Bareilly Exp 14556 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A
Old Delhi(DLI) Bareilly (TPU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI DLI Source 0 min 06:00 1 0
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 06:16 02:00 min 06:18 1 7
SAHIBABAD SBB 06:29 01:00 min 06:30 1 14
GHAZIABAD GZB 06:56 02:00 min 06:58 1 20
PILKHUA PKW 07:26 02:00 min 07:28 1 46
HAPUR HPU 07:41 02:00 min 07:43 1 57
SIMBHOOLI SMBL 08:03 01:00 min 08:04 1 78
GARHMUKTESAR GMS 08:14 02:00 min 08:16 1 87
GAJRAULA JN GJL 08:36 02:00 min 08:38 1 108
AMROHA AMRO 08:58 02:00 min 09:00 1 131
MORADABAD MB 09:42 05:00 min 09:47 1 161
RAJA KA SAHASPR RJK 10:13 02:00 min 10:15 1 185
CHANDAUSI JN CH 10:43 05:00 min 10:48 1 205
ASAFPUR AFR 11:02 02:00 min 11:04 1 219
DABTARA DUB 11:19 02:00 min 11:21 1 229
KARENGI KEG 11:31 02:00 min 11:33 1 235
REOTI B KHERA RBK 11:41 01:00 min 11:42 1 242
AONLA AO 11:51 02:00 min 11:53 1 247
NISUI NSU 12:03 01:00 min 12:04 1 254
BASHARATGANJ BTG 12:12 02:00 min 12:14 1 259
BAREILLY BRY 12:45 05:00 min 12:50 1 274
BAREILLY CITY BC 13:05 05:00 min 13:10 1 277
IZZATNAGAR IZN 13:26 05:00 min 13:31 1 282
BHOJIPURA JN BPR 13:48 02:00 min 13:50 1 294
BIJAURIA BJV 14:13 02:00 min 14:15 1 312
PILIBHIT JN PBE 14:55 10:00 min 15:05 1 333
KHATIMA KHMA 16:03 05:00 min 16:08 1 371
BANBASA BNSA 16:30 02:00 min 16:32 1 386
TANAKPUR TPU 17:00 0 min Destination 1 395

Train 14556 BAREILLY EXP runs from Old Delhi to Bareilly on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BAREILLY EXP departs from Old Delhi at 06:00 and reaches to Bareilly at 17:00 . It takes 11 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Old Delhi to Bareilly. The total distance covered by BAREILLY EXP is 395 kilometers.

BAREILLY EXP passes through 29 stations in 1 days to reach from Old Delhi to Bareilly.

14556 BAREILLY EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at PILIBHIT JN . 14556 BAREILLY EXP arrives at PILIBHIT JN  on 14:55 and departs at 15:05 . You can get down at PILIBHIT JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MORADABAD 05 Minutes
CHANDAUSI JN 05 Minutes
BAREILLY 05 Minutes
BAREILLY CITY 05 Minutes
IZZATNAGAR 05 Minutes
PILIBHIT JN 10 Minutes
KHATIMA 05 Minutes
Food Options in 14556 BAREILLY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BAREILLY EXP ?

. 14556 BAREILLY EXP starts from Old Delhi

. What is the time taken by BAREILLY EXP to reach from Old Delhi to Bareilly ?

. 14556 BAREILLY EXP takes 11 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Old Delhi to Bareilly.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BAREILLY EXP train is 10 minutes at PILIBHIT JN .

. What is the train schedule of BAREILLY EXP ?

. BAREILLY EXP departs from Old Delhi at 06:00 and reaches at Bareilly by 17:00.

Related train running from Old Delhi(DLI)

Related train running from Bareilly (TPU)