Bhuj Ac S F Exp 22903 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) BHUJ (BHUJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS Source 0 min 23:45 1 0
BORIVALI BVI 00:15 5:00 min 00:20 2 19
SURAT ST 03:15 3:00 min 03:18 2 251
VADODARA JN BRC 04:43 5:00 min 04:48 2 380
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 06:25 20:00 min 06:45 2 480
HALVAD HVD 08:57 2:00 min 08:59 2 642
SAMAKHIALI B G SIOB 10:23 2:00 min 10:25 2 728
GANDHIDHAM BG GIMB 11:15 25:00 min 11:40 2 781
BHUJ BHUJ 12:40 0 min Destination 2 839

Train 22903 BHUJ AC S F EXP runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to BHUJ on Sunday Wednesday Friday .

BHUJ AC S F EXP departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 23:45 and reaches to BHUJ at 12:40 . It takes 12 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to BHUJ . The total distance covered by BHUJ AC S F EXP is 839 kilometers.

BHUJ AC S F EXP passes through 9 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to BHUJ .

22903 BHUJ AC S F EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at GANDHIDHAM BG . 22903 BHUJ AC S F EXP arrives at GANDHIDHAM BG  on 11:15 and departs at 11:40 . You can get down at GANDHIDHAM BG to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BORIVALI 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
GANDHIDHAM BG 25 Minutes
Food Options in 22903 BHUJ AC S F EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BHUJ AC S F EXP ?

. 22903 BHUJ AC S F EXP starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

. What is the time taken by BHUJ AC S F EXP to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to BHUJ ?

. 22903 BHUJ AC S F EXP takes 12 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to BHUJ .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BHUJ AC S F EXP train is 25 minutes at GANDHIDHAM BG .

. What is the train schedule of BHUJ AC S F EXP ?

. BHUJ AC S F EXP departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 23:45 and reaches at BHUJ by 12:40.

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

Related train running from BHUJ (BHUJ)