Bhavnagar Exp 12971 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS Source 0 min 21:30 1 0
ANDHERI ADH 21:45 02:00 min 21:47 1 7
BORIVALI BVI 22:01 05:00 min 22:06 1 19
VAPI VAPI 23:50 02:00 min 23:52 1 159
VALSAD BL 00:16 02:00 min 00:18 2 183
SURAT ST 01:15 05:00 min 01:20 2 252
VADODARA JN BRC 03:01 05:00 min 03:06 2 381
ANAND JN ANND 03:38 02:00 min 03:40 2 417
NADIAD JN ND 03:55 02:00 min 03:57 2 435
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 04:55 20:00 min 05:15 2 481
VIRAMGAM JN VG 06:19 02:00 min 06:21 2 546
SURENDRANAGAR G SRGT 07:31 01:00 min 07:32 2 611
JORAVARNAGAR JVN 07:37 01:00 min 07:38 2 614
LIMBDI LM 07:56 01:00 min 07:57 2 638
RANPUR RUR 08:19 01:00 min 08:20 2 664
BOTAD JN BTD 08:40 02:00 min 08:42 2 686
DHOLA JN DLJ 09:14 02:00 min 09:16 2 729
SONGADH SGD 09:31 02:00 min 09:33 2 750
SIHOR GUJARAT SOJN 09:42 01:00 min 09:43 2 758
BHAVANAGAR PARA BVP 10:01 01:00 min 10:02 2 775
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS BVC 10:30 0 min Destination 2 778

Train 12971 BHAVNAGAR EXP runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BHAVNAGAR EXP departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 21:30 and reaches to Bhavnagar Terminus at 10:30 . It takes 13 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. The total distance covered by BHAVNAGAR EXP is 778 kilometers.

BHAVNAGAR EXP passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus.

12971 BHAVNAGAR EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 12971 BHAVNAGAR EXP arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 04:55 and departs at 05:15 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BORIVALI 05 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
VADODARA JN 05 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 12971 BHAVNAGAR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BHAVNAGAR EXP ?

. 12971 BHAVNAGAR EXP starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

. What is the time taken by BHAVNAGAR EXP to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus ?

. 12971 BHAVNAGAR EXP takes 13 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BHAVNAGAR EXP train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of BHAVNAGAR EXP ?

. BHAVNAGAR EXP departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 21:30 and reaches at Bhavnagar Terminus by 10:30.

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

Related train running from Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC)