BC-KSJ PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Bareilly City(BC) KasGanj (KSJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BAREILLY CITY BC Source 0 min 07:30 1 0
BAREILLY BRY 07:42 3:00 min 07:45 1 2
RAMGANGA RGB 07:55 2:00 min 07:57 1 8
BAMIANA BMY 08:10 2:00 min 08:12 1 14
MAKRANDPUR MQP 08:21 2:00 min 08:23 1 20
KARTAULI KRTL 08:32 1:00 min 08:33 1 26
GHATPURI GTP 08:46 2:00 min 08:48 1 33
MALLANNAGAR MQW 08:54 1:00 min 08:55 1 36
BUDAUN BEM 09:05 5:00 min 09:10 1 45
SHEIKHUPUR SKW 09:14 1:00 min 09:15 1 50
UJHANI UJH 09:22 2:00 min 09:24 1 58
BITROL BTRI 09:35 2:00 min 09:37 1 70
KACHHIAA KCU 09:44 1:00 min 09:45 1 75
KACHHIA BRIDGE KCO 09:49 1:00 min 09:50 1 77
MANPUR NAGARIA MPG 10:00 2:00 min 10:02 1 82
SORON SHUKARKSHETRA SRNK 10:16 2:00 min 10:18 1 90
GANGAGARH HALT GGG 10:24 1:00 min 10:25 1 95
KASGANJ CITY KJC 10:36 2:00 min 10:38 1 100
KASGANJ KSJ 11:00 0 min Destination 1 109

Train 55344 BC-KSJ PASSENGER runs from Bareilly City to KasGanj on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BC-KSJ PASSENGER departs from Bareilly City at 07:30 and reaches to KasGanj at 11:00 . It takes 3 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Bareilly City to KasGanj. The total distance covered by BC-KSJ PASSENGER is 109 kilometers.

BC-KSJ PASSENGER passes through 19 stations in 1 days to reach from Bareilly City to KasGanj.

55344 BC-KSJ PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at BUDAUN . 55344 BC-KSJ PASSENGER arrives at BUDAUN  on 09:05 and departs at 09:10 . You can get down at BUDAUN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BUDAUN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 55344 BC-KSJ PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BC-KSJ PASSENGER ?

. 55344 BC-KSJ PASSENGER starts from Bareilly City

. What is the time taken by BC-KSJ PASSENGER to reach from Bareilly City to KasGanj ?

. 55344 BC-KSJ PASSENGER takes 3 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Bareilly City to KasGanj.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BC-KSJ PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at BUDAUN .

. What is the train schedule of BC-KSJ PASSENGER ?

. BC-KSJ PASSENGER departs from Bareilly City at 07:30 and reaches at KasGanj by 11:00.

Related train running from Bareilly City(BC)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02353 HWH LKU SPL 05:17 05:19 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02354 LKU HWH SF SPL 21:10 21:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05043 LJN KGM SPL 04:40 04:45 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
05044 KGM LJN SPL 14:42 14:47 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
05055 AF RMR EXP SPL 03:15 03:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05056 RMR AF SPECIAL 23:38 23:43 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05073 SGRL TPU SPL 12:35 12:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05074 TRIVENI EXP SPL 11:05 11:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05075 STKN TPU SPL 12:35 12:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05076 TRIVENI EXP SPL 11:05 11:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05325 PURNAGIRI JANST 13:55 13:57 CC 2S M T W T F S S
05326 PURNAGIRI JANST 13:20 13:22 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12210 KGM-CNB GARIBRATH 22:18 22:40 3A M T W T F S S
12353 HWH LKU EXP 05:00 05:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12354 LKU HWH EXP 21:10 21:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14555 BAREILLY DLI EX 13:40 13:45 2A 3A M T W T F S S
14556 BAREILLY EXP 13:35 13:40 2A 3A M T W T F S S
15043 LJN-KGM EXPRESS 04:30 04:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
15044 KGM-LJN EXPRESS 14:40 14:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
15055 AF RMR EXPRESS 19:28 19:33 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15056 RMR AF EXP 21:30 21:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55335 BC-LKU-PASS Source 05:55 N/A M T W T F S S
55336 LKU-BC-PASS 21:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55343 KSJ-BC-PASS 10:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55344 BC-KSJ-PASS Source 09:35 N/A M T W T F S S
55345 KSJ-BC-PASS 17:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55346 BC-KSJ-PASS Source 18:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55347 BC-LKU-PASS Source 11:05 N/A M T W T F S S
55348 LKU-BC-PASS 09:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55349 BC-LKU-PASS Source 17:20 N/A M T W T F S S
55350 LKU-BC-PASS 17:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55351 BC-LKU PASS Source 14:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55352 LKU-BC PASSENGER 12:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from KasGanj (KSJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02243 CNB BDTS SF SPL 22:56 23:06 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02244 BDTS KANPUR SPL 01:55 02:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02319 KOAA AGC SPL 06:55 07:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02320 AGC KOAA SF SPL 20:15 20:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03167 KOAA AGC EXP SPL 12:32 12:42 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03168 AGC KOAA EXP SPL 07:45 07:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05037 KSJ FESTIVAL SPL 16:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05038 KSJ CPA FEST SPL Source 13:05 2S M T W T F S S
05039 CPA KSJ SPECIAL 21:05 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05040 CPA KSJ SPECIAL Source 09:00 2S M T W T F S S
05055 AF RMR EXP SPL 00:55 01:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05056 RMR AF SPECIAL 01:52 02:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05117 CPR MTJ SF SPL 19:10 19:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05118 MTJ CPR SF SPL 01:30 01:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09021 BDTS LJN SPL 07:45 07:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09022 LJN BDTS SF SPL 23:40 23:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09033 BDTS GKP SPL 01:55 02:05 2S M T W T F S S
09034 GKP BDTS SF SPL 17:05 17:15 2S M T W T F S S
09049 SPJ FESTIVAL SPL 08:05 08:15 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09050 SPJ MMCT SPL 19:30 19:40 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09062 BJU BDTS SPL 07:10 07:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09075 BDTS RMR SPL 01:55 02:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09076 RMR BDTS SF SPL 22:55 23:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09117 MMCT BGP SPL 08:05 08:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09177 MMCT BGP SPL 08:05 08:15 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09177 MMCT BGP SPL 08:05 08:15 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09178 BGP MMCT SPL 07:10 07:15 N/A M T W T F S S
09187 MMCT GKP SPL 19:15 19:20 2A 3A M T W T F S S
09188 GKP MMCT AC SPL 03:05 03:10 N/A M T W T F S S
09409 ADI GKP SPECIAL 03:52 04:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09410 GKP ADI FEST SPL 17:05 17:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09411 ADI LKO EXP SPL 03:57 04:07 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09451 FESTIVAL SPECIAL 18:10 18:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09452 BGP GIMB SPL 06:15 06:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09453 ADI SPJ SPL 07:45 07:55 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09454 SPJ ADI SPL 03:40 03:50 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09521 RJT SPJ SPL 07:45 07:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09522 SPJ RJT SPL 03:40 03:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09709 UDZ KYQ SPECIAL 06:05 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09710 KYQ UDZ SPECIAL 08:30 08:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09715 JP GTNR SPL 03:57 04:07 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09716 GTNR JP SPL 23:40 23:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12319 KOAA-AGC WEEKLY EXP VIA K 08:20 08:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12320 AGC-KOAA WEEKLY EXP VIA-K 20:05 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13167 KOAA-AGC WKLY EXPRESS 12:50 13:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13168 AGC-KOAA WKLY EXPRESS 07:25 07:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15055 AF RMR EXPRESS 16:45 16:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15056 RMR AF EXP 00:20 00:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15107 CPR MTJ EXPRESS 19:25 19:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
15108 MTJ CPR EXPRESS 01:05 01:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
19021 BDTS LJN EXPRESS 12:07 12:17 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19022 LJN BDTS EXP 06:15 06:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19061 RAMNAGAR EXPRESS 03:20 03:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19062 RMR BDTS EXP 22:40 22:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19401 ADI LUCKNOW EXP 07:25 07:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19402 LKO ADI EXP 04:35 04:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19409 GORAKHPUR EXP 06:10 06:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19410 GKP ADI EXP 17:00 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19709 KAVI GURU EXP 06:10 06:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU 09:40 09:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19715 JP LJN EXP 03:57 04:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19716 LJN JP EXP 18:05 18:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22443 CNB-BDTS EXPRESS 22:40 22:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22444 BDTS CNB EXP 03:10 03:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55325 LJN-KSJ PASS 14:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55326 KSJ-LJN PASS Source 14:55 N/A M T W T F S S
55329 SKB-KSJ-PASS 23:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55330 KSJ-SKB-PASS Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55331 FBD-KSJ-PASS 07:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55332 KSJ-FBD-PASS Source 17:35 N/A M T W T F S S
55333 KSJ-AF-PASS Source 07:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55334 MTJ-KSJ-PASS 20:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55337 KSJ-AH FAST PASS Source 05:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55338 AH 14:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55339 KSJ-MTJ PASS Source 12:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55340 MTJ-KSJ PASS 23:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55341 KSJ-BTE PASS Source 17:25 N/A M T W T F S S
55342 BTE-KSJ PASS 11:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55343 KSJ-BC-PASS Source 06:50 N/A M T W T F S S
55344 BC-KSJ-PASS 13:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55345 KSJ-BC-PASS Source 13:35 N/A M T W T F S S
55346 BC-KSJ-PASS 22:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55353 KSJ-MTJ PASS Source 21:05 N/A M T W T F S S
55354 MTJ-KSJ 08:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S