Bhagirathi Exp 13104 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Lalgola(LGL) Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LALGOLA LGL Source 0 min 05:40 1 0
BHAGWANGOLA BQG 05:51 1:00 min 05:52 1 12
JIAGANJ JJG 06:03 1:00 min 06:04 1 24
MURSHIDABAD MBB 06:11 1:00 min 06:12 1 31
COSSIMBAZAR CSZ 06:19 1:00 min 06:20 1 38
BERHAMPORE CRT BPC 06:30 1:00 min 06:31 1 42
BELDANGA BEB 06:48 1:00 min 06:49 1 60
REJINAGAR REJ 07:00 1:00 min 07:01 1 69
PLASSEY PLY 07:09 1:00 min 07:10 1 78
DEBAGRAM DEB 07:21 1:00 min 07:22 1 88
BETHUADAHARI BTY 07:33 1:00 min 07:34 1 100
KRISHNGR CTY JN KNJ 08:11 1:00 min 08:12 1 129
RANAGHAT JN RHA 08:44 6:00 min 08:50 1 155
SEALDAH SDAH 10:40 0 min Destination 1 231

Train 13104 BHAGIRATHI EXP runs from Lalgola to Kolkata Sealdah on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BHAGIRATHI EXP departs from Lalgola at 05:40 and reaches to Kolkata Sealdah at 10:40 . It takes 5 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Lalgola to Kolkata Sealdah. The total distance covered by BHAGIRATHI EXP is 231 kilometers.

BHAGIRATHI EXP passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Lalgola to Kolkata Sealdah.

13104 BHAGIRATHI EXP has a maximum halt time of 6 minutes at RANAGHAT JN . 13104 BHAGIRATHI EXP arrives at RANAGHAT JN  on 08:44 and departs at 08:50 . You can get down at RANAGHAT JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RANAGHAT JN 6 Minutes
Food Options in 13104 BHAGIRATHI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BHAGIRATHI EXP ?

. 13104 BHAGIRATHI EXP starts from Lalgola

. What is the time taken by BHAGIRATHI EXP to reach from Lalgola to Kolkata Sealdah ?

. 13104 BHAGIRATHI EXP takes 5 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Lalgola to Kolkata Sealdah.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BHAGIRATHI EXP train is 6 minutes at RANAGHAT JN .

. What is the train schedule of BHAGIRATHI EXP ?

. BHAGIRATHI EXP departs from Lalgola at 05:40 and reaches at Kolkata Sealdah by 10:40.

Related train running from Lalgola(LGL)

Related train running from Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)