Bdts Patna Exp 19049 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) Patna Junction (PNBE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS Source 0 min 16:35 1 0
BORIVALI BVI 17:07 2:00 min 17:09 1 19
VAPI VAPI 19:09 2:00 min 19:11 1 159
VALSAD BL 19:43 2:00 min 19:45 1 183
UDHNA JN UDN 21:13 2:00 min 21:15 1 248
NANDURBAR NDB 0:35 5:00 min 0:40 2 404
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 4:10 10:00 min 4:20 2 579
ITARSI JN ET 9:10 10:00 min 9:20 2 886
NARSINGHPUR NU 11:18 2:00 min 11:20 2 1047
JABALPUR JBP 12:35 10:00 min 12:45 2 1131
KATNI KTE 14:00 5:00 min 14:05 2 1222
SATNA STA 15:20 10:00 min 15:30 2 1320
MUGHAL SARAI JN MGS 22:10 10:00 min 22:20 2 1633
PATNA JN PNBE 2:30 0 min Destinatio 3 1845

Train 19049 BDTS PATNA EXP runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction on .

BDTS PATNA EXP departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 16:35 and reaches to Patna Junction at 2:30 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction. The total distance covered by BDTS PATNA EXP is 1845 kilometers.

BDTS PATNA EXP passes through 14 stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction.

19049 BDTS PATNA EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at BHUSAVAL JN . 19049 BDTS PATNA EXP arrives at BHUSAVAL JN  on 4:10 and departs at 4:20 . You can get down at BHUSAVAL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NANDURBAR 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
KATNI 5 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
MUGHAL SARAI JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 19049 BDTS PATNA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BDTS PATNA EXP ?

. 19049 BDTS PATNA EXP starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

. What is the time taken by BDTS PATNA EXP to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction ?

. 19049 BDTS PATNA EXP takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BDTS PATNA EXP train is 10 minutes at BHUSAVAL JN .

. What is the train schedule of BDTS PATNA EXP ?

. BDTS PATNA EXP departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 16:35 and reaches at Patna Junction by 2:30.

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

Related train running from Patna Junction (PNBE)