Bhagalpur Exp 12336 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) Bhagalpur (BGP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LOKMANYATILAK LTT Source 0 min 08:05 1 0
KALYAN JN KYN 08:37 3:00 min 08:40 1 37
IGATPURI IGP 10:25 5:00 min 10:30 1 121
NASIK ROAD NK 11:20 5:00 min 11:25 1 171
MANMAD JN MMR 12:10 5:00 min 12:15 1 244
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 14:35 5:00 min 14:40 1 428
BURHANPUR BAU 15:23 2:00 min 15:25 1 483
KHANDWA KNW 17:25 5:00 min 17:30 1 552
HARDA HD 18:38 2:00 min 18:40 1 660
ITARSI JN ET 19:55 15:00 min 20:10 1 735
PIPARIYA PPI 21:06 2:00 min 21:08 1 803
JABALPUR JBP 23:20 10:00 min 23:30 1 980
KATNI KTE 00:40 5:00 min 00:45 2 1071
SATNA STA 02:00 10:00 min 02:10 2 1170
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI ACOI 05:35 5:00 min 05:40 2 1346
MIRZAPUR MZP 07:05 5:00 min 07:10 2 1427
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 08:53 15:00 min 09:08 2 1490
DILDARNAGAR JN DLN 09:54 2:00 min 09:56 2 1544
BUXAR BXR 10:21 2:00 min 10:23 2 1580
DUMRAON DURE 10:35 2:00 min 10:37 2 1596
ARA ARA 11:16 2:00 min 11:18 2 1648
DANAPUR DNR 11:47 2:00 min 11:49 2 1688
PATNA JN PNBE 12:30 10:00 min 12:40 2 1697
PATNA SAHEB PNC 12:59 2:00 min 13:01 2 1707
FATUHA FUT 13:12 2:00 min 13:14 2 1719
KHUSROPUR KOO 13:23 2:00 min 13:25 2 1728
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 13:40 2:00 min 13:42 2 1743
BARH BARH 13:54 2:00 min 13:56 2 1761
MOKAMEH JN MKA 14:25 5:00 min 14:30 2 1787
BARHIYA BRYA 15:03 2:00 min 15:05 2 1804
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 15:39 2:00 min 15:41 2 1819
KIUL JN KIUL 16:05 7:00 min 16:12 2 1821
KAJRA KJH 16:30 1:00 min 16:31 2 1836
ABHAIPUR AHA 16:43 1:00 min 16:44 2 1844
JAMALPUR JN JMP 17:21 5:00 min 17:26 2 1865
BARIARPUR BUP 17:39 1:00 min 17:40 2 1876
SULTANGANJ SGG 18:03 1:00 min 18:04 2 1894
BHAGALPUR BGP 18:30 0 min Destination 2 1918

Train 12336 LTT-BGP EXP runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur on Sunday Tuesday Thursday .

LTT-BGP EXP departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 08:05 and reaches to Bhagalpur at 18:30 . It takes 34 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur. The total distance covered by LTT-BGP EXP is 1918 kilometers.

LTT-BGP EXP passes through 38 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur.

12336 LTT-BGP EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at ITARSI JN . 12336 LTT-BGP EXP arrives at ITARSI JN  on 19:55 and departs at 20:10 . You can get down at ITARSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
IGATPURI 5 Minutes
NASIK ROAD 5 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
KHANDWA 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 15 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
KATNI 5 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 5 Minutes
MIRZAPUR 5 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 15 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
MOKAMEH JN 5 Minutes
KIUL JN 7 Minutes
JAMALPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12336 LTT-BGP EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LTT-BGP EXP ?

. 12336 LTT-BGP EXP starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

. What is the time taken by LTT-BGP EXP to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur ?

. 12336 LTT-BGP EXP takes 34 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LTT-BGP EXP train is 15 minutes at ITARSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of LTT-BGP EXP ?

. LTT-BGP EXP departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 08:05 and reaches at Bhagalpur by 18:30.

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

Related train running from Bhagalpur (BGP)