Bhc Hwh Pass 58004 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Bhadrakh(BHC) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHADRAKH BHC Source 0 min 04:35 1 0
RANITAL RNTL 04:43 1:00 min 04:44 1 8
MARKONA MKO 04:51 1:00 min 04:52 1 14
SABIRA SZZ 05:00 1:00 min 05:01 1 20
SORO SORO 05:09 1:00 min 05:10 1 29
BAHANAGA BAZAR BNBR 05:19 1:00 min 05:20 1 38
PANPANA PNPN 05:26 1:00 min 05:27 1 42
KHANTAPARA KHF 05:32 1:00 min 05:33 1 47
NILGIRI ROAD NGRD 05:39 1:00 min 05:40 1 51
BALASORE BLS 05:50 5:00 min 05:55 1 62
TIKIRAPAL HALT TKPL 06:00 1:00 min 06:01 1 67
HALDIPADA HIP 06:08 1:00 min 06:09 1 74
RUPSA JN ROP 06:17 1:00 min 06:18 1 80
N MAYURBHANJ RD NMBR 06:28 1:00 min 06:29 1 86
BASTA BTS 06:34 1:00 min 06:35 1 90
AMARDA ROAD ARD 06:41 1:00 min 06:42 1 95
RAJGHAT HALT RGT 06:49 1:00 min 06:50 1 102
JALESWAR JER 06:57 1:00 min 06:58 1 110
LAKSHANNATH RD LXD 07:05 1:00 min 07:06 1 116
ANGUA AGV 07:13 1:00 min 07:14 1 122
DANTAN DNT 07:20 1:00 min 07:21 1 126
NIKURSINI NSI 07:29 1:00 min 07:30 1 134
BELDA BLDA 07:37 1:00 min 07:38 1 143
BAKHRABAD VKD 07:45 1:00 min 07:46 1 149
NARAYANGARH NYA 07:53 1:00 min 07:54 1 155
BENAPUR BPE 08:04 1:00 min 08:05 1 166
HIJILLI HIJ 08:11 1:00 min 08:12 1 174
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 08:50 5:00 min 08:55 1 183
MADPUR MPD 09:07 1:00 min 09:08 1 196
SHYAM CHAK SMCK 09:14 1:00 min 09:15 1 201
BALICHAK BCK 09:21 1:00 min 09:22 1 207
RADHAMOHANPUR RDU 09:29 1:00 min 09:30 1 214
HAUR HAUR 09:35 1:00 min 09:36 1 218
PANSKURA PKU 09:45 1:00 min 09:46 1 228
MECHEDA MCA 09:57 1:00 min 09:58 1 240
BAGNAN BZN 10:11 1:00 min 10:12 1 253
ULUBARIA ULB 10:25 1:00 min 10:26 1 266
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 10:50 2:00 min 10:52 1 291
HOWRAH JN HWH 11:35 0 min Destination 1 299

Train 58004 BHC-HWH PASS runs from Bhadrakh to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BHC-HWH PASS departs from Bhadrakh at 04:35 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 11:35 . It takes 7 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Bhadrakh to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by BHC-HWH PASS is 299 kilometers.

BHC-HWH PASS passes through 39 stations in 1 days to reach from Bhadrakh to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

58004 BHC-HWH PASS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at BALASORE . 58004 BHC-HWH PASS arrives at BALASORE  on 05:50 and departs at 05:55 . You can get down at BALASORE to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BALASORE 5 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 58004 BHC-HWH PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BHC-HWH PASS ?

. 58004 BHC-HWH PASS starts from Bhadrakh

. What is the time taken by BHC-HWH PASS to reach from Bhadrakh to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 58004 BHC-HWH PASS takes 7 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Bhadrakh to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BHC-HWH PASS train is 5 minutes at BALASORE .

. What is the train schedule of BHC-HWH PASS ?

. BHC-HWH PASS departs from Bhadrakh at 04:35 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 11:35.

Related train running from Bhadrakh(BHC)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)