Bhuj Dadar Exp 12960 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
BHUJ (BHUJ) Mumbai Dadar Western (DDR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHUJ BHUJ Source 0 min 18:30 1 0
GANDHIDHAM BG GIMB 19:25 25:00 min 19:50 1 58
BHACHAU BG BCOB 20:18 2:00 min 20:20 1 95
SAMAKHIALI B G SIOB 20:41 2:00 min 20:43 1 111
ADESAR AAR 21:28 2:00 min 21:30 1 170
SANTALPUR SNLR 21:57 2:00 min 21:59 1 202
RADHANPUR RDHP 22:28 2:00 min 22:30 1 245
DIYODAR DEOR 23:03 2:00 min 23:05 1 287
BHILDI BLDI 23:26 2:00 min 23:28 1 313
DISA DISA 23:45 2:00 min 23:47 1 331
PALANPUR JN PNU 00:45 25:00 min 01:10 2 359
MAHESANA JN MSH 02:11 2:00 min 02:13 2 424
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 04:00 20:00 min 04:20 2 497
NADIAD JN ND 05:14 2:00 min 05:16 2 542
ANAND JN ANND 05:34 2:00 min 05:36 2 561
VADODARA JN BRC 06:17 5:00 min 06:22 2 596
SURAT ST 08:15 5:00 min 08:20 2 725
VASAI ROAD BSR 10:59 3:00 min 11:02 2 935
BORIVALI BVI 11:20 3:00 min 11:23 2 953
MUMBAI(DADAR) DDR 12:00 0 min Destination 2 976

Train 12960 BHUJ DADAR EXP runs from BHUJ to Mumbai Dadar Western on Monday Thursday .

BHUJ DADAR EXP departs from BHUJ at 18:30 and reaches to Mumbai Dadar Western at 12:00 . It takes 17 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from BHUJ to Mumbai Dadar Western. The total distance covered by BHUJ DADAR EXP is 976 kilometers.

BHUJ DADAR EXP passes through 20 stations in 2 days to reach from BHUJ to Mumbai Dadar Western.

12960 BHUJ DADAR EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at GANDHIDHAM BG . 12960 BHUJ DADAR EXP arrives at GANDHIDHAM BG  on 19:25 and departs at 19:50 . You can get down at GANDHIDHAM BG to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GANDHIDHAM BG 25 Minutes
PALANPUR JN 25 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12960 BHUJ DADAR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BHUJ DADAR EXP ?

. 12960 BHUJ DADAR EXP starts from BHUJ

. What is the time taken by BHUJ DADAR EXP to reach from BHUJ to Mumbai Dadar Western ?

. 12960 BHUJ DADAR EXP takes 17 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from BHUJ to Mumbai Dadar Western.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BHUJ DADAR EXP train is 25 minutes at GANDHIDHAM BG .

. What is the train schedule of BHUJ DADAR EXP ?

. BHUJ DADAR EXP departs from BHUJ at 18:30 and reaches at Mumbai Dadar Western by 12:00.

Related train running from BHUJ (BHUJ)

Related train running from Mumbai Dadar Western (DDR)