BIDR MTM SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
BIDAR(BIDR) MACHILIPATNAM (MTM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BIDAR BIDR Source 00:00 min 19:35 1 0
ZAHIRABAD ZB 19:49 01:00 min 19:50 1 32
VIKARABAD JN VKB 20:43 02:00 min 20:45 1 91
LINGAMPALLI LPI 21:19 01:00 min 21:20 1 140
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 22:10 10:00 min 22:20 1 163
JANGAON ZN 23:24 01:00 min 23:25 1 246
KAZIPET JN KZJ 00:09 01:00 min 00:10 2 295
WARANGAL WL 00:23 02:00 min 00:25 2 305
MAHBUBABAD MABD 01:14 01:00 min 01:15 2 365
KHAMMAM KMT 01:59 01:00 min 02:00 2 412
MADHIRA MDR 02:34 01:00 min 02:35 2 457
KONDAPALLI KI 03:44 01:00 min 03:45 2 496
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 04:25 15:00 min 04:40 2 512
GUDIVADA JN GDV 05:23 02:00 min 05:25 2 556
GUDLAVALLERU GVL 05:39 01:00 min 05:40 2 567
PEDANA PAV 05:54 01:00 min 05:55 2 582
MACHILIPATNAM MTM 06:20 00:00 min Destination 2 592

Train 02750 BIDR MTM SPL runs from BIDAR to MACHILIPATNAM on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BIDR MTM SPL departs from BIDAR at 19:35 and reaches to MACHILIPATNAM at 06:20 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from BIDAR to MACHILIPATNAM. The total distance covered by BIDR MTM SPL is 592 kilometers.

BIDR MTM SPL passes through 17 stations in 2 days to reach from BIDAR to MACHILIPATNAM.

02750 BIDR MTM SPL has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN . 02750 BIDR MTM SPL arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN  on 04:25 and departs at 04:40 . You can get down at VIJAYAWADA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SECUNDERABAD JN 10 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 02750 BIDR MTM SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BIDR MTM SPL ?

. 02750 BIDR MTM SPL starts from BIDAR

. What is the time taken by BIDR MTM SPL to reach from BIDAR to MACHILIPATNAM ?

. 02750 BIDR MTM SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from BIDAR to MACHILIPATNAM.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BIDR MTM SPL train is 15 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN .

. What is the train schedule of BIDR MTM SPL ?

. BIDR MTM SPL departs from BIDAR at 19:35 and reaches at MACHILIPATNAM by 06:20.

Related train running from BIDAR(BIDR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02043 CSMT BIDR SPL 09:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02044 BIDR CSMT SPL Source 19:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02749 MTM BIDR SPL 07:38 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02750 BIDR MTM SPL Source 19:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06271 YPR BIDR EXP 08:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06272 BIDR YPR SPL Source 18:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06519 SBC NED EXP 14:33 14:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06519 SBC NED EXP 14:33 14:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06520 NED SBC SPL 11:59 12:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06583 YPR LUR EXP 07:45 07:47 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06584 LUR YPR SPL 18:13 18:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07001 SNSI SC SPL 05:00 05:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07002 SC SNSI SPL 19:23 19:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07009 HYB FESTIVAL SPL Source 06:50 2S M T W T F S S
07010 BIDAR FESTVL SPL 22:00 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
07014 HDP FESTVL SPL 00:02 00:04 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07049 AWB FESTVL SPL 02:00 02:02 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07049 AWB FESTVL SPL 02:00 02:02 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07050 HYB FESTVL SPL 01:35 01:37 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07205 SNSI COA SPL 05:00 05:02 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07206 COA SNSI SPL 19:23 19:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07207 SNSI FESTVL SPL 19:23 19:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07208 BZA FESTIVAL SPL 05:00 05:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07621 RU FESTIVAL SPL 05:08 05:10 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07622 AWB FESTIVAL SPL 09:00 09:02 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11075 LTT-BIDR EXPRESS 01:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11076 BIDR LTT EXP Source 08:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12749 Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express 07:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12750 MACHILIPTNM EXP Source 19:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16571 YPR-BIDR EXPRESS 09:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16572 BIDR-YPR EXPRESS Source 18:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16593 NED-SBC-EXP 12:14 12:15 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16594 SBC NANDED EXP 15:08 15:10 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17001 SNSI-SC EXP 05:08 05:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17002 SC-SNSI EXP 19:58 20:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17013 PUNE HYB EXPRESS 23:40 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17014 HYB-PUNE EXP 02:05 02:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17205 SNSI-CCT EXP 05:08 05:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17206 COA SNSI EXP 19:59 20:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17207 SNSI BZA EXP 05:08 05:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17208 BZA SNSI EXP 19:59 20:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17621 AWB RU EXPRESS 05:08 05:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
17622 RU-AWB EXPRESS 11:30 11:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
57547 PAU PASS 11:35 11:40 N/A M T W T F S S
57548 HYB PASS 14:25 14:30 N/A M T W T F S S
57549 HYB-AWB PASS 01:25 01:30 SL M T W T F S S
57550 AWB-HYB PASS 02:25 02:30 SL M T W T F S S
77651 BIDR-HMBD DEMU Source 06:00 N/A M T W T F S S
77652 HMBD-BIDR DEMU 09:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
77653 BIDR-HMBD DEMU Source 13:30 N/A M T W T F S S
77654 HMBD-BIDR DEMU 16:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
77655 BIDAR-HUMNABAD DEMU Source 17:30 N/A M T W T F S S
77656 HMBD-BIDR DEMU 21:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from MACHILIPATNAM (MTM)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02749 MTM BIDR SPL Source 20:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02750 BIDR MTM SPL 06:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07211 MTM YPR SPL Source 15:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07212 YPR MTM EXP 07:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12749 Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express Source 20:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12750 MACHILIPTNM EXP 06:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17211 MTM-YPR KONDAVEEDU EXP Source 15:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17212 YPR-MTM KONDAVEEDU EXP 07:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17249 MTM SC EXP Source 20:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17402 NS MTM-TPTY EXP Source 18:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
57229 MTM-VSKP PASS Source 21:05 SL M T W T F S S
57230 VSKP-MTM PASS 06:00 Destition SL M T W T F S S
77207 PASS 06:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
77208 PASS Source 02:55 N/A M T W T F S S
77209 PASS 09:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
77211 PASS 13:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
77212 PASS Source 07:15 N/A M T W T F S S
77215 PASS 18:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
77216 PASS Source 14:30 N/A M T W T F S S
77218 PASS Source 17:20 N/A M T W T F S S
77219 PASS 22:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
77220 PASS Source 19:20 N/A M T W T F S S
77234 PASS Source 10:15 N/A M T W T F S S
77235 PASS 17:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
77261 UMB-SRE MEMU SPECIAL 11:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
77269 LGL-RHA PASS 00:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S