Bdts Surat Exp 12935 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S FC
Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) Surat (ST)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS Source 0 min 06:50 1 0
ANDHERI ADH 07:06 02:00 min 07:08 1 7
BORIVALI BVI 07:26 02:00 min 07:28 1 19
VIRAR VR 07:58 02:00 min 08:00 1 45
BOISAR BOR 08:34 02:00 min 08:36 1 88
VAPI VAPI 09:29 02:00 min 09:31 1 159
VALSAD BL 09:54 03:00 min 09:57 1 183
BILIMORA JN BIM 10:12 02:00 min 10:14 1 202
NAVSARI NVS 10:30 02:00 min 10:32 1 223
SURAT ST 11:10 0 min Destination 1 252

Train 12935 BDTS SURAT EXP runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Surat on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BDTS SURAT EXP departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 06:50 and reaches to Surat at 11:10 . It takes 4 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Surat. The total distance covered by BDTS SURAT EXP is 252 kilometers.

BDTS SURAT EXP passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Surat.

12935 BDTS SURAT EXP has a maximum halt time of 03 minutes at VALSAD . 12935 BDTS SURAT EXP arrives at VALSAD  on 09:54 and departs at 09:57 . You can get down at VALSAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 12935 BDTS SURAT EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BDTS SURAT EXP ?

. 12935 BDTS SURAT EXP starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

. What is the time taken by BDTS SURAT EXP to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Surat ?

. 12935 BDTS SURAT EXP takes 4 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Surat.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BDTS SURAT EXP train is 03 minutes at VALSAD .

. What is the train schedule of BDTS SURAT EXP ?

. BDTS SURAT EXP departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 06:50 and reaches at Surat by 11:10.

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

Related train running from Surat (ST)