Bgp Aii Express 13423 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bhagalpur(BGP) Ajmer Junction (AII)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHAGALPUR BGP Source 0 min 13:05 1 0
JAMALPUR JN JMP 14:02 05:00 min 14:07 1 53
ABHAIPUR AHA 14:26 01:00 min 14:27 1 75
KIUL JN KIUL 15:15 05:00 min 15:20 1 99
PATNA JN PNBE 18:10 10:00 min 18:20 1 222
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 22:56 10:00 min 23:06 1 434
ALAHABAD CHEOKI ACOI 01:15 02:00 min 01:17 2 577
SATNA STA 04:00 10:00 min 04:10 2 747
KATNI KTE 05:40 05:00 min 05:45 2 845
DAMOH DMO 07:08 02:00 min 07:10 2 956
SAUGOR SGO 08:18 02:00 min 08:20 2 1033
ASHOK NAGAR ASKN 11:30 02:00 min 11:32 2 1179
GUNA GUNA 12:35 10:00 min 12:45 2 1224
KOTA JN KOTA 16:25 10:00 min 16:35 2 1408
CHANDERIYA CNA 20:25 30:00 min 20:55 2 1572
BHILWARA BHL 21:30 05:00 min 21:35 2 1618
BIJAINAGAR BJNR 22:44 02:00 min 22:46 2 1685
NASIRABAD NSD 23:19 02:00 min 23:21 2 1727
AJMER JN AII 23:55 0 min Destination 2 1750

Train 13423 BGP AII EXPRESS runs from Bhagalpur to Ajmer Junction on Thursday .

BGP AII EXPRESS departs from Bhagalpur at 13:05 and reaches to Ajmer Junction at 23:55 . It takes 34 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Bhagalpur to Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by BGP AII EXPRESS is 1750 kilometers.

BGP AII EXPRESS passes through 19 stations in 2 days to reach from Bhagalpur to Ajmer Junction.

13423 BGP AII EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at CHANDERIYA . 13423 BGP AII EXPRESS arrives at CHANDERIYA  on 20:25 and departs at 20:55 . You can get down at CHANDERIYA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAMALPUR JN 05 Minutes
KIUL JN 05 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 10 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
KATNI 05 Minutes
GUNA 10 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
CHANDERIYA 30 Minutes
BHILWARA 05 Minutes
Food Options in 13423 BGP AII EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BGP AII EXPRESS ?

. 13423 BGP AII EXPRESS starts from Bhagalpur

. What is the time taken by BGP AII EXPRESS to reach from Bhagalpur to Ajmer Junction ?

. 13423 BGP AII EXPRESS takes 34 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Bhagalpur to Ajmer Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BGP AII EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at CHANDERIYA .

. What is the train schedule of BGP AII EXPRESS ?

. BGP AII EXPRESS departs from Bhagalpur at 13:05 and reaches at Ajmer Junction by 23:55.

Related train running from Bhagalpur(BGP)

Related train running from Ajmer Junction (AII)