Bje Shm Aranyak Ex 12886 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2S
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHOJUDIH JN BJE Source 0 min 13:35 1 0
SANTALDIH SNTD 13:44 1:00 min 13:45 1 7
ADRA JN ADRA 14:10 10:00 min 14:20 1 30
BANKURA BQA 15:00 2:00 min 15:02 1 83
BISHNUPUR VSU 15:21 2:00 min 15:23 1 114
GARHBETA GBA 15:40 2:00 min 15:42 1 139
CHANDRAKONA RD CDGR 15:51 2:00 min 15:53 1 150
SALBONI SLB 16:02 2:00 min 16:04 1 162
MIDNAPORE MDN 16:20 2:00 min 16:22 1 186
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 17:05 5:00 min 17:10 1 205
PANSKURA PKU 17:46 2:00 min 17:48 1 250
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 18:50 2:00 min 18:52 1 313
SHALIMAR SHM 19:10 0 min Destination 1 318

Train 12886 BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX runs from Bhojudih Junction to Kolkata Shalimar on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX departs from Bhojudih Junction at 13:35 and reaches to Kolkata Shalimar at 19:10 . It takes 5 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Bhojudih Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX is 318 kilometers.

BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Bhojudih Junction to Kolkata Shalimar.

12886 BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at ADRA JN . 12886 BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX arrives at ADRA JN  on 14:10 and departs at 14:20 . You can get down at ADRA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ADRA JN 10 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12886 BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX ?

. 12886 BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX starts from Bhojudih Junction

. What is the time taken by BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX to reach from Bhojudih Junction to Kolkata Shalimar ?

. 12886 BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX takes 5 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Bhojudih Junction to Kolkata Shalimar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX train is 10 minutes at ADRA JN .

. What is the train schedule of BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX ?

. BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX departs from Bhojudih Junction at 13:35 and reaches at Kolkata Shalimar by 19:10.

Related train running from Bhojudih Junction(BJE)

Related train running from Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)