Bandra T Exp 19452 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Gandhidham Bg(GIMB) Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GANDHIDHAM BG GIMB Source NULL min 6:50 1 0
BHACHAU BG BCOB 7:20 2:00 min 7:22 1 38
SAMAKHIALI B G SIOB 7:45 2:00 min 7:47 1 53
MALIYA MIYANA MALB 8:25 2:00 min 8:27 1 94
MORBI MVI 9:25 5:00 min 9:30 1 145
WANKANER JN WKR 10:05 2:00 min 10:07 1 174
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 11:23 2:00 min 11:25 1 248
VIRAMGAM JN VG 12:43 2:00 min 12:45 1 314
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 13:55 20:00 min 14:15 1 379
VADODARA JN BRC 16:20 5:00 min 16:25 1 479
SURAT ST 18:30 5:00 min 18:35 1 608
VALSAD BL 19:29 2:00 min 19:31 1 676
VAPI VAPI 19:50 2:00 min 19:52 1 700
BORIVALI BVI 21:40 2:00 min 21:42 1 840
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS 22:25 NULL min Destinatio 1 859

Train 19452 BANDRA T EXP runs from Gandhidham Bg to Mumbai Bandra Terminus on .

BANDRA T EXP departs from Gandhidham Bg at 6:50 and reaches to Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 22:25 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Gandhidham Bg to Mumbai Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by BANDRA T EXP is 859 kilometers.

BANDRA T EXP passes through 15 stations in 1 days to reach from Gandhidham Bg to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

19452 BANDRA T EXP has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at GANDHIDHAM BG . 19452 BANDRA T EXP arrives at GANDHIDHAM BG  on Source and departs at 6:50 . You can get down at GANDHIDHAM BG to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MORBI 5 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19452 BANDRA T EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BANDRA T EXP ?

. 19452 BANDRA T EXP starts from Gandhidham Bg

. What is the time taken by BANDRA T EXP to reach from Gandhidham Bg to Mumbai Bandra Terminus ?

. 19452 BANDRA T EXP takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Gandhidham Bg to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BANDRA T EXP train is NULL minutes at GANDHIDHAM BG .

. What is the train schedule of BANDRA T EXP ?

. BANDRA T EXP departs from Gandhidham Bg at 6:50 and reaches at Mumbai Bandra Terminus by 22:25.

Related train running from Gandhidham Bg(GIMB)

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)