Bhuj Dadar Exp 12960 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
BHUJ (BHUJ) Mumbai Dadar Western (DDR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHUJ BHUJ Source 0 min 18:30 1 0
GANDHIDHAM BG GIMB 19:25 25:00 min 19:50 1 58
BHACHAU BG BCOB 20:18 2:00 min 20:20 1 95
SAMAKHIALI B G SIOB 20:41 2:00 min 20:43 1 111
ADESAR AAR 21:28 2:00 min 21:30 1 170
SANTALPUR SNLR 21:57 2:00 min 21:59 1 202
RADHANPUR RDHP 22:28 2:00 min 22:30 1 245
DIYODAR DEOR 23:03 2:00 min 23:05 1 287
BHILDI BLDI 23:26 2:00 min 23:28 1 313
DISA DISA 23:45 2:00 min 23:47 1 331
PALANPUR JN PNU 00:45 25:00 min 01:10 2 359
MAHESANA JN MSH 02:11 2:00 min 02:13 2 424
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 04:00 20:00 min 04:20 2 497
NADIAD JN ND 05:14 2:00 min 05:16 2 542
ANAND JN ANND 05:34 2:00 min 05:36 2 561
VADODARA JN BRC 06:17 5:00 min 06:22 2 596
SURAT ST 08:15 5:00 min 08:20 2 725
VASAI ROAD BSR 10:59 3:00 min 11:02 2 935
BORIVALI BVI 11:20 3:00 min 11:23 2 953
MUMBAI(DADAR) DDR 12:00 0 min Destination 2 976

Train 12960 BHUJ DADAR EXP runs from BHUJ to Mumbai Dadar Western on Monday Thursday .

BHUJ DADAR EXP departs from BHUJ at 18:30 and reaches to Mumbai Dadar Western at 12:00 . It takes 17 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from BHUJ to Mumbai Dadar Western. The total distance covered by BHUJ DADAR EXP is 976 kilometers.

BHUJ DADAR EXP passes through 20 stations in 2 days to reach from BHUJ to Mumbai Dadar Western.

12960 BHUJ DADAR EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at GANDHIDHAM BG . 12960 BHUJ DADAR EXP arrives at GANDHIDHAM BG  on 19:25 and departs at 19:50 . You can get down at GANDHIDHAM BG to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GANDHIDHAM BG 25 Minutes
PALANPUR JN 25 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12960 BHUJ DADAR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BHUJ DADAR EXP ?

. 12960 BHUJ DADAR EXP starts from BHUJ

. What is the time taken by BHUJ DADAR EXP to reach from BHUJ to Mumbai Dadar Western ?

. 12960 BHUJ DADAR EXP takes 17 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from BHUJ to Mumbai Dadar Western.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BHUJ DADAR EXP train is 25 minutes at GANDHIDHAM BG .

. What is the train schedule of BHUJ DADAR EXP ?

. BHUJ DADAR EXP departs from BHUJ at 18:30 and reaches at Mumbai Dadar Western by 12:00.

Related train running from BHUJ (BHUJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
11091 BHUJ PUNE EXP Source 8:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11091 BHUJ PUNE EXP Source 8:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11092 PUNE BHUJ EXP 15:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12959 DADAR BHUJ EXP 17:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12960 BHUJ DADAR EXP Source 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP 14:01 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14312 BE - NBVJ Source 12:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14321 BE - NBVJ EXP. 9:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14322 BAREILLY EXPRESS Source 17:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19115 DDR BHUJ EXP 7:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19116 BHUJ DDR EXP Source 22:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19131 KUTCH EXPRESS 8:50 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19132 KUTCH EXPRESS Source 20:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22829 BVJ - SHM EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22830 SHM-BVJ EXP 16:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22903 BHUJ AC S F EXP 12:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22904 BDTS AC S F EXP Source 15:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
59425 BHUJ - PNU PASSENGER Source 6:25 N/A M T W T F S S
59426 PNU - BHUJ PASSENGER 22:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Mumbai Dadar Western (DDR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
12489 BKN DDR SF EXP 12:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12490 DDR BIKANER EXP Source 14:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12901 GUJARAT MAIL 22:13 22:18 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12902 GUJARAT MAIL 5:53 5:58 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML 4:41 4:44 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12928 VADODARA EXP 4:16 4:21 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12959 DADAR BHUJ EXP Source 0:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12960 BHUJ DADAR EXP 12:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12989 DDR AII SF EXP Source 14:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12990 AII DDR EXPRESS 12:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL 6:40 6:42 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19011 GUJARAT EXPRESS 5:55 5:57 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
19012 GUJARAT EXPRESS 15:31 15:33 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
19023 FZR JANATA EXP 7:34 7:37 SL 2S M T W T F S S
19024 FZR BCT JANTA 19:11 19:15 SL M T W T F S S
19115 DDR BHUJ EXP Source 15:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19116 BHUJ DDR EXP 13:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19215 SAURASHTRA EXP 8:30 8:32 FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
19216 SAURASHTRA EXP 18:38 18:42 FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
59023 BCT BL PASS 18:20 18:21 N/A M T W T F S S
59024 BL BCT PASS 8:55 8:57 N/A M T W T F S S
59439 AHMADABAD PASS 12:25 12:30 SL M T W T F S S
59441 AHEMDABAD PASSENGER 22:48 22:53 2A SL M T W T F S S
59442 AHMEDABAD PASSENGER 4:00 4:05 2A SL M T W T F S S
59460 VRL - RJT PASSENGER 6:40 6:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
69145 VR-DRD MEMU Source 16:47 N/A M T W T F S S
69157 DDR-DRD MEMU Source 5:15 N/A M T W T F S S
69160 DRD-DDR MEMU 16:34 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
69162 DRD-DDR MEMU 22:02 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02904 GOLDN TEMPLE SPL 4:41 4:44 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S