Bhubaneshwar Exp 12846 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bangalore Cantt.(BNC) Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BENGALURU CANT BNC Source 0 min 08:25 1 0
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 08:43 02:00 min 08:45 1 10
WHITEFIELD WFD 08:59 01:00 min 09:00 1 20
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 11:13 02:00 min 11:15 1 144
KATPADI JN KPD 12:25 05:00 min 12:30 1 228
CHITTOOR CTO 13:09 01:00 min 13:10 1 261
TIRUPATI TPTY 14:30 05:00 min 14:35 1 333
RENIGUNTA JN RU 15:00 10:00 min 15:10 1 342
GUDUR JN GDR 16:43 02:00 min 16:45 1 425
NELLORE NLR 17:17 01:00 min 17:18 1 464
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 21:15 10:00 min 21:25 1 718
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 00:02 02:00 min 00:04 2 868
SAMALKOT JN SLO 00:45 01:00 min 00:46 2 918
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 04:10 20:00 min 04:30 2 1069
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 05:27 05:00 min 05:32 2 1129
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 06:28 02:00 min 06:30 2 1199
PALASA PSA 07:35 02:00 min 07:37 2 1271
BRAHMAPUR BAM 08:40 02:00 min 08:42 2 1345
BALUGAON BALU 09:41 01:00 min 09:42 2 1421
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 10:45 05:00 min 10:50 2 1492
BHUBANESWAR BBS 11:15 0 min Destination 2 1511

Train 12846 BHUBANESHWAR EXP runs from Bangalore Cantt. to Bhubaneswar on Tuesday .

BHUBANESHWAR EXP departs from Bangalore Cantt. at 08:25 and reaches to Bhubaneswar at 11:15 . It takes 26 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Bangalore Cantt. to Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by BHUBANESHWAR EXP is 1511 kilometers.

BHUBANESHWAR EXP passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore Cantt. to Bhubaneswar.

12846 BHUBANESHWAR EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM . 12846 BHUBANESHWAR EXP arrives at VISAKHAPATNAM  on 04:10 and departs at 04:30 . You can get down at VISAKHAPATNAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KATPADI JN 05 Minutes
TIRUPATI 05 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 10 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 05 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12846 BHUBANESHWAR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BHUBANESHWAR EXP ?

. 12846 BHUBANESHWAR EXP starts from Bangalore Cantt.

. What is the time taken by BHUBANESHWAR EXP to reach from Bangalore Cantt. to Bhubaneswar ?

. 12846 BHUBANESHWAR EXP takes 26 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore Cantt. to Bhubaneswar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BHUBANESHWAR EXP train is 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM .

. What is the train schedule of BHUBANESHWAR EXP ?

. BHUBANESHWAR EXP departs from Bangalore Cantt. at 08:25 and reaches at Bhubaneswar by 11:15.

Related train running from Bangalore Cantt.(BNC)

Related train running from Bhubaneswar (BBS)