Bhw Az Pass 53434 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Barharwa Junction(BHW) Azimganj Junction (AZ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BARHARWA JN BHW Source 0 min 14:20 1 0
BONIDANGA BDAG 14:29 1:00 min 14:30 1 5
TILDANGA TDLE 14:41 1:00 min 14:42 1 10
BALLALPUR BQZ 14:54 1:00 min 14:55 1 14
SANKOPARA SXP 15:01 1:00 min 15:02 1 17
DHULIAN GANGA DGLE 15:09 1:00 min 15:10 1 23
BASUDEBPUR BDBP 15:17 1:00 min 15:18 1 30
NIMITITA NILE 15:23 1:00 min 15:24 1 33
SUJNIPARA SPLE 15:31 1:00 min 15:32 1 39
AHIRAN AHN 15:41 1:00 min 15:42 1 46
JANGIPUR ROAD JRLE 15:48 1:00 min 15:49 1 52
GANKAR GALE 15:55 1:00 min 15:56 1 59
MANIGRAM MGLE 16:04 1:00 min 16:05 1 67
NOAPARA MAHISHASUR H NWMS 16:10 1:00 min 16:11 1 71
MAHIPAL MPLE 16:16 1:00 min 16:17 1 75
MAHIPAL ROAD MPLR 16:21 1:00 min 16:22 1 77
PORADANGA HALT PRDG 16:27 1:00 min 16:28 1 82
AZIMGANJ CITY ACLE 16:33 1:00 min 16:34 1 86
AZIMGANJ JN AZ 17:10 0 min Destination 1 87

Train 53434 BHW-AZ PASS runs from Barharwa Junction to Azimganj Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BHW-AZ PASS departs from Barharwa Junction at 14:20 and reaches to Azimganj Junction at 17:10 . It takes 2 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Barharwa Junction to Azimganj Junction. The total distance covered by BHW-AZ PASS is 87 kilometers.

BHW-AZ PASS passes through 19 stations in 1 days to reach from Barharwa Junction to Azimganj Junction.

53434 BHW-AZ PASS has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at BONIDANGA . 53434 BHW-AZ PASS arrives at BONIDANGA  on 14:29 and departs at 14:30 . You can get down at BONIDANGA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 53434 BHW-AZ PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BHW-AZ PASS ?

. 53434 BHW-AZ PASS starts from Barharwa Junction

. What is the time taken by BHW-AZ PASS to reach from Barharwa Junction to Azimganj Junction ?

. 53434 BHW-AZ PASS takes 2 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Barharwa Junction to Azimganj Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BHW-AZ PASS train is 1 minutes at BONIDANGA .

. What is the train schedule of BHW-AZ PASS ?

. BHW-AZ PASS departs from Barharwa Junction at 14:20 and reaches at Azimganj Junction by 17:10.

Related train running from Barharwa Junction(BHW)

Related train running from Azimganj Junction (AZ)