Bangalore Exp 12678 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) Bangalore City Junction (SBC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ERNAKULAM JN ERS Source 0 min 09:10 1 0
ALUVA AWY 09:33 2:00 min 09:35 1 19
THRISUR TCR 10:18 2:00 min 10:20 1 74
PALAKKAD PGT 11:32 3:00 min 11:35 1 151
COIMBATORE JN CBE 12:42 3:00 min 12:45 1 205
TIRUPPUR TUP 13:33 2:00 min 13:35 1 255
ERODE JN ED 14:20 5:00 min 14:25 1 305
SANKARIDRUG SGE 14:49 1:00 min 14:50 1 326
SALEM JN SA 15:32 3:00 min 15:35 1 365
DHARMAPURI DPJ 16:38 2:00 min 16:40 1 430
HOSUR HSRA 18:13 2:00 min 18:15 1 522
CARMELARAM CRLM 18:39 1:00 min 18:40 1 557
BANGALORE CANT BNC 19:18 2:00 min 19:20 1 575
KSR BENGALURU SBC 19:50 0 min Destination 1 580

Train 12678 ERS-SBC INTERCITY EXP runs from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Bangalore City Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ERS-SBC INTERCITY EXP departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 09:10 and reaches to Bangalore City Junction at 19:50 . It takes 10 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Bangalore City Junction. The total distance covered by ERS-SBC INTERCITY EXP is 580 kilometers.

ERS-SBC INTERCITY EXP passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Bangalore City Junction.

12678 ERS-SBC INTERCITY EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at ERODE JN . 12678 ERS-SBC INTERCITY EXP arrives at ERODE JN  on 14:20 and departs at 14:25 . You can get down at ERODE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ERODE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12678 ERS-SBC INTERCITY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ERS-SBC INTERCITY EXP ?

. 12678 ERS-SBC INTERCITY EXP starts from Ernakulam Junction (South)

. What is the time taken by ERS-SBC INTERCITY EXP to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Bangalore City Junction ?

. 12678 ERS-SBC INTERCITY EXP takes 10 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Bangalore City Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ERS-SBC INTERCITY EXP train is 5 minutes at ERODE JN .

. What is the train schedule of ERS-SBC INTERCITY EXP ?

. ERS-SBC INTERCITY EXP departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 09:10 and reaches at Bangalore City Junction by 19:50.

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS)

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction (SBC)