BHUJ DDR SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
BHUJ(BHUJ) DADAR (DDR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHUJ BHUJ Source 00:00 min 22:35 1 0
ANJAR AJE 23:07 02:00 min 23:09 1 42
GANDHIDHAM BG GIMB 23:34 25:00 min 23:59 1 58
BHACHAU BG BCOB 00:34 02:00 min 00:36 2 95
SAMAKHIALI B G SIOB 00:56 02:00 min 00:58 2 111
DHRANGDHRA DHG 02:23 02:00 min 02:25 2 228
VIRAMGAM JN VG 03:47 02:00 min 03:49 2 294
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 05:10 20:00 min 05:30 2 359
NADIAD JN ND 06:15 02:00 min 06:17 2 405
ANAND JN ANND 06:32 01:00 min 06:33 2 423
VADODARA JN BRC 07:16 05:00 min 07:21 2 459
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 08:43 02:00 min 08:45 2 538
SURAT ST 09:50 03:00 min 09:53 2 588
NAVSARI NVS 10:17 02:00 min 10:19 2 617
VALSAD BL 10:59 02:00 min 11:01 2 656
VAPI VAPI 11:21 02:00 min 11:23 2 680
BORIVALI BVI 13:02 03:00 min 13:05 2 820
DADAR DDR 13:55 00:00 min Destination 2 844

Train 09116 BHUJ DDR SPL runs from BHUJ to DADAR on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BHUJ DDR SPL departs from BHUJ at 22:35 and reaches to DADAR at 13:55 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from BHUJ to DADAR. The total distance covered by BHUJ DDR SPL is 844 kilometers.

BHUJ DDR SPL passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from BHUJ to DADAR.

09116 BHUJ DDR SPL has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at GANDHIDHAM BG . 09116 BHUJ DDR SPL arrives at GANDHIDHAM BG  on 23:34 and departs at 23:59 . You can get down at GANDHIDHAM BG to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GANDHIDHAM BG 25 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
VADODARA JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 09116 BHUJ DDR SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BHUJ DDR SPL ?

. 09116 BHUJ DDR SPL starts from BHUJ

. What is the time taken by BHUJ DDR SPL to reach from BHUJ to DADAR ?

. 09116 BHUJ DDR SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from BHUJ to DADAR.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BHUJ DDR SPL train is 25 minutes at GANDHIDHAM BG .

. What is the train schedule of BHUJ DDR SPL ?

. BHUJ DDR SPL departs from BHUJ at 22:35 and reaches at DADAR by 13:55.

Related train running from BHUJ(BHUJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01191 BHUJ PUNE SPL Source 13:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01192 PUNE BHUJ SPL 14:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04311 BE BHUJ EXP SPL 11:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04312 BHUJ BE SPL Source 15:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04321 BE BHUJ SPL 08:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04322 BHUJ BE SPL Source 17:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09003 BDTS BHUJ SF SP 12:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
09004 BHUJ BDTS SF SPL Source 15:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
09115 DDR BHUJ SPL 06:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09116 BHUJ DDR SPL Source 22:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09455 BDTS BHUJ SF SPL 08:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09456 BHUJ BDTS SF SPL Source 20:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11091 BHUJ PUNE EXP Source 08:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11091 BHUJ PUNE EXP Source 08:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11092 PUNE BHUJ EXP 15:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12959 DADAR BHUJ EXP 17:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12960 BHUJ DADAR EXP Source 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP 14:01 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14312 BE - NBVJ Source 12:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14321 BE - NBVJ EXP. 09:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14322 BAREILLY EXPRESS Source 17:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19115 DDR BHUJ EXP 07:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19116 BHUJ DDR EXP Source 22:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19131 KUTCH EXPRESS 08:50 Destitio 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19132 KUTCH EXPRESS Source 20:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22829 BVJ - SHM EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22830 SHM-BVJ EXP 16:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22903 BHUJ AC S F EXP 12:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22904 BDTS AC S F EXP Source 15:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
59425 BHUJ - PNU PASSENGER Source 06:25 N/A M T W T F S S
59426 PNU - BHUJ PASSENGER 22:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from DADAR (DDR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01142 ADB CSMT SPL 05:02 05:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02489 DDR FESTIVAL SPL 12:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02489 DDR FESTIVAL SPL 12:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02490 BKN FESTIVAL SPL Source 15:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02490 BKN FESTIVAL SPL Source 15:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02904 GOLDN TEMPLE SPL 04:41 04:44 2S M T W T F S S
02927 DDR KDCY SF SPL Source 23:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02928 KDCY DDR SPECIAL 05:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02945 MMCT OKHA SF SPL 21:15 21:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02946 OKHA MMCT SF SPL 04:18 04:23 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02989 AII FESTIVAL SPL Source 15:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02989 AII FESTIVAL SPL Source 15:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02990 DDR FESTIVAL SPL 12:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04707 BKN DDR SPL 07:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04707 BKN DDR SPL 07:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04708 DDR BKN SPECIAL Source 12:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04708 DDR BKN SPECIAL Source 12:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04817 DDR FESTVAL SPL 12:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04818 FESTIVAL SPL Source 15:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04818 FESTIVAL SPL Source 15:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09023 MMCT BL SPL 18:13 18:15 2S M T W T F S S
09024 BL MMCT SPL 08:47 08:49 2S M T W T F S S
09036 MUV DDR SPL 04:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
09115 DDR BHUJ SPL Source 15:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09115 DDR BHUJ SPL Source 15:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09116 BHUJ DDR SPL 13:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09201 DDR ADI SPL Source 21:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09202 ADI DDR SPL 06:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12489 BKN DDR SF EXP 12:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12490 DDR BIKANER EXP Source 14:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12901 GUJARAT MAIL 22:13 22:18 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12902 GUJARAT MAIL 05:53 05:58 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML 04:41 04:44 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12928 VADODARA EXP 04:16 04:21 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12959 DADAR BHUJ EXP Source 00:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12960 BHUJ DADAR EXP 12:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12989 DDR AII SF EXP Source 14:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12990 AII DDR EXPRESS 12:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL 06:40 06:42 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19011 GUJARAT EXPRESS 05:55 05:57 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
19012 GUJARAT EXPRESS 15:31 15:33 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
19023 FZR JANATA EXP 07:34 07:37 SL 2S M T W T F S S
19024 FZR BCT JANTA 19:11 19:15 SL M T W T F S S
19115 DDR BHUJ EXP Source 15:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19116 BHUJ DDR EXP 13:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19215 SAURASHTRA EXP 08:30 08:32 FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
19216 SAURASHTRA EXP 18:38 18:42 FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
59023 BCT BL PASS 18:20 18:21 N/A M T W T F S S
59024 BL BCT PASS 08:55 08:57 N/A M T W T F S S
59439 AHMADABAD PASS 12:25 12:30 SL M T W T F S S
59441 AHEMDABAD PASSENGER 22:48 22:53 2A SL M T W T F S S
59442 AHMEDABAD PASSENGER 04:00 04:05 2A SL M T W T F S S
59460 VRL - RJT PASSENGER 06:40 06:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
69145 VR-DRD MEMU Source 16:47 N/A M T W T F S S
69157 DDR-DRD MEMU Source 05:15 N/A M T W T F S S
69160 DRD-DDR MEMU 16:34 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
69162 DRD-DDR MEMU 22:02 Destition N/A M T W T F S S