Bgkt Bsp Exp 18244 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHAGAT KI KOTHI BGKT Source 0 min 01:15 1 0
JODHPUR JN JU 01:25 10:00 min 01:35 1 3
GOTAN GOTN 02:33 2:00 min 02:35 1 87
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 03:00 5:00 min 03:05 1 108
DEGANA JN DNA 04:00 3:00 min 04:03 1 152
MAKRANA JN MKN 05:20 3:00 min 05:23 1 196
KUCHAMAN CITY KMNC 05:37 2:00 min 05:39 1 210
PHULERA JN FL 06:45 2:00 min 06:47 1 261
JAIPUR JP 07:35 10:00 min 07:45 1 316
DURGAPURA DPA 07:53 2:00 min 07:55 1 323
BANSTHALI NIWAI BNLW 08:36 1:00 min 08:37 1 382
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 10:10 10:00 min 10:20 1 447
INDARGARH IDG 10:48 2:00 min 10:50 1 483
KOTA JN KOTA 11:40 10:00 min 11:50 1 555
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 12:48 2:00 min 12:50 1 627
SHAMGARH SGZ 13:38 2:00 min 13:40 1 688
CHAU MAHLA CMU 14:04 1:00 min 14:05 1 718
VIKRAMGARH ALOT VMA 14:58 2:00 min 15:00 1 740
NAGDA JN NAD 16:10 25:00 min 16:35 1 780
UJJAIN JN UJN 17:40 5:00 min 17:45 1 835
BERCHHA BCH 18:46 2:00 min 18:48 1 895
SHUJALPUR SJP 19:21 2:00 min 19:23 1 938
SEHORE SEH 19:56 2:00 min 19:58 1 979
BHOPAL JN BPL 21:30 10:00 min 21:40 1 1021
HABIBGANJ HBJ 21:52 2:00 min 21:54 1 1027
HOSHANGABAD HBD 22:58 2:00 min 23:00 1 1095
ITARSI JN ET 00:00 10:00 min 00:10 2 1113
PANDHURNA PAR 02:44 2:00 min 02:46 2 1307
NAGPUR NGP 04:50 20:00 min 05:10 2 1411
GONDIA JN G 07:21 2:00 min 07:23 2 1541
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 08:49 2:00 min 08:51 2 1645
DURG DURG 09:40 5:00 min 09:45 2 1676
BHILAI POWER HOUSE BPHB 09:54 2:00 min 09:56 2 1686
RAIPUR JN R 10:30 10:00 min 10:40 2 1713
BHATAPARA BYT 11:38 2:00 min 11:40 2 1777
BILASPUR JN BSP 12:45 0 min Destination 2 1822

Train 18244 BGKT-BSP EXP runs from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction on Thursday Saturday .

BGKT-BSP EXP departs from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 01:15 and reaches to Bilaspur Junction at 12:45 . It takes 35 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by BGKT-BSP EXP is 1822 kilometers.

BGKT-BSP EXP passes through 36 stations in 2 days to reach from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction.

18244 BGKT-BSP EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at NAGDA JN . 18244 BGKT-BSP EXP arrives at NAGDA JN  on 16:10 and departs at 16:35 . You can get down at NAGDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JODHPUR JN 10 Minutes
MERTA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 10 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
NAGDA JN 25 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 5 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 20 Minutes
DURG 5 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 18244 BGKT-BSP EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BGKT-BSP EXP ?

. 18244 BGKT-BSP EXP starts from Bhagat Ki Kothi

. What is the time taken by BGKT-BSP EXP to reach from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction ?

. 18244 BGKT-BSP EXP takes 35 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BGKT-BSP EXP train is 25 minutes at NAGDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of BGKT-BSP EXP ?

. BGKT-BSP EXP departs from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 01:15 and reaches at Bilaspur Junction by 12:45.

Related train running from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT)

Related train running from Bilaspur Junction (BSP)