Bareilly Dli Ex 14555 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A
Bareilly(TPU) Old Delhi (DLI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TANAKPUR TPU Source 0 min 09:55 1 0
BANBASA BNSA 10:10 02:00 min 10:12 1 10
KHATIMA KHMA 10:35 05:00 min 10:40 1 25
PILIBHIT JN PBE 11:30 10:00 min 11:40 1 63
BIJAURIA BJV 12:00 02:00 min 12:02 1 84
BHOJIPURA JN BPR 12:38 02:00 min 12:40 1 102
IZZATNAGAR IZN 12:56 05:00 min 13:01 1 114
BAREILLY CITY BC 13:50 05:00 min 13:55 1 119
BAREILLY BRY 14:10 05:00 min 14:15 1 121
BASHARATGANJ BTG 14:35 02:00 min 14:37 1 137
AONLA AO 14:57 02:00 min 14:59 1 148
REOTI B KHERA RBK 15:08 01:00 min 15:09 1 154
KARENGI KEG 15:18 02:00 min 15:20 1 161
DABTARA DUB 15:26 02:00 min 15:28 1 166
ASAFPUR AFR 15:46 02:00 min 15:48 1 177
CHANDAUSI JN CH 16:15 05:00 min 16:20 1 191
RAJA KA SAHASPR RJK 16:46 02:00 min 16:48 1 210
MORADABAD MB 17:33 05:00 min 17:38 1 234
AMROHA AMRO 18:05 02:00 min 18:07 1 265
GAJRAULA JN GJL 18:26 02:00 min 18:28 1 288
GARHMUKTESAR GMS 18:48 02:00 min 18:50 1 308
SIMBHOOLI SMBL 19:00 02:00 min 19:02 1 318
HAPUR HPU 19:26 02:00 min 19:28 1 338
PILKHUA PKW 20:03 02:00 min 20:05 1 350
GHAZIABAD GZB 20:46 02:00 min 20:48 1 375
SAHIBABAD SBB 20:58 02:00 min 21:00 1 382
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 21:13 02:00 min 21:15 1 389
DELHI DLI 21:45 0 min Destination 1 395

Train 14555 BAREILLY DLI EX runs from Bareilly to Old Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BAREILLY DLI EX departs from Bareilly at 09:55 and reaches to Old Delhi at 21:45 . It takes 11 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Bareilly to Old Delhi. The total distance covered by BAREILLY DLI EX is 395 kilometers.

BAREILLY DLI EX passes through 28 stations in 1 days to reach from Bareilly to Old Delhi.

14555 BAREILLY DLI EX has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at PILIBHIT JN . 14555 BAREILLY DLI EX arrives at PILIBHIT JN  on 11:30 and departs at 11:40 . You can get down at PILIBHIT JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHATIMA 05 Minutes
PILIBHIT JN 10 Minutes
IZZATNAGAR 05 Minutes
BAREILLY CITY 05 Minutes
BAREILLY 05 Minutes
CHANDAUSI JN 05 Minutes
MORADABAD 05 Minutes
Food Options in 14555 BAREILLY DLI EX
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BAREILLY DLI EX ?

. 14555 BAREILLY DLI EX starts from Bareilly

. What is the time taken by BAREILLY DLI EX to reach from Bareilly to Old Delhi ?

. 14555 BAREILLY DLI EX takes 11 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Bareilly to Old Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BAREILLY DLI EX train is 10 minutes at PILIBHIT JN .

. What is the train schedule of BAREILLY DLI EX ?

. BAREILLY DLI EX departs from Bareilly at 09:55 and reaches at Old Delhi by 21:45.

Related train running from Bareilly(TPU)

Related train running from Old Delhi (DLI)