Bangalore Sf Exp 22607 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) Bangalore City Junction (BAND)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ERNAKULAM JN ERS Source 0 min 16:50 1 0
ALUVA AWY 17:13 2:00 min 17:15 1 19
THRISUR TCR 18:07 3:00 min 18:10 1 74
OTTAPPALAM OTP 19:04 1:00 min 19:05 1 119
PALAKKAD PGT 19:32 3:00 min 19:35 1 151
PODANUR JN PTJ 20:54 1:00 min 20:55 1 199
TIRUPPUR TUP 21:28 2:00 min 21:30 1 242
ERODE JN ED 22:10 5:00 min 22:15 1 292
SALEM JN SA 23:12 3:00 min 23:15 1 352
TIRUPATTUR JN TPT 00:54 1:00 min 00:55 2 463
BANGARAPET BWT 02:19 1:00 min 02:20 2 547
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 03:18 2:00 min 03:20 2 601
BANASWADI BAND 03:55 0 min Destination 2 608

Train 22607 ERS BAND EXPRESS runs from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Bangalore City Junction on Sunday .

ERS BAND EXPRESS departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 16:50 and reaches to Bangalore City Junction at 03:55 . It takes 11 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Bangalore City Junction. The total distance covered by ERS BAND EXPRESS is 608 kilometers.

ERS BAND EXPRESS passes through 13 stations in 2 days to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Bangalore City Junction.

22607 ERS BAND EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at ERODE JN . 22607 ERS BAND EXPRESS arrives at ERODE JN  on 22:10 and departs at 22:15 . You can get down at ERODE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ERODE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22607 ERS BAND EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ERS BAND EXPRESS ?

. 22607 ERS BAND EXPRESS starts from Ernakulam Junction (South)

. What is the time taken by ERS BAND EXPRESS to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Bangalore City Junction ?

. 22607 ERS BAND EXPRESS takes 11 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Bangalore City Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ERS BAND EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at ERODE JN .

. What is the train schedule of ERS BAND EXPRESS ?

. ERS BAND EXPRESS departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 16:50 and reaches at Bangalore City Junction by 03:55.

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS)

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction (BAND)