Bgkt Bsp Exp 18244 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHAGAT KI KOTHI BGKT Source 0 min 01:15 1 0
JODHPUR JN JU 01:25 10:00 min 01:35 1 3
GOTAN GOTN 02:33 2:00 min 02:35 1 87
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 03:00 5:00 min 03:05 1 108
DEGANA JN DNA 04:00 3:00 min 04:03 1 152
MAKRANA JN MKN 05:20 3:00 min 05:23 1 196
KUCHAMAN CITY KMNC 05:37 2:00 min 05:39 1 210
PHULERA JN FL 06:45 2:00 min 06:47 1 261
JAIPUR JP 07:35 10:00 min 07:45 1 316
DURGAPURA DPA 07:53 2:00 min 07:55 1 323
BANSTHALI NIWAI BNLW 08:36 1:00 min 08:37 1 382
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 10:10 10:00 min 10:20 1 447
INDARGARH IDG 10:48 2:00 min 10:50 1 483
KOTA JN KOTA 11:40 10:00 min 11:50 1 555
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 12:48 2:00 min 12:50 1 627
SHAMGARH SGZ 13:38 2:00 min 13:40 1 688
CHAU MAHLA CMU 14:04 1:00 min 14:05 1 718
VIKRAMGARH ALOT VMA 14:58 2:00 min 15:00 1 740
NAGDA JN NAD 16:10 25:00 min 16:35 1 780
UJJAIN JN UJN 17:40 5:00 min 17:45 1 835
BERCHHA BCH 18:46 2:00 min 18:48 1 895
SHUJALPUR SJP 19:21 2:00 min 19:23 1 938
SEHORE SEH 19:56 2:00 min 19:58 1 979
BHOPAL JN BPL 21:30 10:00 min 21:40 1 1021
HABIBGANJ HBJ 21:52 2:00 min 21:54 1 1027
HOSHANGABAD HBD 22:58 2:00 min 23:00 1 1095
ITARSI JN ET 00:00 10:00 min 00:10 2 1113
PANDHURNA PAR 02:44 2:00 min 02:46 2 1307
NAGPUR NGP 04:50 20:00 min 05:10 2 1411
GONDIA JN G 07:21 2:00 min 07:23 2 1541
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 08:49 2:00 min 08:51 2 1645
DURG DURG 09:40 5:00 min 09:45 2 1676
BHILAI POWER HOUSE BPHB 09:54 2:00 min 09:56 2 1686
RAIPUR JN R 10:30 10:00 min 10:40 2 1713
BHATAPARA BYT 11:38 2:00 min 11:40 2 1777
BILASPUR JN BSP 12:45 0 min Destination 2 1822

Train 18244 BGKT-BSP EXP runs from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction on Thursday Saturday .

BGKT-BSP EXP departs from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 01:15 and reaches to Bilaspur Junction at 12:45 . It takes 35 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by BGKT-BSP EXP is 1822 kilometers.

BGKT-BSP EXP passes through 36 stations in 2 days to reach from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction.

18244 BGKT-BSP EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at NAGDA JN . 18244 BGKT-BSP EXP arrives at NAGDA JN  on 16:10 and departs at 16:35 . You can get down at NAGDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JODHPUR JN 10 Minutes
MERTA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 10 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
NAGDA JN 25 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 5 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 20 Minutes
DURG 5 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 18244 BGKT-BSP EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BGKT-BSP EXP ?

. 18244 BGKT-BSP EXP starts from Bhagat Ki Kothi

. What is the time taken by BGKT-BSP EXP to reach from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction ?

. 18244 BGKT-BSP EXP takes 35 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BGKT-BSP EXP train is 25 minutes at NAGDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of BGKT-BSP EXP ?

. BGKT-BSP EXP departs from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 01:15 and reaches at Bilaspur Junction by 12:45.

Related train running from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04802 MKN PBC PASS SPL 19:08 19:10 N/A M T W T F S S
11089 BGKTPUNE EXPRESS Source 5:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11090 PUNE BGKT EXP 17:10 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14705 DEE BGKT EXP 18:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14706 BGKT DEE EXP Source 10:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14801 Jodhpur - Indore Express 7:27 7:29 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
14802 Indore - Jodhpur Express 19:12 19:14 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
14803 BGKT ADI EXPRESS Source 10:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14804 ADI BGKT EXPRESS 6:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14889 JU MBF LINK EXP Source 1:00 SL 2S M T W T F S S
14890 MBF BGKT EXP 23:50 Destination SL M T W T F S S
15013 RANIKHET EXP 6:53 6:54 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15014 RANIKHET EXP 17:31 17:32 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15623 BGKT KYQ EXP Source 16:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16507 BGKT SBCEXP 5:23 5:24 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16508 JODHPUR EXPRESS 16:20 16:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16533 JU-YPR 5:23 5:24 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16534 SBC BGKT EXP 16:20 16:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16863 BGKT-MQ WKLY EXP Source 16:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16864 MQ-BGKT 17:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18243 BSP BGKT EXPRESS 5:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18244 BGKT BSP EXP Source 1:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18573 VSKP-BGKT WEEKLY EXP 22:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18574 BGKT-VSKP WEEKLY EXP Source 14:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19065 BDTS BGKT EXP 16:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19066 BGKT BDTS EXP Source 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54801 JU AII FAST PASS 7:06 7:08 3A SL M T W T F S S
54802 AII JU FAST PASS 19:03 19:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
54803 JU - ADI PASSENGER 8:51 8:53 N/A M T W T F S S
54804 ADI - JU PASS 19:53 19:55 N/A M T W T F S S
54813 JU-BME PASS 9:06 9:08 N/A M T W T F S S
54816 BME- JU PASS 17:16 17:18 N/A M T W T F S S
74837 JU BLDI PASSENGER 17:36 17:38 N/A M T W T F S S
74838 BLDI JU PASSENGER 12:45 12:47 N/A M T W T F S S
74839 JU BME PASS 14:06 14:08 N/A M T W T F S S
74840 BME JU PASS 4:40 4:42 N/A M T W T F S S
74841 JU BLDI PASSENGER 6:06 6:23 N/A M T W T F S S
74842 BLDI JU PASSENGER 21:53 21:55 N/A M T W T F S S
74843 JU BME PASS 23:06 23:08 N/A M T W T F S S
74844 BME JU PASS 9:13 9:15 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
833 ADI SRC SPECIAL 19:25 19:40 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
834 SRC ADI AC SPL 1:10 1:25 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA 9:45 9:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA 3:15 3:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
08282 BSP-KRBA PASS. SPL. Source 16:00 N/A M T W T F S S
12069 RIG - G JANSHATABDI 8:40 8:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12070 G - RIG JANSHATABDI 19:40 19:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12101 JNANESWARI DELX 16:10 16:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12102 JNANESWARISUPDLX 9:25 9:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12129 AZAD HIND EXP 16:40 16:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12130 HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP 8:55 9:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12151 SAMARSATA EXP 17:25 17:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12152 HWH-LTT SAMRASTA EXP 10:55 11:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12221 HOWRAH DURONTO 9:55 10:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12222 HWH PUNE DURONTO 17:35 17:45 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12251 WAINGANGA EXPRESS 2:15 2:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12252 WAINGANGA EXPRESS 9:50 10:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12261 HOWRAH DURONTO 9:55 10:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12262 HWH CSTM DURONTO 17:35 17:45 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12409 GONDWANA EXPRESS 5:40 5:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
12410 GONDWANA EXPRES 16:25 16:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12441 BSP NDLS RAJ EX Source 14:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12442 NDLS-BSP 12:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12549 DURG - JAT SF EXP 14:30 14:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12550 JAT - DURG SF EXP 11:15 11:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12767 NED-SRC EXP 7:50 8:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
12768 SRC-NED EXP 1:15 1:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
12809 HOWRAH MAIL 17:55 18:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL 7:10 7:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12811 HATIA EXPRESS 20:15 20:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12812 HTE LTT EXPRESS 17:00 17:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12823 DURG-NZM CG SAMPARKKRANTI 14:30 14:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12824 CHTSGRH S KRNTI 11:55 12:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS 0:55 1:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12834 HWH ADI EXPRESS 11:40 11:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12849 BSP - PUNE SF EXP Source 11:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12850 PUNE - BSP SF EXP 16:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12851 BSP - MAS SF EXP Source 8:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12852 BILASPUR EXPRESS 20:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12853 DURG-BPL AMARKANTAK EXP 20:50 21:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12854 BPL-DURG AMARKANTAK EXP 5:05 5:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12855 NAGPUR INTERCIT Source 15:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12856 NGP - BSP INTERCITY 13:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12859 GITANJALI EXP 1:15 1:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12860 GITANJALI EXP 0:30 0:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12869 MUMBAI HOWRAH EX 7:50 8:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12870 HWH CSTM EXPRES 1:15 1:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12879 LTT-BBS BI-WEEKLY 20:15 20:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12880 BBS LTT SF EXP 17:00 17:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12905 PBR HOWRAH EXP 16:10 16:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12906 HWH PBR OKHAEXP 9:25 9:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12949 KAVIGURU EXPRESS 17:25 17:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12950 PBR KAVIGURU EXP 10:55 11:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXP 10:10 10:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP 17:15 17:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13425 MLDT-ST WEEKLY EXP. 7:55 8:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13426 ST-MLDT WKLY EXP 9:30 9:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14709 BKN PURI EXP 21:35 21:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14710 PURI BKN EXPRESS 17:00 17:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15159 SARNATH EXPRESS 3:50 4:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15160 SARNATH EXP. 23:10 23:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17005 HYB RXL EXPRESS 14:30 14:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17006 DBG HYB EXPRESS 5:25 5:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17007 SC DBG EXPRESS 14:30 14:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17008 DBG SC EXPRESS 5:25 5:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17481 BSP-TPTY EXP Source 10:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17482 TPTY BSP EXP 17:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX 22:00 22:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS 4:30 4:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18233 INDB-BSP NARMADA EXP 17:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18234 NARMADA EXP PSG Source 10:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18235 BILASPUR EX PAS 4:05 Destination SL M T W T F S S
18236 BSP BPL PAS Source 20:35 SL M T W T F S S
18237 BSP-ASR CHHATISGARH EXP 14:00 14:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18238 CHHATISGARH EXP 12:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18239 GAD NGP EXP 20:30 20:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18240 NGP-BSP SHIVNATH EXP 7:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18243 BSP BGKT EXPRESS Source 18:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18244 BGKT BSP EXP 12:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18245 BSP BKN EXPRESS Source 18:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18246 BKN BSP EXP 12:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18473 PURI JU EXPRESS 3:15 3:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18474 JU PURI EXPRESS 21:40 21:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18477 UTKAL EXPRESS 15:20 15:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP 10:45 11:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18507 VSKP-ASR HIRAKUD EXP. 18:45 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18508 HIRAKUND EXP 4:30 4:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18517 KORBA-VSKP EXP. 18:00 18:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18518 VSKP KRBA EXPRES 8:55 9:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19659 SHM UDZ EXPRESS 7:45 8:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19660 UDZ SHM EXP 21:35 21:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22511 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS 7:50 8:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22512 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS 1:20 1:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22619 BSP TEN EXPRESS Source 8:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22620 TEN BILASPUR EX 21:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES 21:25 21:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22648 KORBA EXPRESS 0:40 1:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22815 BSP - ERS SF EXP Source 8:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22816 ERS - BSP SF EXP 21:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22829 BVJ - SHM EXP 21:35 21:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22830 SHM-BVJ EXP 7:45 8:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22843 BSP - PNBE SF EXP Source 20:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22844 PNBE BSP EXPRESS 17:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22845 PUNE - HTE EXP 8:40 8:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22846 HTE PUNE EXP 3:15 3:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22865 LTT-PURI S/F WEEKLY 20:15 20:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22866 PURI-LTT S/F WEEKLY 17:00 17:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22893 SNSI-HWH EXP 7:50 8:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22894 HWH-SNSI EXP 1:15 1:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22909 BL PURI S F EXP 21:35 21:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22910 PURI VALSAD EXP 17:00 17:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22939 HAPA BSP EXPRESS 4:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22940 BSP HAPA EXPRESS Source 8:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
58111 TATA - ITR PASSENGER 19:45 20:00 SL M T W T F S S
58112 ITR TATA PASSENGER 8:25 8:40 SL M T W T F S S
58113 TATA BSP PASS 6:55 Destination SL M T W T F S S
58114 BSP TATA PASSENGER Source 19:20 SL M T W T F S S
58117 JSG GONDIA PASSENGER 12:30 13:00 N/A M T W T F S S
58118 GONDIA JSG PASSENGER 12:30 13:45 N/A M T W T F S S
58201 BSP-R LOCAL Source 7:05 N/A M T W T F S S
58202 R-BSP PASSENGER 22:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58203 GAD-R PASSENGER 10:25 10:35 N/A M T W T F S S
58204 R-GAD PASSENGER 21:10 21:20 N/A M T W T F S S
58209 GAD-BSP PASSENGER 13:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58210 BSP-GAD PASSENGER Source 7:35 N/A M T W T F S S
58212 BSP-GAD PASSENGER Source 14:20 N/A M T W T F S S
58213 JSG-BSP PASSENGER 21:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58214 BSP-JSG PASSENGER Source 6:50 N/A M T W T F S S
58219 BSP CHRM PASS Source 23:00 SL M T W T F S S
58220 CHRM BSP PASS 5:35 Destination SL M T W T F S S
58229 BSP REWA PASS Source 18:30 SL M T W T F S S
58230 REWA BSP PASS 10:10 Destination SL M T W T F S S
68706 DGG-BSP MEMU LOCAL 18:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
68719 BSP-R MEMU LOCAL Source 16:45 N/A M T W T F S S
68727 BSP-R MEMU LOCAL Source 18:35 N/A M T W T F S S
68728 R-BSP MEMU LOCAL 9:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
68731 GAD-BSP MEMU 23:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
68732 BSP-GAD MEMU LOCAL Source 18:30 N/A M T W T F S S
68733 GAD-BSP MEMU LOCAL 15:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
68734 BSP-GAD MEMU LOCAL Source 10:20 N/A M T W T F S S
68735 RIG-BSP MEMU LOCAL 10:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
68736 BSP-RIG MEMU LOCAL Source 20:50 N/A M T W T F S S
68737 RIG-BSP MEMU LOCAL 18:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
68738 BSP- RIG MEMU LOCAL Source 10:40 N/A M T W T F S S
68739 PND-BSP MEMU LOCAL 13:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
68740 BSP-PND LOCAL Source 7:30 N/A M T W T F S S
68745 GAD- R MEMU 8:15 8:25 N/A M T W T F S S
68746 R-GAD MEMU 15:30 15:40 N/A M T W T F S S
68747 BSP-KTE MEMU Source 6:00 N/A M T W T F S S
68748 KTE-BSP MEMU 22:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02069 RIG G SPL 8:40 8:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02070 G RIG SPL 19:40 19:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02441 BSP NDLS SPL Source 14:40 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02442 NDLS BSP SPECIAL 12:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02809 CSMT HWH SPL 17:55 18:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02810 HWH CSMT SPL 7:10 7:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02833 ADI HWH SPL 0:55 1:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02834 HWH ADI SPL 11:40 11:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S