Bdts Jhs Exp 11104 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) Jhansi Junction (JHS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS Source 0 min 05:10 1 0
BORIVALI BVI 05:37 3:00 min 05:40 1 18
VAPI VAPI 07:27 2:00 min 07:29 1 158
SURAT ST 08:45 5:00 min 08:50 1 251
BHARUCH JN BH 09:39 2:00 min 09:41 1 310
VADODARA JN BRC 10:36 10:00 min 10:46 1 380
GODHRA JN GDA 11:58 2:00 min 12:00 1 454
DAHOD DHD 12:58 2:00 min 13:00 1 528
RATLAM JN RTM 14:50 10:00 min 15:00 1 643
NAGDA JN NAD 15:58 2:00 min 16:00 1 688
UJJAIN JN UJN 17:05 20:00 min 17:25 1 743
MAKSI MKC 18:15 2:00 min 18:17 1 784
SHAJAPUR SFY 18:40 2:00 min 18:42 1 812
BIYAVRA RAJGARH BRRG 19:58 2:00 min 20:00 1 900
CHACHAURA BNGJ CBK 20:29 2:00 min 20:31 1 931
RUTHIYAI RTA 21:36 3:00 min 21:39 1 977
GUNA GUNA 22:20 10:00 min 22:30 1 998
SHIVPURI SVPI 00:45 5:00 min 00:50 2 1100
GWALIOR JN. GWL 04:10 25:00 min 04:35 2 1225
DABRA DBA 05:11 2:00 min 05:13 2 1267
DATIA DAA 05:43 2:00 min 05:45 2 1298
JHANSI JN JHS 06:45 0 min Destination 2 1322

Train 11104 BDTS JHANSI EXP runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jhansi Junction on Tuesday Wednesday .

BDTS JHANSI EXP departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 05:10 and reaches to Jhansi Junction at 06:45 . It takes 25 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jhansi Junction. The total distance covered by BDTS JHANSI EXP is 1322 kilometers.

BDTS JHANSI EXP passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jhansi Junction.

11104 BDTS JHANSI EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at GWALIOR JN. . 11104 BDTS JHANSI EXP arrives at GWALIOR JN.  on 04:10 and departs at 04:35 . You can get down at GWALIOR JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SURAT 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 20 Minutes
GUNA 10 Minutes
SHIVPURI 5 Minutes
GWALIOR JN. 25 Minutes
Food Options in 11104 BDTS JHANSI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BDTS JHANSI EXP ?

. 11104 BDTS JHANSI EXP starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

. What is the time taken by BDTS JHANSI EXP to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jhansi Junction ?

. 11104 BDTS JHANSI EXP takes 25 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jhansi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BDTS JHANSI EXP train is 25 minutes at GWALIOR JN. .

. What is the train schedule of BDTS JHANSI EXP ?

. BDTS JHANSI EXP departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 05:10 and reaches at Jhansi Junction by 06:45.

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

Related train running from Jhansi Junction (JHS)