Bdts Ju Spl 02480 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS) JODHPUR JN (JU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS Source 00:00 min 13:30 1 0
BORIVALI BVI 13:57 03:00 min 14:00 1 19
SURAT ST 17:15 05:00 min 17:20 1 252
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 17:54 02:00 min 17:56 1 302
VADODARA JN BRC 19:13 05:00 min 19:18 1 381
ANAND JN ANND 19:49 01:00 min 19:50 1 417
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 21:05 20:00 min 21:25 1 481
MAHESANA JN MSH 22:28 02:00 min 22:30 1 548
PALANPUR JN PNU 00:29 02:00 min 00:31 2 614
ABU ROAD ABR 01:20 10:00 min 01:30 2 666
PINDWARA PDWA 02:07 02:00 min 02:09 2 710
JAWAI BANDH JWB 02:37 02:00 min 02:39 2 749
FALNA FA 02:53 02:00 min 02:55 2 765
RANI RANI 03:08 02:00 min 03:10 2 780
MARWAR JN MJ 04:30 05:00 min 04:35 2 831
PALI MARWAR PMY 05:09 05:00 min 05:14 2 862
LUNI JN LUNI 05:45 03:00 min 05:48 2 903
JODHPUR JN JU 06:30 00:00 min Destination 2 935

Train 02480 BDTS JU SPL runs from BANDRA TERMINUS to JODHPUR JN on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BDTS JU SPL departs from BANDRA TERMINUS at 13:30 and reaches to JODHPUR JN at 06:30 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from BANDRA TERMINUS to JODHPUR JN. The total distance covered by BDTS JU SPL is 935 kilometers.

BDTS JU SPL passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from BANDRA TERMINUS to JODHPUR JN.

02480 BDTS JU SPL has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 02480 BDTS JU SPL arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 21:05 and departs at 21:25 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SURAT 05 Minutes
VADODARA JN 05 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
MARWAR JN 05 Minutes
PALI MARWAR 05 Minutes
Food Options in 02480 BDTS JU SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BDTS JU SPL ?

. 02480 BDTS JU SPL starts from BANDRA TERMINUS

. What is the time taken by BDTS JU SPL to reach from BANDRA TERMINUS to JODHPUR JN ?

. 02480 BDTS JU SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from BANDRA TERMINUS to JODHPUR JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BDTS JU SPL train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of BDTS JU SPL ?

. BDTS JU SPL departs from BANDRA TERMINUS at 13:30 and reaches at JODHPUR JN by 06:30.

Related train running from BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS)

Related train running from JODHPUR JN (JU)