Bhagirathi Exp 13103 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) Lalgola (LGL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SEALDAH SDAH Source 0 min 18:20 1 0
RANAGHAT JN RHA 19:53 2:00 min 19:55 1 76
KRISHNGR CTY JN KNJ 20:22 2:00 min 20:24 1 102
BETHUADAHARI BTY 20:45 1:00 min 20:46 1 130
DEBAGRAM DEB 20:57 1:00 min 20:58 1 143
PLASSEY PLY 21:08 1:00 min 21:09 1 153
REJINAGAR REJ 21:17 1:00 min 21:18 1 162
BELDANGA BEB 21:28 1:00 min 21:29 1 171
BERHAMPORE CRT BPC 21:49 2:00 min 21:51 1 189
COSSIMBAZAR CSZ 21:55 1:00 min 21:56 1 193
MURSHIDABAD MBB 22:04 1:00 min 22:05 1 200
JIAGANJ JJG 22:12 1:00 min 22:13 1 207
BHAGWANGOLA BQG 22:23 1:00 min 22:24 1 219
LALGOLA LGL 23:05 0 min Destination 1 231

Train 13103 BHAGIRATHI EXP runs from Kolkata Sealdah to Lalgola on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BHAGIRATHI EXP departs from Kolkata Sealdah at 18:20 and reaches to Lalgola at 23:05 . It takes 4 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Lalgola. The total distance covered by BHAGIRATHI EXP is 231 kilometers.

BHAGIRATHI EXP passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Lalgola.

13103 BHAGIRATHI EXP has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at RANAGHAT JN . 13103 BHAGIRATHI EXP arrives at RANAGHAT JN  on 19:53 and departs at 19:55 . You can get down at RANAGHAT JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 13103 BHAGIRATHI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BHAGIRATHI EXP ?

. 13103 BHAGIRATHI EXP starts from Kolkata Sealdah

. What is the time taken by BHAGIRATHI EXP to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Lalgola ?

. 13103 BHAGIRATHI EXP takes 4 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Lalgola.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BHAGIRATHI EXP train is 2 minutes at RANAGHAT JN .

. What is the train schedule of BHAGIRATHI EXP ?

. BHAGIRATHI EXP departs from Kolkata Sealdah at 18:20 and reaches at Lalgola by 23:05.

Related train running from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH)

Related train running from Lalgola (LGL)