Bdc Local 37290 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Bandel Junction(BDC) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BANDEL JN BDC Source 0 min 22:45 1 0
HOOGHLY HGY 22:46 1:00 min 22:47 1 2
CHUCHURA CNS 22:49 1:00 min 22:50 1 4
CHANDAN NAGAR CGR 22:52 1:00 min 22:53 1 7
MANKUNDU MUU 22:55 1:00 min 22:56 1 9
BHADRESHWAR BHR 22:57 1:00 min 22:58 1 11
BAIDYABATI BBAE 23:01 1:00 min 23:02 1 15
SEORAPHULI SHE 23:05 1:00 min 23:06 1 17
SERAMPORE SRP 23:08 1:00 min 23:09 1 19
RISHRA RIS 23:12 1:00 min 23:13 1 23
KONNAGAR KOG 23:16 1:00 min 23:17 1 25
HIND MOTOR HMZ 23:18 1:00 min 23:19 1 27
UTTARPARA UPA 23:21 1:00 min 23:22 1 29
BALLY BLY 23:23 1:00 min 23:24 1 30
BELUR BEQ 23:26 1:00 min 23:27 1 32
LILUAH LLH 23:30 1:00 min 23:31 1 34
HOWRAH JN HWH 23:46 0 min Destination 1 39

Train 37290 BDC LOCAL runs from Bandel Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BDC LOCAL departs from Bandel Junction at 22:45 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 23:46 . It takes 1 Hours 1 Minutes to reach from Bandel Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by BDC LOCAL is 39 kilometers.

BDC LOCAL passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Bandel Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

37290 BDC LOCAL has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at HOOGHLY . 37290 BDC LOCAL arrives at HOOGHLY  on 22:46 and departs at 22:47 . You can get down at HOOGHLY to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 37290 BDC LOCAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BDC LOCAL ?

. 37290 BDC LOCAL starts from Bandel Junction

. What is the time taken by BDC LOCAL to reach from Bandel Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 37290 BDC LOCAL takes 1 Hours 1 Minutes approx to reach from Bandel Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BDC LOCAL train is 1 minutes at HOOGHLY .

. What is the train schedule of BDC LOCAL ?

. BDC LOCAL departs from Bandel Junction at 22:45 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 23:46.

Related train running from Bandel Junction(BDC)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)