Bbs Hwh Spl 02074 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
BHUBANESWAR(BBS) HOWRAH JN (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHUBANESWAR BBS Source 00:00 min 06:00 1 0
CUTTACK CTC 06:30 02:00 min 06:32 1 28
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 07:25 02:00 min 07:27 1 100
BHADRAK BHC 08:12 02:00 min 08:14 1 144
SORO SORO 08:36 01:00 min 08:37 1 173
BALASORE BLS 09:01 04:00 min 09:05 1 206
JALESWAR JER 09:35 01:00 min 09:36 1 253
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 10:40 10:00 min 10:50 1 324
HOWRAH JN HWH 12:40 00:00 min Destination 1 439

Train 02074 BBS HWH SPL runs from BHUBANESWAR to HOWRAH JN on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BBS HWH SPL departs from BHUBANESWAR at 06:00 and reaches to HOWRAH JN at 12:40 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from BHUBANESWAR to HOWRAH JN. The total distance covered by BBS HWH SPL is 439 kilometers.

BBS HWH SPL passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from BHUBANESWAR to HOWRAH JN.

02074 BBS HWH SPL has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN . 02074 BBS HWH SPL arrives at KHARAGPUR JN  on 10:40 and departs at 10:50 . You can get down at KHARAGPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 02074 BBS HWH SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BBS HWH SPL ?

. 02074 BBS HWH SPL starts from BHUBANESWAR

. What is the time taken by BBS HWH SPL to reach from BHUBANESWAR to HOWRAH JN ?

. 02074 BBS HWH SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from BHUBANESWAR to HOWRAH JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BBS HWH SPL train is 10 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of BBS HWH SPL ?

. BBS HWH SPL departs from BHUBANESWAR at 06:00 and reaches at HOWRAH JN by 12:40.

Related train running from BHUBANESWAR(BBS)

Related train running from HOWRAH JN (HWH)