Bgp Garib Rath 22405 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A CC
Bhagalpur(BGP) Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHAGALPUR BGP Source 0 min 13:30 1 0
SULTANGANJ SGG 13:50 1:00 min 13:51 1 24
JAMALPUR JN JMP 14:30 10:00 min 14:40 1 53
ABHAIPUR AHA 14:59 1:00 min 15:00 1 75
KIUL JN KIUL 16:05 20:00 min 16:25 1 98
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 18:31 2:00 min 18:33 1 219
PATNA JN PNBE 18:45 10:00 min 18:55 1 221
DANAPUR DNR 19:10 2:00 min 19:12 1 231
BIHTA BTA 19:30 2:00 min 19:32 1 248
ARA ARA 20:13 2:00 min 20:15 1 270
BIHIYA BEA 20:29 2:00 min 20:31 1 292
DUMRAON DURE 20:53 2:00 min 20:55 1 323
BUXAR BXR 21:11 2:00 min 21:13 1 339
DILDARNAGAR JN DLN 21:38 2:00 min 21:40 1 375
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 22:34 10:00 min 22:44 1 429
VINDHYACHAL BDL 23:42 2:00 min 23:44 1 499
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 00:39 2:00 min 00:41 2 582
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 02:47 5:00 min 02:52 2 776
TUNDLA JN TDL 05:17 2:00 min 05:19 2 997
ALIGARH JN ALJN 06:06 2:00 min 06:08 2 1075
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL ANVT 08:20 0 min Destination 2 1194

Train 22405 BGP-ANVT GARIB RATH runs from Bhagalpur to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus on Tuesday Thursday Saturday .

BGP-ANVT GARIB RATH departs from Bhagalpur at 13:30 and reaches to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 08:20 . It takes 18 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Bhagalpur to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus. The total distance covered by BGP-ANVT GARIB RATH is 1194 kilometers.

BGP-ANVT GARIB RATH passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from Bhagalpur to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus.

22405 BGP-ANVT GARIB RATH has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at KIUL JN . 22405 BGP-ANVT GARIB RATH arrives at KIUL JN  on 16:05 and departs at 16:25 . You can get down at KIUL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAMALPUR JN 10 Minutes
KIUL JN 20 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22405 BGP-ANVT GARIB RATH
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BGP-ANVT GARIB RATH ?

. 22405 BGP-ANVT GARIB RATH starts from Bhagalpur

. What is the time taken by BGP-ANVT GARIB RATH to reach from Bhagalpur to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus ?

. 22405 BGP-ANVT GARIB RATH takes 18 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Bhagalpur to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BGP-ANVT GARIB RATH train is 20 minutes at KIUL JN .

. What is the train schedule of BGP-ANVT GARIB RATH ?

. BGP-ANVT GARIB RATH departs from Bhagalpur at 13:30 and reaches at Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus by 08:20.

Related train running from Bhagalpur(BGP)

Related train running from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)