MIRZAPUR 05 Minutes
ALAHABAD CHEOKI 05 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
KATNI 05 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 25 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 10 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
CHENNAI CENTRAL 25 Minutes
KATPADI JN 05 Minutes
KSR BENGALURU 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BAGMATI EXPRESS ?

. 12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS starts from Darbhanga Junction

. What is the time taken by BAGMATI EXPRESS to reach from Darbhanga Junction to Mysore Junction ?

. 12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS takes 55 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Darbhanga Junction to Mysore Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BAGMATI EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at NAGPUR .

. What is the train schedule of BAGMATI EXPRESS ?

. BAGMATI EXPRESS departs from Darbhanga Junction at 15:45 and reaches at Mysore Junction by 23:30.

Related train running from Darbhanga Junction(DBG)

Related train running from Mysore Junction (MYS)