Bagmati Express 12578 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mysore Junction(MYS) Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MYSORE JN MYS Source 0 min 07:20 1 0
MANDYA MYA 07:59 1:00 min 08:00 1 45
KENGERI KGI 09:09 1:00 min 09:10 1 126
KSR BENGALURU SBC 09:55 10:00 min 10:05 1 138
BANGALORE CANT BNC 10:18 2:00 min 10:20 1 143
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 12:28 2:00 min 12:30 1 285
KATPADI JN KPD 13:35 5:00 min 13:40 1 368
ARAKKONAM AJJ 14:28 2:00 min 14:30 1 429
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 16:00 25:00 min 16:25 1 504
GUDUR JN GDR 18:28 2:00 min 18:30 1 642
ONGOLE OGL 20:24 1:00 min 20:25 1 796
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 22:50 5:00 min 22:55 1 934
WARANGAL WL 01:53 2:00 min 01:55 2 1143
RAMGUNDAM RDM 03:18 1:00 min 03:19 2 1245
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 04:24 1:00 min 04:25 2 1317
BALHARSHAH BPQ 06:00 10:00 min 06:10 2 1386
CHANDRAPUR CD 06:26 3:00 min 06:29 2 1400
SEVAGRAM SEGM 08:14 2:00 min 08:16 2 1522
NAGPUR NGP 10:20 10:00 min 10:30 2 1599
PANDHURNA PAR 11:54 2:00 min 11:56 2 1702
BETUL BZU 13:28 3:00 min 13:31 2 1790
GHORADONGRI GDYA 14:18 2:00 min 14:20 2 1826
ITARSI JN ET 16:45 10:00 min 16:55 2 1897
PIPARIYA PPI 17:56 2:00 min 17:58 2 1964
NARSINGHPUR NU 19:28 2:00 min 19:30 2 2058
JABALPUR JBP 21:40 10:00 min 21:50 2 2142
KATNI KTE 23:05 5:00 min 23:10 2 2232
SATNA STA 00:20 10:00 min 00:30 3 2331
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI ACOI 03:30 5:00 min 03:35 3 2507
MIRZAPUR MZP 04:35 5:00 min 04:40 3 2588
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 06:08 15:00 min 06:23 3 2651
BUXAR BXR 07:30 2:00 min 07:32 3 2741
ARA ARA 08:26 2:00 min 08:28 3 2810
DANAPUR DNR 09:13 2:00 min 09:15 3 2849
PATNA JN PNBE 09:30 10:00 min 09:40 3 2859
MOKAMEH JN MKA 10:48 2:00 min 10:50 3 2948
BARAUNI JN BJU 12:05 20:00 min 12:25 3 2967
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 13:28 5:00 min 13:33 3 3017
DARBHANGA JN DBG 14:35 0 min Destination 3 3055

Train 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS runs from Mysore Junction to Darbhanga Junction on Saturday .

BAGMATI EXPRESS departs from Mysore Junction at 07:20 and reaches to Darbhanga Junction at 14:35 . It takes 55 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Mysore Junction to Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by BAGMATI EXPRESS is 3055 kilometers.

BAGMATI EXPRESS passes through 39 stations in 3 days to reach from Mysore Junction to Darbhanga Junction.

12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at CHENNAI CENTRAL . 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS arrives at CHENNAI CENTRAL  on 16:00 and departs at 16:25 . You can get down at CHENNAI CENTRAL to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KSR BENGALURU 10 Minutes
KATPADI JN 5 Minutes
CHENNAI CENTRAL 25 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 5 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
KATNI 5 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 5 Minutes
MIRZAPUR 5 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 15 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 20 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BAGMATI EXPRESS ?

. 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS starts from Mysore Junction

. What is the time taken by BAGMATI EXPRESS to reach from Mysore Junction to Darbhanga Junction ?

. 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS takes 55 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Mysore Junction to Darbhanga Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BAGMATI EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at CHENNAI CENTRAL .

. What is the train schedule of BAGMATI EXPRESS ?

. BAGMATI EXPRESS departs from Mysore Junction at 07:20 and reaches at Darbhanga Junction by 14:35.

Related train running from Mysore Junction(MYS)

Related train running from Darbhanga Junction (DBG)