Bdts Aii Udz Ex 12995 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) Udaipur City (UDZ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS Source 0 min 16:15 1 0
BORIVALI BVI 16:46 3:00 min 16:49 1 19
VAPI VAPI 19:08 2:00 min 19:10 1 159
VALSAD BL 19:38 2:00 min 19:40 1 183
SURAT ST 20:33 5:00 min 20:38 1 251
BHARUCH JN BH 21:22 2:00 min 21:24 1 310
VADODARA JN BRC 22:30 10:00 min 22:40 1 380
GODHRA JN GDA 23:48 2:00 min 23:50 1 453
DAHOD DHD 00:47 2:00 min 00:49 2 528
RATLAM JN RTM 02:25 20:00 min 02:45 2 642
JAORA JAO 03:19 1:00 min 03:20 2 676
MANDASOR MDS 04:08 2:00 min 04:10 2 726
NIMACH NMH 04:55 2:00 min 04:57 2 775
NIMBAHERA NBH 05:28 1:00 min 05:29 2 802
CHITTAURGARH COR 06:05 30:00 min 06:35 2 831
FATEHNAGAR FAN 07:36 2:00 min 07:38 2 890
MAVLI JN MVJ 07:50 2:00 min 07:52 2 903
RANAPRATAPNAGAR RPZ 08:36 2:00 min 08:38 2 941
UDAIPUR UDZ 08:55 0 min Destination 2 945

Train 12995 BDTS AII UDZ EX runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City on Sunday Wednesday Friday .

BDTS AII UDZ EX departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 16:15 and reaches to Udaipur City at 08:55 . It takes 16 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. The total distance covered by BDTS AII UDZ EX is 945 kilometers.

BDTS AII UDZ EX passes through 19 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City.

12995 BDTS AII UDZ EX has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at CHITTAURGARH . 12995 BDTS AII UDZ EX arrives at CHITTAURGARH  on 06:05 and departs at 06:35 . You can get down at CHITTAURGARH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SURAT 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
RATLAM JN 20 Minutes
CHITTAURGARH 30 Minutes
Food Options in 12995 BDTS AII UDZ EX
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BDTS AII UDZ EX ?

. 12995 BDTS AII UDZ EX starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

. What is the time taken by BDTS AII UDZ EX to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City ?

. 12995 BDTS AII UDZ EX takes 16 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BDTS AII UDZ EX train is 30 minutes at CHITTAURGARH .

. What is the train schedule of BDTS AII UDZ EX ?

. BDTS AII UDZ EX departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 16:15 and reaches at Udaipur City by 08:55.

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

Related train running from Udaipur City (UDZ)